Greene County Arkansas

1910 Federal Census

Blue Cane Township

District 52

Schedule I--Free Inhabitants in  Township In the County of Greene State of Arkansas

Enumerated by Hugh M. Dollins, on the 29th day of April 1910          

Occ=Occupation: F=Farmer; FL=Farm Laborer/Worker; KH=Keeping House; HK=House Keeper; HM=Hired Man; OJ=Odd Jobs; 

LLH= Laborer Log Hauler; BSM=Bookkeeper Spoke Mill; SSM=Sawer Saw Mill; FSM=Fireman Saw Mill;

Rel=Relationship;  SL=Son in Law; Wa= Ward; Si=Sister in law; Bi=Brother in law; B=Brother; SS= Step Son; SD=Step Daughter;

Br=Boarder; Lo=Lodger; Mo=Mother; Mi=Mother in Law; Ne=Nephew; U=Uncle;

R~W=Cannot Read or Write;  MR=Marital Status; N=Number of children; L=Number of Children Living;

EN= England; SW=Switzerland; FR=France

        Sheet 13a             April 2         

#

Fam#

Surname

Name

Rel

Age

Sex

MR

Race

NC

L

Birth

FB

MB

R

W

Occ

1

18/19

GESKILL

Luther

Bi

25

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

Y

Y

OJ

2

19/20

LAMB

James

H

26

M

M

W

   

MS

US

US

Y

Y

F

3

   

Lela M.

W

23

F

M

W

3

3

AR

US

US

Y

Y

 

4

   

Sadie M.

D

3

F

S

W

   

AR

MS

AR

     

5

   

Dortha M.

D

10/12

F

S

W

   

AR

MS

AR

     

6

 

WILCOX

Willie

Br

20

M

S

W

   

MS

US

US

Y

Y

FL

7

 

BRANNON

George

Br

18

M

S

W

   

AR

US

KY

N

N

FL

8

20/21

KELLY

Will

H

31

M

M

W

   

KY

KY

KY

N

N

F

9

   

Dora

W

23

F

M

W

3

2

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

 

10

   

Vergie

D

8

F

S

W

   

AR

KY

KY

     

11

   

Myrtle

D

4

F

S

W

   

AR

KY

KY

     

12

21/22

MANIS

Thomas W.

H

31

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

13

   

Mary A.

W

25

F

M

W

4

2

IL

IL

IL

N

N

 

14

   

Sybil R.

D

5

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

IL

     

15

   

Almie E.

D

1-5/12

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

IL

     

16

22/23

CRUM

Charles

H

29

M

M

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

17

   

Ida M.

W

25

F

M

W

4

4

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

18

   

Carl G.

S

6

M

S

W

   

MO

TN

TN

     

19

   

Lily M.

D

3

F

S

W

   

MO

TN

TN

     

20

   

Irene

D

3

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

     

21

   

Joy A.

D

3/12

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

     

22

23/24

CRUM

John R.

H

22

M

M

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

23

   

Nancy

W

18

F

M

W

0

0

MO

US

US

Y

Y

 

24

24/25

WRIGHT

Henry C.

H

29

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

25

   

Minnie

W

29

F

M

W

0

0

TN

NC

NC

Y

Y

 

26

25/26

SHEWBUIRT

Ida

H

51

F

WD

W

7

3

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

FL

27

   

William E.

S

18

M

S

W

   

MO

AL

TN

N

N

FL

28

26/27

McKENNEY

Jerrey

H

59

M

M2

W

   

IN

IN

IN

N

N

OJ

29

   

Agnes

W

23

F

M2

W

   

KY

TN

TN

N

N

 

30

27/28

DAMRON

Wesley

H

30

M

M

W

   

TN

US

US

N

N

F

31

   

Gibie

W

44

F

M

W

14

9

TN

TN

TN

Y

N

 

32

   

Willie L.

D

11

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

33

   

Edna A.

D

9

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

     

34

   

Elfie

D

8

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

     

35

   

Myrtle B.

D

6

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

     

36

   

Elsie

D

3

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

     

37

28/29

GILMORE

John

H

43

M

M

W

   

IN

IN

IN

N

N

F

38

   

America J.

W

37

F

M

W

2

2

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

39

   

James W.

S

19

M

S

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

FL

40

   

John R.

S

16

M

S

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

FL

41

29/30

BOOKER

Liza

H

50

F

?

W

8

4

MO

IL

IL

Y

Y

 

42

 

HUTCHESTON

Jacob H.

S

16

M

S

W

   

MO

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

43

   

James E.

S

13

M

S

W

   

MO

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

44

30/31

CURTES

Will

H

28

M

M

W

               

45

   

Pearl

W

20

F

M

W

1

1

           

46

   

Ernest

S

2

M

S

W

               

47

   

Jane

Mo

63

F

WD

W

12

10

           

48

   

Hardin

B

18

M

S

W

               

49

 

LANKFORD

Henry

Bi

18

M

S

W

               

50

 

ROWLLMAN

Finis

Ne

4

M

S

W

               
   

Sheet 13b

April 30

                         

51

31/32

VINCENT

Samuel B.

H

25

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

52

   

Frances E.

W

26

F

M

W

2

2

AR

AR

AR

Y

Y

 

53

   

Lillian E.

D

5

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

54

   

Linnie P.

D

4

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

55

31/33

MILLER

Lawn L.

H

24

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

AR

N

N

FL

56

   

Alice M.

W

18

F

M

W

0

0

AR

MO

TN

Y

Y

 

57

 

MEHARG

John W.

HM

24

M

S

W

   

AR

AL

MO

Y

Y

FL

58

32/34

BREWER

Otto

H

21

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

FL

59

   

Myrtle

W

18

F

M

W

1

1

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

 

60

   

Estella

D

4/12

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

KY

     

61

33/35

JOHNSON

Frank

H

50

M

M

W

   

IL

US

IL

N

N

F

62

   

Julie

W

46

F

M

W

11

7

IL

FR

FR

Y

Y

 

63

   

Frank

S

20

M

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

FL

64

   

Rosa

D

17

F

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

 

65

   

James

S

16

M

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

FL

66

   

Julia

S

13

F

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

 

67

   

Dora

D

9

F

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

     

68

   

Fred

S

6

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

IL

     

69

   

Willie

S

2

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

IL

     

70

 

BENDER

Elic

Lo

23

M

S

W

   

IN

US

US

Y

Y

FL

71

34/36

EVANS

John L.

H

52

M

M2

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

72

   

Sarah

W

52

F

M

W

11

8

MO

MO

MO

N

N

 

73

   

Merrion L.?

S

23

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

74

   

Willie B.

D

16

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

75

   

Etta M.

D

13

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

76

   

Norma J.

D

11

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

77

   

Demsey D.

S

7

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

78

 

McCLURE

Herbert

HM

20

M

S

W

   

MO

KY

AR

Y

Y

FL

79

 

BRAKEFIELD

Mathew W.

HM

60

M

WD

W

   

MS

SC

TN

Y

Y

FL

80

34/37

WALLS

Norah E.

H

21

F

WD

W

2

1

AR

TN

MO

Y

Y

 

81

   

Florence E.

D

4

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

Y

Y

 

82

35/38

EVANS

Richard A.

H

58

M

M

W

   

TN

TN

TN

N

N

F

83

   

Fannie

W

57

F

M

W

14

10

TN

TN

TN

N

N

 

84

   

Maudie B.

D

23

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

FL

85

   

Charlie E.

S

18

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

86

   

Nettie

D

16

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

87

   

Jessie D.

S

15

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

88

   

George H.C.

S

12

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

89

36/39

HUBBARD

Charles

H

30

M

M

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

F

90

   

Ora

W

20

F

M

W

2

2

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

91

   

Hazel M.

D

3

F

S

W

   

AR

IN

AR

     

92

   

Burrel A.

S

1

M

S

W

   

AR

IN

AR

     

93

 

STEPHAN

Bud R.

U

30

M

WD

W

   

AR

TN

AR

Y

Y

FL

94

37/40

MORGAN

Gabriel

H

50

M

M2

W

   

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

F

95

   

Clara D.

W

38

F

M

W

-

-

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

 

96

   

Ethel

D

17

F

S

W

   

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

 

97

   

Henry

S

15

M

S

W

   

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

FL

98

   

Chester

S

14

M

S

W

   

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

FL

99

38/41

KLUTZE

John C.

H

42

M

M

W

   

NC

NC

NC

Y

Y

F

100

   

Susie A.

W

37

F

M

W

8

7

IL

NC

NC

Y

Y

 

Page 3

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Blue Cane Index

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1910 Township Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Census Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

Transcribed and Linked by RJ. Moore; Look-ups and Posting by PR  Massey

         

2006 by RJ.Moore, PR Massey All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear  with the information.

 Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator