Greene County, Arkansas

1900 Clarke Township

Paragould Ward #1

Enumerated by me on the 11th day of June 1900, George O. Light

Enumeration Dist. No. 35; Sheet No. 18

 

 

M/C = Marital Condition, NYM = Number of Years Married,
NOC = Mother of how many children, NOL = Number of Children Living

                   Page 332A

. Hse/Fam# Name Given Rel Col Sex Month Year Age M/C NYM NOC NOL Born FA MO Occ .
1 339/355 STEINHEIMER Herman H W M Nov

1867

32 S . . . IL GER GER BU .
2 340/356 JONES William H. H W M Aug

1851

48 M 19 . . TN NC NC BU .
3 . . Ellen T. W W F Jan

1861

39 M 19 5 3 TN TN VA . .
4 . . Harry E. S W M Jul

1885

14 S . . . AR TN TN . .
5 . . Maud E. D W F Oct

1887

12 S . . . AR TN TN . .
6 . . Almeda W. D W F Feb

1895

5 S . . . AR TN TN . .
7 341/357 LOVELACE Arthur H W M Apr

1858

42 M 10 . . TN TN TN BS .
8 . . Neacy P. W W F Dec

1872

27 M 10 6 5 AR AR AR . .
9 . . Joe C. S W M Feb

1893

7 S . . . AR AR AR . .
10 . . Dora D W F Mar

1894

5 S . . . AR AR AR . .
11 . . Garner S W M Mar

1896

4 S . . . AR AR AR . .
12 . . Obediah S W M Jan

1898

2 S . . . AR AR AR . .
13 . . Emma D W F May

1899

1 S . . . AR AR AR . .
14 342/358 EVANS John A. H W M Dec

1872

27 M 7 . . AR TN TN RS .
15 . . Mary W W F Dec

1874

25 M 7 2 1 WV GER GER . .
16 . . Louise D W F Dec

1894

5 S . . . AR AR WV . .
17 . RITTER Mary E. BR W F Feb

1875

25 S . . . IN GER GER SE .
18 343/359 HOPPINJANS Henry H W M Apr

1854

46 M 6 . . IN GER GER MI .
19 . . Ella W W F May

1868

32 M 6 ? 2 TN IN TN . .
20 . . Willie S W M Jul

1895

4 S . . . TN IN TN . .
21 . . Herbert S W M Jun

1897

2 S . . . TN IN TN . .
22 . BAKER Emily ML W F Jul

1844

55 W . 8 3 TN NC TN . .
23 . HOPPINJANS Bennie S W M Nov

1879

20 S . . . IN IN OH L .
24 . . Alice D W F Jan

1888

12 S . . . IN IN OH ST .
25 . . Amma D W F Feb

1889

11 S . . . IN IN OH ST .
26 344/360 THOMPSON James L. H W M Feb

1866

34 M 8 . . AR TN TN MR .
27 . . Nannie E. W W F Feb

1869

31 M 8 4 4 AR TN TN . .
28 . . Seloma D. D W F Mar

1893

7 S . . . AR AR AR . .
29 . . Eula M. D W F Sep

1894

5 S . . . AR AR AR . .
30 . . Mary L. D W F May

1896

4 S . . . AR AR AR . .
31 . . Morine D W F May

1899

1 S . . . AR AR AR . .
32 345/361 PROCTOR Twanda H B F Oct

1863

36 D . 5 0 AL AL AL LA .
33 . STARK Prince BR B M May

1874

26 M 2 . . AL AL AL PO .
34 345/362 ELLIS Allen H B M Aug

1876

23 M 2 0 0 MO MO MO PO .
35 . . Bettie L. W B F May

1878

22 M 2 2 2 MO MO MO LA .
36 . . Detheldia S B M Jul

1898

1 S . . . AR MO MO . .
37 . . Amanda D B F Mar

1900

3/12 S . . . AR MO MO . .
38 . JONES Robert BR B M Mar

1854

46 W . . . TN TN TN L .
39 346/363 ADAMS Nancy H W F Mar

1853

47 W . 12 5 TN SCT NC LA .
40 . QUINN Ezra O. S W M Jan

1884

16 S . . . AR VA TN L .
41 . . Mary E. D W F Oct

1885

14 S . . . AR VA TN . .
42 . . Joseph A. S W M May

1888

12 S . . . AR VA TN L .
43 . ADAMS Andrew J. S W M Aug

1890

9 S . . . AR KY TN . .
44 347/364 SCHNEIDER Peter H W M Aug

1854

45 W . . . GER GER GER MM .
45 348/365 ROSS Isaac H B M Mar

1853

47 M 22 . . AR VA GA SH .
46 349/366 JONES Henry F. H B M Nov

1868

31 S . . . AR AL AL L .
47 . . Mary A. D B F Dec

1889

10 S . . . AR AR AR . .
48 350/367 BOYKIN James H B M Mar

1867

33 M 1 . . IL IL TN L .
49 . . Mary W B F May

1870

30 M 1 0 0 AR AL MS . .
50 . FUCAL Annie SL B F Jun

1877

23 S . . . AR AR MS . .
. Page 332B 11 June 1900 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
51 351/368 WALL Emily A. H W F Nov

1843

56 W . 11 6 TN TN VA . .
52 . . Arthur G. S W M Nov

1875

24 S . . . AR SCT TN DR .
53 . . Earnest W. S W M Mar

1879

21 S . . . AR SCT TN DR .
54 . BERRY Joseph W. NE W M Dec

1876

23 S . . . SC SCT SC DR .
55 352/369 WHITE Arthur J. H W M Apr

1866

34 M 2 . . TN TN TN BC .
56 . . Della W W F Jul

1877

22 M 2 1 1 TX MS MS . .
57 . . Cloyce S W M Feb

1899

1 S . . . TN TN TX . .
58 . BYRD Synthia L. BR W F Dec

1871

28 W . 0 0 MO TN T SE .
59 353/370 WALDEN Samuel M. H W M Sep

1847

52 M 2 . . OH IA VA MD .
60 . . Olive W W F May

1860

40 M 2 1 1 IN NC IN MD .
61 . WILSON Webster S W M Oct

1884

15 S . . . IN IN IN . .
62 354/371 COFFLE Joseph H W M - - - - . . . - - - NG .
63 . ANDERSON Edward BR W M Aug

1875

24 S . . . TN TN VA SA .
64 . McCULLAR Pleasant A. BR W M Jan

1858

42 S . . . AR AR AR BC .
65 . RITTER Preston BR W M Apr

1879

21 S . . . IN GER GER CK .
66 355/372 HARVEY Moses B. H W M Jun

1841

58 M 28 . . TN SCT SC HK .
67 . . Reitta W W F Oct

1852

47 M 28 11 9 TN TN TN . .
68 . . Robert J. S W M Dec

1887

22 S . . . AR TN TN BA .
69 . . Anna B. D W F May

1884

16 S . . . AR TN TN . .
70 . . Mary D W F Aug

1886

13 S . . . AR TN TN ST .
71 . . William G. S W M Feb

1889

11 S . . . AR TN TN ST .
72 . . Nina E. D W F Dec

1894

5 S . . . AR TN TN . .
73 . MACK Dare BR W M May

1884

16 S . . . AR TN AR L .
74 . MACK Cleveland BR W M Aug

1884

15 S . . . AR TN AR . .
75 . FERGERSON William C. BR W M Aug

1870

29 S . . . TN TN TN BA .
76 . BISHOP Thomas BR W M Feb

1869

31 S . . . TN OH SC L .
77 . MAYBERRY O. N. BR W M Aug

1878

21 S . . . IL TN KY WR .
78 356/373 STANCIL Wiley N. H W M Jun

1858

42 M 20 . . MS NC GA HK .
79 . . Lute W W F Apr

1849

51 M 20 2 0 TN NC TN . .
80 . . Herman BR W M May

1856

44 S . . . GER GER GER SA .
81 . POLLITZER Joseph BR W M Sep

1869

30 S . . . TN TN TN MR .
82 . REAGAN Jack BR W M Apr

1883

17 S . . . TN TN TN TM .
83 . HIGHFILL Hezekiah BR W M Feb

1878

22 S . . . AR TN AL SA .
84 . SHEPHARD Gus BR W M Nov

1858

41 M - - - KY IL KY EL .
85 . NEELY Nettie BR W F May

1871

29 W . 0 0 IL IL IN SE .
86 . SWAZEY George BR W M Jun

1867

32 S . . . IN PA OH SA .
87 . BUSH Emma BR W F Feb

1878

22 S . . . MO SWT NY SE .
88 . ROBERTS Strawther BR W M Jan

1850

50 M 28 . . KY KY KY F .
89 . . Julia W W F Jun

1854

45 M 28 2 2 KY KY KY . .
90 . . George G. S W M Sep

1872

27 S . . . TN KY KY MR .
91 . . Pearl D W F Aug

1877

22 S . . . KY KY KY ST .
92 . MEISER Gordon BR W M Sep

1866

33 S . . . IN IN IN MR .
93 . HUME Gus BR W M Apr

1877

23 S . . . IN IN IN MR .
94 . NEELY Herchel BR W M Jan

1870

30 S . . . TN TN TN TA .
95 . VAUGHT Alexander BR W M Jul

1873

26 S . . . AL AL AL DR .
96 . CLEMENTS William SV B M Jun

1879

21 S . . . AR AR AR SV .
97 . DANIELS Pitsy SV B M Apr

1867

33 M 1 . . MS MS MS CK .
98 . . Ada SV B F Sep

1861

38 M 1 0 0 SC SC SC MW .
99 . JOHNSON Ella SV B F Nov

1874

25 D . 1 1 TN SC TN SV .
100 . FURLONG Ross SV W M Aug

1883

16 S . . . IL IL IL CK .

 

 

Paragould Ward 1 page 8

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1900 Ward 1 Index

Return to Township Chart

Return to Census Index Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

 

 

2007 edited by PR Massey, All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.

Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator