1910 Census
Head of Household Indexed

 
Bellefonte Township, Boone County, Arkansas
 


ABNEY
Benjamin R.
William H.
 
ALBRIGHT 
Charles M.
Robert E.
Sarah A.
 
BARKER
Green
 
Barnett
Francis A.
Wright S.
 
BRADLEY
Nathan F.,
 
BREEDWELL
Henry
James
 
BROWN
Alice
James
 
BRUCE
Pleas R.
 
Brumbelow
William E.
 
BRUTON
Ernest E.
John H.
William P.
 
BRYAN
James W.
 
BURNS
John F.
Miles C.
 
BURRIS
George W.
 
CANTRELL
Kenner F.
 
CARROLL
Hugh A.D.
 
CASEY
Marion F.
 
CASH
Fred
John C.
 
COFFMAN
J. B.
 
CONKLIN
Edward L.
 
COPELAND
James M.
 
CROY
Idella
 
CURNUTT
James O.
 
DEES
David E.
William H.
 
DOSS
Elizabeth A.
Margaret C. 
Sarah A.
 
DOZIER
Daniel L.
Smith W.
 
EAGLE
John B.
 
EATON
John C.
 
ELLIS
Arthur V.
William B.
 
EOFF
Altemus M.
Jode F.
 
FINCH
Alphens
 
FREELING
Ida B.
 
GILLIAM
Otha A.
 
GOOCH
William T.
 
GRAHAM
Elizabeth A.
Fon E.
 
GREENE
Barney E.
Jerry C.
 
GRIFFIN
John W.
 
GRIFFIS
John P.
 
GROVER
Russell
 
HALE
Ella
Flem
 
HARDING
Benjamin
Jube
 
HARRELL
John P.
William H.
 
HARRISON
James L.
Phillip W.
 
HAUGHEY
Maude M.
 
HAWKINS
James F.
 
HEARD
Caroline V.
 
HELM
James W.
John H.
 
HILL
William J.
 
HOLMES
Freeman
George W.
Moses C.
Samuel L.
 
HONEYCUTT
Samuel F.
 
HUDSON
Christopher C.
Edward S.
 
ISING
Oscar A.J.
 
JARRETT
Nancy J.
 
JETON
Charles C.
William T.
 
JETTON
James T.
 
JOHNSON
Charles B.
 
JOHNS
James E.
William F.
 
KEEF
Cassie O.
 
KEETER
James V.
Rufus D.
 
KENDRICK
Alberta
Doris
 
KETTER
Jasper H.
 
KLEPPER
Jacob M.
John J.
 
KNOX
William H.
 
KOEN
Henry R.
 
LANE
George C.
 
LOWREY
William A.
 
MARTIN
Clingan S.
Henry B.
 
MAYNARD
George W.
 
MC CALISTER
Henry M.
 
MC CLELLAND
John
 
MC DONALD
James L.
William K.
 
MC ELROY
John W.
 
MC KINNEY
George F.
William W.
 
MC PHERSON
Mabel S.
 
MILLER
James B.
 
MIZELL
Ida M.
 
MOORE
Clifton B.
 
NICHOLSON
William T.
 
OLLIVER
Julia A.
 
OZIER
Edward
William M.
 
PENIX
Mandan O.
 
PHIFER
James M.
 
PITTS
LAURA M. [note: adopted daughter of Eliza Jane Bruton & Civil War veteran William M. Pitts enlisted in Company K, 19th Georgia regiment
May 5, 1910 sheet 11B
Dwelling 197, family 198
Line 87: Pitts, Laura M.  Head, f, w, 35, s, AR, GA, AR, English, Teacher, Public school
 
POPE
Wesley L.
 
RATCLIFF
Kitty
 
RAYNOLDS
Kinzel
 
REDDEN
Robert H.
Robert J.
William L.
 
RICHARDSON
Columbus M.
 
RIGGS
Clisby F.
 
ROBERTS
Sarah J.
 
ROBINSON
Columbus B.
James F.
Virginia V. 45, widowed [note: 195-196 children James P. 16, Hugh A. 13, Willie O. 10]
 
ROGERS
Herbert L.
James M.
William A.
 
ROWLAND
William B.
 
RUBLE
James F.
Loy R.
Nannie
Robert E.
Rufus A.
Thomas C.
 
RUSSELL
Elmer
 
SCRIVNER
Reason R.
 
SHARPENSTEEN
Ernest B.
 
SHULTZ
Rudolph H.
 
SMART
Thomas
 
SMITH
Minerva S.
Rene V.
Tennessee M.
William E.
 
SNAPP
Alice
Walter L.
 
SNIDER
Catharine C.
 
SPECK
Daniel
James
 
STAFFORD
George W.
 
STEPHEN
Ruby
 
STONE
Thomas D.
 
STROUD
Nellie
 
TALLENT
Lucia E.
Thomas W.
 
TAYLOR
Charles F.
Isaac L.
Thomas M.
 
TENNYSON
Carl
Elizabeth J.
 
THOMAS
William
 
THOMPSON
John A.
 
TIMMINS
Sarah P.
 
TIMMONS
Charles K.
 
TRAVIS
Dallas
 
TURNEY
Sylvester
 
VANZANT
Andrew F.
James M.
 
WALTERS
William S.
 
WATKINS
Garland J.
 
WEAVER
James M.
 
WILLIAMS
Hulda
John D.
William T.
 
WILLIS
Alfred L.
George M.
 
WILLOUGHBY
Charles T.
Etta A.
 
YOUNG
Charles L.
Walter L.
 
Back to Main Page