Greene County, Arkansas

1900 Clarke Township

Paragould Ward #1

Enumerated by me on the 9th day of June 1900, George O. Light

Enumeration Dist. No. 35; Sheet No. 16

 

M/C = Marital Condition, NYM = Number of Years Married,
NOC = Mother of how many children, NOL = Number of Children Living, R/W = Read and Write

               Page 330A

. Hse/Fam# Name Given Rel Col Sex Month Year Age M/C NYM NOC NOL Born FA MO Occ .
1 . THURMAN William B. S W M Aug

1888

11 S . . . AL TN AL . .
2 . . Fannie D W F Aug

1890

9 S . . . AL TN AL . .
3 . . Nellie B. D W F Jul

1895

4 S . . . AL TN AL . .
4 . . Nola K. D W F Jun

1896

3 S . . . AL TN AL . .
5 298/314 JONES Martha M. H W F Jan

1841

59 W . 4 1 MO KY KY . .
6 299/315 OSTEEN John H W M Apr

1845

55 M 23 . . MS AL AL FL .
7 . . Bethany W W F May

1850

50 M 23 6 2 AR AL AL . .
8 . . Inez D W F Jan

1885

15 S . . . AR MO AR ST .
9 300/316 HASTY Will C. H W M Sep

1861

38 M 6 . . ME ENG ENG RR .
10 . . Eldora W W F Feb

1862

38 M 6 1 1 TN NC TN . .
11 . . Harriett D W F Dec

1894

5 S . . . AR ME TN . .
12 . HOWARD Sarah N W F Jul

1888

11 S . . . AR AR AR N .
13 . WILLMOTH Sadie SV W F Apr

1882

18 S . . . AR AR AR KH .
14 301/317 DRAKE Isaac W. H W M Aug

1854

45 M 22 . . TN TN TN FL .
15 . . Mattie D. W W F Jul

1858

41 M 22 9 1 TN TN TN . .
16 . . James W. S W M Jun

1886

13 S . . . TN TN TN . .
17 . WILSON Louis SV W M Sep

1847

52 W . . . SWD SWD SWD SV .
18 302/318 PETERSON Thomas T. H W M Dec

1877

23 M 2 . . AR AR AR SA .
19 . . Mae W W F Jan

1881

19 M 2 0 0 IL IL IL . .
20 303/319 JACKSON Albert D. H W M Jan

1865

35 M 1 . . AR MO MO PL .
21 . . Nancy W W F Aug

1876

23 M 1 0 0 AR AL TN . .
22 . . James S W M Dec

1885

14 S . . . AR AR AR . .
23 . . Pearl D W F Oct

1888

11 S . . . AR AR AR . .
24 304/320 WALKER Finas P. H W M Aug

1873

26 M 4 . . AR AR AR SA .
25 . . Jennie W W F Dec

1876

23 M 4 1 1 AR AR TN . .
26 . . Bessie D W F Oct

1896

3 S . . . AR AR AR . .
27 . WHITEHEAD Emma C W F Oct

1877

22 S . . . AR AR AR . .
28 305/321 HODGES David D. H W M Feb

1855

45 M 25 . . TN TN TN SA .
29 . . Ella W W F Apr

1855

45 M 25 4 4 KY KY VA . .
30 . . Belle D W F Jun

1877

22 S . . . KY TN KY . .
31 . . Mary D W F Dec

1887

12 S . . . AR TN KY ST .
32 . . Louise D W F Jun

1892

7 S . . . TN TN KY . .
33 . . Richard S W M Mar

1898

2 S . . . AR TN KY . .
34 306/322 WYCOTT Will H. H W M Aug

1838

61 M 22 . . NY NY NY BK .
35 . . Eliza J. W W F Jun

1835

64 M 22 2 1 NJ NJ NJ . .
36 307/323 MARTIN Robt M. H W M Jan

1851

49 M 11 . . SCT SCT SCT L .
37 . . Harriett A. W W F Jul

1860

39 M 11 2 1 CND ENG SCT . .
38 . . Ralph M. S W M Jul

1895

5 S . . . IL SCT CND . .
39 308/324 GRIZZARD Robt C. H W M Feb

1861

39 M 17 . . TN TN TN DR .
40 . . Francis W W F Jul

1862

37 M 17 1 1 TN VA TN . .
41 . . Lurline D W F Jun

1889

10 S . . . AR TN TN . .
42 . GRAY Ada SV W F Mar

1875

25 S . . . MS MO MO KH .
43 309/325 PENNY Jno H. H W M Feb

1854

46 M 20 . . MO TN MO . .
44 . . Jenny W W F Sep

1873

36 M 20 0 0 MO TN VA . .
45 . JACKSON Nancy MO W F Jun

1833

66 W . 3 2 MO MO VA . .
46 310/326 AVERA Jas B. H W M Dec

1866

33 M 0 . . GA GA GA MR .
47 . . Belle W W F Oct

1872

27 M 0 0 0 IN NY NY . .
48 . . Arch S W M Nov

1891

8 S . . . AR IN IN . .
49 311/327 BOWERS Elenor F. H W F Mar

1852

48 W . 4 4 TN NC TN SE .
50 . . Myrtle D W F Feb

1872

28 S . . . TN TN TN SE .
Page 330B 9 June 1900 . . . . . .
51 . . Fannie D W F Jun

1880

19 S . . . TN TN TN CA .
52 . VAUGHN Edna D W F Oct

1876

23 W . 2 2 TN TN TN SE .
53 . . Herbert S W M Sep

1896

3 S . . . TN TN TN . .
54 . . James T. S W M Jul

1899

10/12 S . . . TN TN TN . .
55 312/328 LACKNER Robert E. H W M Aug

1859

40 M 11 . . IA GER GER J .
56 . . Mary D. W W F Oct

1865

34 M 11 4 3 MO GER GER . .
57 . . Louise D W F Sep

1890

9 S . . . MO IA MO . .
58 . . Lymon S W M Dec

1892

7 S . . . AR IA MO . .
59 . . Lynas S W M Dec

1892

7 S . . . AR IA MO . .
60 313/329 HAMPTON John T. H W M Jan

1850

50 M 21 . . TN VA SC MR .
61 . . Alice W W F Nov

1858

41 M 21 3 3 TN NC TN . .
62 . . Gulnora D W F Jul

1879

20 S . . . TN TN TN . .
63 . . Conrad W. S W M Jul

1882

17 S . . . TN TN TN . .
64 . . Medora D W F Aug

1884

15 S . . . AR TN TN . .
65 314/330 COLE Thomas P. H W M Oct

1856

43 M 12 . . FL GA NC IA .
66 . . Estella B. W W F Oct

1861

38 M 12 4 3 MO OH TN . .
67 . . Phelps S W M Nov

1891

8 S . . . AR FL MO . .
68 . . Bernita D W F Jul

1893

6 S . . . AR FL MO . .
69 . . Bradley S W M Jan

1895

5 S . . . AR FL MO . .
70 315/331 DAVIS John M. H W M Dec

1840

59 M 39 . . AL AL AL SA .
71 . . Altier W W F Aug

1844

56 M 39 9 6 AL TN TN . .
72 . . Russell S W M Jan

1874

26 S . . . TX AL AL SA .
73 . . Birdie D W F Sep

1879

20 S . . . TX AL AL . .
74 . LYTLE Lou SV W F Jul

1853

46 S . . . NC NC NC KH .
75 316/332 EMPFIELD Lynus J. H W M Oct

1854

45 M 18 . . PA PA PA J .
76 . . Jennie W W F Jan

1864

18 M 18 . . MD MD MD . .
77 . . John R. S W M May

1883

17 S . . . MO PA MD . .
78 . . Mary D W F Feb

1891

9 S . . . AR PA MD . .
79 . . Mildred D W F Sep

1893

6 S . . . AR PA MD . .
80 317/333 STOUT James M. H W M Nov

1846

53 M 25 . . MO MO MO RR .
81 . . Susan W W F Nov

1857

43 M 25 8 6 MO MO MO . .
82 . . James H. S W M Apr

1881

19 S . . . MO MO MO . .
83 . . Minnie D W F Feb

1884

16 S . . . MO MO MO . .
84 . . Myrtle B. D W F Mar

1886

14 S . . . MO MO MO . .
85 . . Lora N. D W F Apr

1892

8 S . . . AR MO MO . .
86 318/334 WOOSLEY Henry W. H W M Nov

1867

32 M 4/12 . . TN TN TN RR .
87 . . Harriett W W F Jan

1879

21 M 4/12 0 0 TN TN TN . .
88 . CLARK Edna SL W F Mar

1885

15 S . . . TN TN TN . .
89 319/335 ALFORD Nelson H W M Jul

1854

45 M 0/12 . . TN TN TN L .
90 . . Hattie W W F Nov

1858

41 M 0/12 0 0 IL KY KY . .
91 . . Newell S W M Oct

1882

17 S . . . TN TN TN L .
92 . . Bettie L. D W F Sep

1884

15 S . . . TN TN TN ST .
93 . STACY Lucille SD W F May

1886

14 S . . . IL TN IL . .
94 320/336 SMITH Sam K. H W M Mar

1838

62 M 2 . . GA GA IRE DD .
95 . . Margaret W W F Aug

1857

43 M 2 3 3 TN TN TN . .
96 . LINEBERGER Arthur L. SS W M Jul

1877

22 S . . . AR NC TN RR .
97 . . Henry G. SS W M Dec

1881

18 S . . . AR NC TN ST .
98 . . Homer F. SS W M Mar

1888

12 S . . . AR NC TN ST .
99 . DISCAL Roetta SV W F Oct

1869

31 M . 6 ? 0 IL IL IL KH .
100 . TROXEL Sarah BR W F Oct

1834

65 W . 4 4 OH OH OH . .

 

 

Paragould Ward 1 page 6

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1900 Ward 1 Index

Return to Township Chart

Return to Census Index Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

 

 

2007 edited by PR Massey, All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.

Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator