Greene County, Arkansas

1900 Clarke Township

City of Paragould 

Ward #2

Enumerated by me on the 6th day of June 1900, George O. Light

Enumeration Dist. No. 31; Sheet No. 10    

 

M/C = Marital Condition, NYM = Number of Years Married,
NOC = Mother of how many children, NOL = Number of Children Living

 

                Page 324A

. Hse/Fam# Name Given Rel Col Sex Date of Birth Age M/C NYM NOC NOL Born FA MO Occ
1

180/191

BATEMAN

Charles

H

W

M

Oct

1870

29

M

9    

TN

TN

TN

L

2

 

 

Nela

W

W

F

Jun

1874

25

M

9 2 2

TN

TN

TN

 

3

 

 

Mauda

D

W

F

Mar

1892

8

S

     

TN

TN

TN

 

4

 

 

Roubart

S

W

M

Oct

1894

5

S

     

TN

TN

TN

 

5

181/192

SLOAN

John

H

W

M

Nov

1874

25

M

5    

AR

AR

AR

L

6

 

 

Emily

W

W

F

Jan

1874

26

M

5 0 0

MO

MO

MS

 

7

182/193

PRITCHET

John

H

W

M

Sep

1876

23

M

2    

KY

KY

KY

LS

8

 

 

Nora

W

W

F

Jun

1881

18

M

2 0 0

TN

TN

TN

 

9

 

MOSS

Mary

MO

W

F

Oct

1845

54

W

  2 1

TN

KY

VA

 

10

 

BURNS

Vivian

C

W

F

May

1894

6

S

     

KY

TN

KY

 

11

 

BLAND

May

SL

W

F

Aug

1887

12

S

     

TN

TN

TN

ST

12

 

 

Herbert

BL

W

M

Sep

1890

9

S

     

TN

TN

TN

 

13

183/194

HARDY

Elizabeth

H

W

F

Aug

1851

48

W

  3 2

GA

GA

GA

LA

14

 

 

Pearl

D

W

F

May

1886

14

S

     

KY

KY

GA

 

15

 

 

Nannie

D

W

F

Apr

1890

10

S

     

MO

KY

GA

 

16

 

 

Mabel

D

W

F

Dec

1893

6

S

     

MO

KY

GA

 

17

184/195

OWENS

William

H

W

M

Aug

1876

23

M

0    

AR

TN

MS

TL

18

 

 

Onie

W

W

F

Dec

1881

18

M

0 0 0

AR

MS

AR

 

19

 

NEELY

Susan

ML

W

F

Mar

1855

45

W

  3 2

AR

TN

TN

 

20

185/196

BEARDEN

William J.

H

W

M

Apr

1860

40

M

16    

AR

TN

KY

MN

21

 

 

Callie T.

W

W

F

Sep

1860

39

M

16 2 1

AR

KY

KY

 

22

 

 

Arthur

S

W

M

Sep

1878

21

S

     

AR

AR

AR

L

23

 

 

Luther

S

W

M

Aug

1881

18

S

     

AR

AR

AR

L

24

 

 

Flora F.

D

W

F

Dec

1890

9

S

     

AR

AR

AR

 

25

 

LAMB

John

BR

W

M

Oct

1879

20

S

     

AR

TN

TN

L

26

 

OVERMILLER

Earnest

BR

W

M

Jun

1883

16

S

     

MO

IL

IL

L

27

186/197

BURTON

Andrew

H

W

M

Oct

1864

35

M

16    

TN

TN

TN

SR

28

 

 

Ora

W

W

F

Aug

1865

34

M

16 4 4

AR

NC

WV

 

29

 

 

Ollie

D

W

F

M

1884

16

S

     

AR

TN

AR

 

30

 

 

Earnest

S

W

M

Dec

1886

13

S

     

AR

TN

AR

 

31

 

 

Ruth

D

W

F

Feb

1889

11

S

     

AR

TN

AR

 

32

 

 

Lena

D

W

F

Sep

1895

4

S

     

AR

TN

AR

 

33

187/198

AGEE

John M. W.

H

W

M

Jan

1857

42

M

13    

TN

TN

TN

CR

34

 

 

Lena

W

W

F

Jul

1869

30

M

13 2 1

TN

TN

NC

 

35

 

 

Ruth

D

W

F

Nov

1891

8

S

     

AR

TN

TN

 

36

 

SWINDLE

Carrie L.

D

W

F

 -

 -

 -

 -

     

 -

 -

 

37

188/199

LIGHT

Jessie L.

H

W

M

Feb

1866

34

M

2    

GA

GA

GA

L

38

 

 

Amanda

W

W

F

Jul

1877

22

M

2 1 1

AR

AR

TN

 

39

 

 

Luna J.

S

W

M

Apr

1899

1

S

     

AR

GA

AR

 

40

 

STEPP

Clara

SL

W

F

Dec

1891

8

S

     

AR

AR

TN

 

41

189/200

HOLDERFIELD

Leslie

H

W

M

Sep

1872

27

W

     

KY

KY

KY

TM

42

 

 

Noble

S

W

M

Apr

1897

3

S

     

KY

KY

KY

 

43

 

 

Mattie

SI

W

F

Sep

1875

24

S

     

KY

KY

KY

 

44

 

 

Benjamin

B

W

M

Oct

1878

21

S

     

KY

KY

KY

TTM

45

 

 

Marvin

B

W

M

Apr

1884

16

S

     

KY

KY

KY

 

46

190/201

SMITH

Adolphus

H

W

M

May

1848

52

W

     

SC

SC

SC

CR

47

 

 

Thomas

S

W

M

Jan

1877

23

S

     

TN

SC

TN

RR

48

 

 

William

S

W

M

Sep

1878

22

S

     

TN

SC

TN

CP

49

 

 

Charles

S

W

M

Jan

1880

20

S

     

TN

SC

TN

LS

50

 

 

Earnest

S

W

M

Jul

1882

17

S

     

TN

SC

TN

LS

  Page 324B 7 June 1900                              
51

 

 

Ella

D

W

F

Feb

1885

15

S

     

TN

SC

TN

 

52

 

 

Grover

S

W

M

Oct

1891

8

S

     

TN

SC

TN

 

53

 

 

Fred H.

S

W

M

May

1893

7

S

     

TN

SC

TN

 

54

191/202

GLASSCOCK

Henry

H

W

M

Aug

1859

40

M

17    

AR

AR

AR

CR

55

 

 

Jennie

W

W

F

Mar

1862

38

M

17 8 6

MO

KY

MD

 

56

 

 

Earl

S

W

M

May

1884

16

S

     

AR

AR

MO

SA

57

 

 

Mabel

D

W

F

Aug

1885

14

S

     

AR

AR

MO

ST

58

 

 

Joel

S

W

M

Dec

1889

10

S

     

AR

AR

MO

ST

59

 

 

Leo

S

W

M

Sep

1892

7

S

     

AR

AR

MO

 

60

 

 

Oren

D

W

F

Jan

1895

5

S

     

AR

AR

MO

 

61

 

 

Oam Paul

S

W

M

Jan

1900

4/12

S

     

AR

AR

MO

 

62

192/203

LUNA

Will S.

H

W

M

Jun

1856

43

M

15    

MS

AL

TN

LL

63

 

 

Bettie J.

W

W

F

Jan

1857

43

M

15 3 2

AR

AL

AR

 

64

 

 

Mary

D

W

F

Feb

1892

8

S

     

AR

MS

AL

 

65

 

 

William

S

W

M

Nov

1896

3

S

     

AR

MS

AL

 

66

193/204

HAYS

Ray R.

H

W

M

Jul

1873

26

M

4    

KY

KY

KY

TN

67

 

 

Jennie

W

W

F

Jun

1875

24

M

4 2 1

AR

AR

TN

 

68

 

 

Annetta

D

W

F

Apr

1898

2

S

     

AR

KY

AR

 

69

194/205

GLASSCOCK

Henry W.

H

W

M

Feb

1834

66

M

5    

AR

MO

TN

RR

70

 

 

Addie

W

W

F

Jul

1853

46

M

5 9 1

PA

PA

PA

 

71

 

 

Albert H.

S

W

M

Feb

1877

23

S

     

AR

AR

TN

AB

72

 

SMITH

Eugene J.

SL

W

M

Sep

1874

25

M

0    

IL

IL

IL

BK

73

 

 

Etta

D

W

F

Feb

1877

23

M

0 0 0

AR

AR

TN

 

74

 

JETER

Mollie

SV

W

F

Jan

1868

32

S

     

TN

VA

TN

CK

75

195/206

TRICE

Henry S.

H

W

M

Oct

1854

45

M

26    

AR

TN

TN

MR

76

 

 

Margaret

W

W

F

Oct

1855

44

M

26 6 5

TN

TN

TN

 

77

 

 

Lizzie

D

W

F

Jan

1880

20

S

     

AR

AR

TN

 

78

 

 

Ola

D

W

F

Aug

1882

17

S

     

AR

AR

TN

 

79

 

STERLING

Lizzie

SV

W

F

Sep

1882

17

S

     

AR

TN

AR

CK

80

196/207

CHAPMAN

Alfred

H

W

M

Sep

1867

32

M

10    

MO

MO

MO

BA

81

 

 

Margaret

W

W

F

Feb

1860

40

M

10 3 2

TN

TN

KY

 

82

 

 

Elbert

S

W

M

May

1888

12

S

     

MO

MO

MO

 

83

 

 

Ethel

D

W

F

Nov

1892

7

S

     

AR

MO

TN

 

84

 

McANNISH

Paschel

SS

W

M

Apr

1888

12

S

     

AR

MS

TN

ST

85

197/208

JOHNSON

Robert E. L.

H

W

M

Nov

1866

33

M

10    

TN

TN

NC

LL

86

 

 

Roberta

W

W

F

Mar

1870

30

M

10 2 2

TN

TN

TN

 

87

 

 

Fay

D

W

F

Apr

1895

5

S

     

AR

TN

TN

 

88

 

 

Hazel

D

W

F

Apr

1898

2

S

     

AR

TN

TN

 

89

 

 

Margaret

MO

W

F

Apr

1822

78

W

  1 1

NC

VA

VA

 

90

 

WALKER

Willie

BR

W

M

Aug

1886

13

S

     

AR

TN

AR

ST

91

198/209

HOLDERFIELD

Benj

H

W

M

Dec

1849

50

M

11    

KY

KY

KY

F

92

 

 

Nannie

W

W

F

Feb

1856

44

M

11 7 5

TN

KY

NC

 

93

 

 

Lubie

S

W

M

May

1891

8

S

     

KY

KY

NC

 

94

 

 

Claud

S

W

M

Apr

1893

7

S

     

AR

KY

TN

 

95

 

 

Lillie

D

W

F

Aug

1894

6

S

     

AR

KY

TN

 

96

 

 

Lea

D

W

F

Dec

1896

4

S

     

AR

KY

TN

 

97

 

 

Noah

S

W

M

Jun

1897

2

S

     

AR

KY

TN

 

98

199/210

REEVES

Peter M.

H

W

M

Jan

1824

75

W

     

VA

VA

VA

SHKS

99

199/211

WALKER

Benjamin F.

H

W

M

Apr

1871

29

S

     

TN

NC

TN

T

100

 

CORLISS

Theodore

BR

W

M

Jun

1873

26

S

     

KS

IL

IL

T

 

 

Paragould Ward 2 page 11

 

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1900 Ward 2 Index

Return to Township Chart

Return to Census Index Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

 

 

2007 edited by PR Massey, All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.

Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator