Greene County, Arkansas

1890 Reconstructed Census

 

SCHOOL DISTRICT 37

Paragould (City)

Last Name

First Name

Date

 

Last Name

First Name

Date

Arnold R.J.

Mar 16

  Kline Ben Apr 10
Agee J.M.W. Apr 10   Keefe E.W. Mar 21
Astrop A.C. Apr 2   Keefe Thomas Mar 21
Allen R.M.C. Apr 10   Keith Frank Apr 10
Armstrong F. Arp 10   Loub Dave Apr 10
Building  & Loan Assn. Apr 10   Luna B.F. Apr 10
Bertig Bros. Apr 10   Lacewill E. Jan 31
Bertig Samuel Apr 10   Lytle J.F. Mar 18
Bertig A.L. (D) Apr 10   Little W.W. Mar 31
Bank of Greene Co. Feb 26   Landrum J.M. Apr 10
Bell J.C. Apr 10   Lawrence Aug Gone
Baldwin J.H. Apr 10   Landrum G.T. Apr 10
Baldridge J.R. Apr 26   Lacewell F.L. Apr 10
Brown A.L. Gone   Lackner R.E. Apr 10
Bryant J.H. Apr 10   Landrum J.B. Apr 10
Bray E.S. Mar 24   Laurence Wm. Apr 10
Brinkman Chas Gone   Long Smith Gone
Binham M. Apr 10   Lytle J.M. dbl ass't.
Brown A.T. Apr 10   Loftin Wm. Mar 5
Buchanan R.H. Apr 7   Lawhorne L. Gone
Beard W.E. Apr 10   Lake I.R. Gone
Branon W.A. ------   Littlefield Jas. Gone
Brown C.F. Apr 10   Meriwether W.W. & Son Feb 13
Baldwin T.J. Apr 10   Maxey W.H. Mar 10
Baldwin J.B. Apr 10   Martin J.O. Gone
Blanton C.C. Apr 10   McDaniel W.A.H. Apr 10
Bleier J.F. Jan 31   McDonald W.J. Apr 10
Baldwin J.L. Apr 10   Moore W. Apr 10
Bandy W.W. Apr 10   Mooring Wyatt Feb 16
Bank of Paragould Apr 10   Malone Tom  (Col.) Gone
Boyd Oliver Apr 10   Mooney J.A. Apr 10
Boon J.C. Apr 8   Mooney J.S. Apr 10
Brown Lee Gone   Meyer Ben Apr 10
Crawford T.W. Apr 10   McAllister S.F.  Mrs. Gone
Crawford Bros. Apr 10   McFall D.N. Apr 10
Crawford J.W. Mar 31   Mourring T.J. Apr 10
Ccosby W.W. Gone   Marberry John Gone
Cupp T.F. Apr 10   Morgan S.J. Gone
Camp James dbl. ass't paid   Mack Mack Apr 10
Crowley B.H. Jul 10   Maxwell & Raburn Gone
Clark I.R. Mar 25   Meriwether R.W. Feb 13
Camp W.H. Apr 10   Maxwell F.A. Gone
Christian W.W.    Co. Jan 28   Morris Croft Apr 10
Case L.H. Apr 8   McCornell Hugh Apr 10
Chapman C. Gone   McCornell / Odern Apr 10
Cobb J.B. Apr 10   Mattingly O.W.V. Apr 10
Clark H.L. Apr 10   Magg L. & Son Mar 3
Cole G.E. Apr 10   Mack L.L. Apr 10
Cothren F.D. paid   Moon J.H. Apr 8
Cardwell J.F. Apr 10   McNiel Dave ------
Cox G.W. Feb 28   Newsom M.G. Apr 2
Carmack John Apr 10   Norvill D.C. Mar 2
Cole J.J.  $20.00 cash Apr 10   Nesmith T.W. Feb 14
Christian W.W. Jan 28   Osteen John Apr 10
Cache A.A. Gone   Osteen & Co. Apr 10
Clark John N.P.F.   Overton N.J.   Mrs. Mar 18
Clark John Apr 10   Ostrander C.L. Feb 13
Dillman L.G. Apr 9   Oden John Apr 10
Dunningan W.M. Apr 10   Orr J.H. Gone
Davis J.M. Apr 10   Ownby R.W. Apr 10
Deaken A.C. Apr 10   Oden Sam (Col.) Gone
Dills C.W. N.P.F.   Peterson Tn.N. Apr 10
Dickson J.A. Apr 10   Perkins J.R. Apr 10
Deardinger Jake Apr 10   Pranger Fred Mar 31
Dickson A.G. Apr 4   Poindexter Will Apr 8
Davis Sam Apr 10   Perkins E.B. Mar 10
Donaldson N. Feb 12   Penny J.H. ------
Drake J.W. Apr 10   Perkins Groc. Co. Mar 10
Douglass L.L. N.P.F.   Poindexter J.W. Apr 6
Disler Sam Gone   Pots F.E. gone to Texas
Dillman F.R. Apr 9   Parsons Steve (Col.) N.P.F.
Ellis C.E. Mar 20   Pulley D.R. N.P.F.
Errick L.D. Mar 17   Parrish E. gone to Craig
Everson John Apr 7   Poindexter Bud Mar 6
Eatman Zack Apr 8   Reiser Frond ? Apr 7
Edgar T.S. Gone   Rhea J.W. Apr 7
Freeman Fred Apr 10   Rosson John Apr 10
Farmer Stove Co. Apr 10   Richards J.H. Apr 10
Fleming J.W. Apr 10   Ritter Chris Apr 10
Classcock H.F. Apr 10   Rayborn T.M. Gone
Green  & Owenby Apr 10   Rosingrant G.M. Apr 10
Glasscock G.F. Apr 10   Reaves D.M. Feb 11
Galimore W.H. Apr 10   Rodgers W.O. Apr 10
Greditzer W.J. Apr 10   Rains A.H. Apr 10
Gardner R.H. Apr 10   Raulston F.C. Apr 15
Gager Chas Apr 10   Ritter J.C. Apr 10
Garner E. Apr 10   Stephenson Ed. dbl. ass't
Galop B.C. Apr 10   Simmons E.B. Apr 10
Grant James Gone   Simpson S.R. Jan 28
Green R.J. Mar 9   Spencer J.D. Mar 25
Garrett Oscar Apr 10   Stockinger Fred Mar 25
Garrett Nancy  Mrs. Apr 10   Scwartz J.M. Apr 9
Glasscock H.W. Apr 10   Spenceer J.L.   Estate Apr 10
Hammond P.H. Jan 27   Sapin D.S. Apr 2
Herington J.T. Apr 2   Spain Bryant Apr 10
Hays A.B. Apr 10   Stephens Ed. dbl. ass't
Hammond R. Apr 10   Staudt Nick  Minor ------
Hunt J.W. Apr 2   Stephens John Gone
Hornsby W.S. Apr 10   Stockdale F. Apr 4
Hoskins F.C. Jan 30   Smith E.B. Jan 27
Herman M. Apr 6   Sims B.F.A. Mar 23
Hopkins D.C. Gone   Smith W.E. Jan 27
Hasty W.C. Apr 10   Staudt John error
Harris Bud Apr 10   Small W.S. Apr 10
Hanes Geo Apr 10   Stull Joseph Apr 10
Hodges D.D. Apr 10   Smith M.A.  Mrs. Apr 10
Harrins Bennoni Apr 7   Smith D.A. Apr 10
Hicks W.H. Mar 10   Scott J.E. Apr 10
Hicks John Gone   Parker J.S. Apr 10
Hagey B.M. Apr 10   Thomas Cole Apr 10
Hillis Newsom Apr 10   Tansil F.M. & Son Apr 10
Hagle Geo Mar 6   Thomas W.L. Feb 3
Hodges D.C. Mar 7   Thompson L.C. Apr 10
Houston D.C. Apr 10   Thompson A.E. Apr 10
Hunter J.S. Apr 10   Trice H.S. Apr 8
House A. Apr 10   Treadaway G.W. ------
Higgins Teal Apr 10   Thompson Richard Gone
Hunt R.W. Apr 10   Voltz Henry Apr 10
Huntsman W.H. Apr 10   Walk A.W. Apr 10
Isler Lucy   Mrs. Mar 3   Warren G.W. Apr 10
Isler H.B. Apr 10   Walker J.R. Apr 2
Irvin Harry Gone   Ware G.T. Apr 3
Joseph S.L. Mar 7   Wyse F.H. Feb 23
Jackson J.L. Feb 5   Wall Calvin Apr 10
Jackson C.W. Feb 9   Witherington W.T. Apr 10
Johnson W.H. Apr 10   Wolf J.H. Apr 3
Jackson Hardy Mar 17   Wrape H.J. Mar 18
Johnson G.W. Apr 10   Wise J.B. Feb 6
Jones W.H. Apr 10   Wilson W.W. Mar 8
Jacobs Simon Apr 10   White J.N.S. Gone
Jackson Sally   Mrs. Apr 10   Wyse Chas (Col.) Apr 2
Jackson A. ------   Winder J.M. Apr 10
Jackson A.L. Apr 10   Wohrman W.F. Apr 20
Jones Jonathan Mar 9   Wrape Henry Co. Mar 18
Johnson J.N. Apr 10   Woodard Lon Feb 19
Jackson A.D. N.P.F.   Yopp A.I. Apr 3
Kitchens T.B. Mar 30   Yates H.H. Feb 5
Kilgore J.D. Feb 6   Zigler B.F. Apr 10
Keppel Geo Apr 9   Wycott W.H. Apr 10
King R.C. Gone   . . prm 10 5 07

Return to 1890 Census

Return to Census Index Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

 

2007 by PR Massey, All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies,  however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.

 Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator