Greene County Arkansas

1910 Federal Census

Breckenridge Township

District 53

Schedule I--Free Inhabitants in  Township In the County of Greene State of Arkansas

Enumerated by Phineas A. Thomas, on the 18th day of April 1910      

    

Occ=Occupation: F=Farmer; FL=Farm Laborer/Worker; KH=Keeping House; HK=House Keeper; HM=Hired Man; OJ=Odd Jobs; 

LLH= Laborer Log Hauler; BSM=Bookkeeper Spoke Mill; SSM=Sawer Saw Mill; FSM=Fireman Saw Mill;

Rel=Relationship; SL=Son in Law; Wa= Ward; Si=Sister in law; Bi=Brother in law; B=Brother; SS= Step Son; SD=Step Daughter;

Br=Boarder; Lo=Lodger; Mo=Mother; Mi=Mother in Law; Ne=Nephew; U=Uncle; Br=Boarder;

 R~W=Cannot Read or Write;  MR=Marital Status; N=Number of children; L=Number of Children Living;

EN= England; SW=Switzerland; GR=Germany;

 

            Sheet 2a                 April 1         

#

Fam#

Surname

Name

Rel

Age

Sex

MR

Race

NC

L

Birth

FB

MB

R

W

Occ

1

18/18

WILLIAMS

Elmer

S

9/12

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

KY

     
     

April 18

                         

2

19/19

WILLIAMS

Andrew C.

H

54

M

M

W

   

TN

AL

TN

Y

Y

F

3

   

Mary

W

51

F

M

W

9

9

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

4

   

Millie

D

18

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

5

   

Anna

D

13

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

6

   

Rena

Sis

48

F

S

W

   

TN

AL

TN

Y

Y

 

7

   

Elizabeth

Sis

45

F

S

W

   

TN

AL

TN

Y

Y

 

8

20/20

WILLIAMS

Wesley N.

H

25

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

9

   

Janie

W

22

F

M

W

-

-

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

10

21/21

BREWER

Edd

H

31

M

M

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

11

   

Jane

W

23

F

M

W

3

1

AR

AR

AL

Y

Y

 

12

   

Virgel

S

3

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

AR

     

13

22/22

OWEN

Arthur

H

18

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

14

   

Iler

W

18

F

M

W

1

1

AR

AR

AL

Y

Y

 

15

   

Virginia

D

7/12

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

16

23/23

RUTLEDGE

Florence

H

38

F

WD

W

6

5

AR

MS

TN

Y

Y

F

17

   

Willie

S

15

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

AR

Y

Y

FL

18

   

Eva

D

12

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

AR

Y

Y

 

19

   

Earl

S

9

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

AR

     

20

   

Lula

D

7

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

AR

     

21

24/24

BATTON

John W.

H

60

M

M2

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

22

   

Carrie

W

44

F

M

W

9

4

AL

AL

NC

Y

Y

 

23

   

Lizzie

D

21

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

AL

Y

Y

 

24

   

Oscar

S

18

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

AL

Y

Y

FL

25

   

Beulah

D

16

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

AL

     

26

25/25

GERDES

August

H

44

M

M

W

   

MO

MO

GR

Y

Y

F

27

   

Louise

W

39

F

M

W

9

8

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

28

   

Louis

S

18

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

29

   

Emile K.

D

16

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

30

   

Louisie

D

14

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

31

   

Oscar

S

12

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

32

   

Ida

D

8

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

33

   

Alvin

S

5

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

34

   

Otto

S

4

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

35

   

Mary

D

1

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

36

26/26

SCHRODER

Charlie

H

44

M

M

W

   

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

F

37

   

Katie

W

39

F

M

W

-

6

MO

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

38

   

Lena

D

18

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

39

   

Martha

D

15

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

40

   

Adolph

S

12

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

41

   

Anna

D

9

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

42

   

Eddie

S

6

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

43

   

Nora

D

2

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

44

27/27

WELTI*

James

H

52

M

M

W

   

SW

SW

SW

Y

Y

F

45

   

Bessie

W

35

F

M

W

7

5

AL

AL

AL

Y

Y

 

46

   

Martha

D

21

F

S

W

   

AL

SW

AL

Y

Y

 

47

   

Rosa

D

20

F

S

W

   

AL

SW

AL

Y

Y

 

48

   

Emil

S

18

M

S

W

   

AL

SW

AL

Y

Y

FL

49

   

Willhelus

S

17

M

S

W

   

AL

SW

AL

Y

Y

FL

50

   

Lena

D

11

F

S

W

   

AL

SW

AL

Y

Y

 
   

Sheet 2b

April 19

                         

51

28/28

HART

John W.

H

53

M

M2

W

   

IN

IR

EN

Y

Y

F

52

   

Homer

S

16

M

S

W

   

AR

IR

MO

Y

Y

FL

53

29/29

HAMILTON

Sam H.

H

60

M

M

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

54

   

Emma

W

54

F

M

W

6

6

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

55

   

Walter

S

20

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

FL

56

   

Anna

D

17

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

57

30/30

COSNER

Albert C.

H

54

M

M2

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

N

F

58

   

Alice

W

34

F

M2

W

4

1

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

59

 

MILLER

Florence

D

7

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

60

31/31

HILL

William J.

H

50

M

M

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

61

   

Maggie

W

45

F

M

W

6

6

TN

TN

NC

Y

Y

 

62

   

Ellen

D

26

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

63

   

Lillie

D

20

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

64

   

Frank

S

15

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

FL

65

   

Bessie

D

5

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

     

66

32/32

HILL

John W.

H

35

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

67

   

Lelia

W

27

F

M

W

3

2

AR

TN

MO

Y

Y

 

68

   

Rachel

D

3

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

69

   

Reba

D

1

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

70

 

BUTLER

James C.

HM

22

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

FL

71

33/33

MILLER

Louis F.

H

45

M

M

W

   

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

F

72

   

Anna

W

40

F

M

W

5

5

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

73

   

Frankie

S

15

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

74

   

Ollie

D

13

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

75

   

Elmer

S

10

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

76

   

Estell

D

3

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

77

34/34

TAYLOR

Rosa

H

36

F

WD

W

5

4

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

F

78

   

Arthur

S

16

M

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

FL

79

   

Josephine

D

14

F

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

FL

80

   

Gertie

D

8

F

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

     

81

   

Stephen

S

5

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

IL

     

82

35/35

MANLEY

John W.

H

40

M

M

W

   

IA

IA

AI

Y

Y

F

83

   

Ada

W

44

F

M

W

8

5

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

 

84

   

Zoie

D

7

F

S

W

   

AR

IA

IL

     

85

   

Raymond

S

5

M

S

W

   

AR

IA

IL

     

86

36/36

MUSGRAVE

James W.

H

45

M

M

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

F

87

   

Elizabeth

W

47

F

M

W

5

5

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

 

88

   

Lawrence

S

20

M

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

FL

89

   

Harvey

S

18

M

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

FL

90

   

Lula

D

16

F

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

 

91

   

Lenna

D

12

F

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

 

92

   

Dela

D

8

F

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

     

93

37/37

HENDLEY

Joseph C.

H

48

M

M

W

   

TN

NC

TN

Y

Y

F

94

   

Bettie

W

44

F

M

W

10

8

MS

GA

MS

Y

Y

 

95

   

William

S

19

M

S

W

   

MS

TN

MS

Y

Y

FL

96

   

Cornealious

S

16

M

S

W

   

MO

TN

TN

Y

Y

FL

97

   

Ethel

D

14

F

S

W

   

MO

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

98

   

Goldie

D

12

F

S

W

   

MO

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

99

   

Elbert

S

9

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

     

100

   

Albert

S

11

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

     

           27/27 WELTI  year of emigration 1870

Page 3

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Breckenridge Index

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1910 Township Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Census Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

 

Transcribed and Linked by RJ. Moore; Look-ups and Posting by PR  Massey

 

 

2006 by RJ.Moore, PR Massey All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear  with the information.

 Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator