Greene County Arkansas

1910 Federal Census

Breckenridge Township

District 53

Schedule I--Free Inhabitants in  Township In the County of Greene State of Arkansas

Enumerated by Phineas A. Thomas, on the 20th day of April 1910     

     

Occ=Occupation: F=Farmer; FL=Farm Laborer/Worker; KH=Keeping House; HK=House Keeper; HM=Hired Man; OJ=Odd Jobs; 

LLH= Laborer Log Hauler; BSM=Bookkeeper Spoke Mill; SSM=Sawer Saw Mill; FSM=Fireman Saw Mill; LR=Laborer Railroad;

TR=Treasure Railroad; SGS=Salesman Grocery Store; MDG= Merchant Dry Goods; AD=Agent Depot; MG=Merchant Grocery; SH=Stock Helper;

Rel=Relationship; SL=Son in Law; Wa= Ward; Si=Sister in law; Bi=Brother in law; B=Brother; SS= Step Son; SD=Step Daughter;

Br=Boarder; Lo=Lodger; Mo=Mother; Mi=Mother in Law; Ne=Nephew; U=Uncle; A=Aunt;  

R~W=Cannot Read or Write;  MR=Marital Status; N=Number of children; L=Number of Children Living;

EN= England; SW=Switzerland; GR=Germany; 

*=Note at bottom of table

             Sheet 4a                 April 19          

#

Fam#

Surname

Name

Rel

Age

Sex

MR

Race

NC

L

Birth

FB

MB

R

W

Occ

1

58/58

SHEERS

Edd

S

21

M

S

W

   

MO

MO

MO

Y

Y

SGS

2

   

Alfred

S

18

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

3

   

Oscar

S

14

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

4

   

Benny

S

19

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

5

   

Elmer

S

7

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     
     

April 20

                         

6

59/59

BERNER

Theodore

H

30

M

M

W

   

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

F

7

   

Rosa

W

31

F

M

W

4

5

MO

SW

SW

Y

Y

 

8

   

Ervin

S

7

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

9

   

Theodore Jr.

S

4

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

10

   

Chester

S

2

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

11

60/60

BIERBAUM

William

H

23

M

M

W

   

OH

OH

OH

Y

Y

MDG

12

   

Ida

W

24

F

M

W

-

-

MO

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

13

   

Dela

D

11/12

F

S

W

   

AR

OH

MO

     

14

61/61

POELKEN*

Herman

H

59

M

M

W

   

GR

GR

GR

Y

Y

AD

15

   

Lena?

W

55

F

M

W

12

3

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

 

16

62/62

BIERBAUM

August H.

H

41

M

M

W

   

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

F

17

   

Minnie

W

36

F

M

W

-

-

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

18

   

Goerge H.

S

14

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

19

   

Hugh

S

12

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

20

   

Oscar

S

10

M

S

W

   

MO

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

21

   

Paul

S

5

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

22

   

Mack

S

1

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

23

63/63

BERNER

Louis

H

46

M

M

W

   

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

F

24

   

Julia

W

37

F

M

W

7

5

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

25

   

Martin

S

11

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

26

   

Lillie

D

9

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

27

   

Hulda

D

7

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

28

   

Emma

D

2

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

29

   

Edward

S

0

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

30

64/64

PENNY

John R.

H

38

M

WD

W

2

2

TN

NC

TN

Y

Y

MG

31

   

Rhoder

D

6

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

     

32

   

Hoyt

S

3

M

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

     

33

65/65

LEE

James E.

H

21

M

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

SH

34

 

BUTLER

Bill

U

58

M

S

W

   

TN

NC

NC

Y

Y

F

35

66/66

CARRELL

Tom

H

30

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

36

   

Florence

W

26

F

M

W

4

3

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

37

   

Earl

S

6

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

38

   

Iva

D

3

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

39

   

James ?

S

2

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

40

67/67

CARRELL

Robert G.

H

22

M

M2

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

41

   

Alsie

W

17

F

M

W

-

-

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

42

   

Mary M.

Mo

55

F

WD

W

6

5

TN

VA

TN

Y

Y

 

43

68/68

MOBLEY

James E.

H

-

M

M

W

               

44

   

Allie

W

29

F

M

W

8

6

           

45

   

Lyda

D

9

F

S

W

               

46

   

Ona

D

6

F

S

W

               

47

   

Elvis

S

4

M

S

W

               

48

   

Irene?

D

3

F

S

W

               

49

   

Raymond

S

1

M

S

W

               

50

   

Will

S

2/12

M

S

E

               
   

Sheet 4b

                           

51

 

FROCK

Albert

HM

16

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

     

April 21

                         

52

69/69

GROPPE

Conrad

H

38

M

M

W

   

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

F

53

   

Louisie *

W

39

F

M

W

1

1

GR

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

54

   

Julia

D

10

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

GR

Y

Y

 

55

70/70

PANHORST

August H.

H

38

M

M

W

   

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

F

56

   

Minnie

W

33

F

M

W

7

7

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

57

   

Oscar

S

14

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

FL

58

   

George

S

13

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

59

   

Dora

D

11

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

Y

Y

 

60

   

Walter

S

9

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

61

   

August

S

7

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

62

   

Willie

S

4

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

63

   

Lawernce

S

1

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

64

71/71

TRITCH

Anna

H

42

F

WD

W

12

8

IN

GR

GR

Y

Y

F

65

   

Cecilie

D

22

F

S

W

   

AR

ON

IN

Y

Y

 

66

   

Arthur

S

20

M

S

W

   

AR

OH

IN

Y

Y

FL

67

   

Charlie

S

18

M

S

W

   

AR

OH

IN

Y

Y

FL

68

   

Esther

D

16

F

S

W

   

AR

OH

IN

Y

Y

 

69

   

Oswald

S

14

M

S

W

   

AR

OH

IN

Y

Y

 

70

   

Alvin

S

9

M

S

W

   

AR

OH

IN

Y

Y

 

71

   

Hilda

D

7

F

S

W

   

AR

OH

IN

     

72

   

Nora

D

5

F

S

W

   

AR

OH

IN

     

73

72/72

CLIMER

Ernest H.

H

39

M

M2

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

74

   

Rosa

W

21

F

M

W

1

1

IL

TN

IL

Y

Y

 

75

   

Bernie

S

16

M

S

W

   

TN

TN

KY

Y

Y

 

76

   

Smith

S

13

M

S

W

   

KY

TN

KY

Y

Y

 

77

   

Jessie

D

10

F

S

W

   

KY

TN

KY

Y

Y

 

78

   

Stella

D

7

F

S

W

   

KY

TN

KY

     

79

   

Lula

D

2

F

S

W

   

AT

TN

IL

     

80

73/73

BUTLER

James W.

H

49

M

WD

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

81

   

Lula

D

20

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

82

   

Dela?

D

18

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

83

   

Fannie

D

15

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

84

   

Cecil

D

11

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

85

   

Nora

D

8

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

     

86

   

Roy

S

5

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

     

87

74/74

RUTLEDGE

Mary

H

38

F

WD

W

3

3

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

88

   

Arlie

D

12

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

TN

Y

Y

 

89

   

Pearl

D

10

F

S

W

   

OK

NE

TN

Y

Y

 

90

   

Lillie

D

5

F

S

W

   

OK

AR

TN

     

91

75/75

PENNY

Walter A.

H

24

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

92

   

Ethel

W

20

F

M

W

1

1

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

 

93

   

Delma

D

3

F

S

W

   

IL

AR

IL

     

94

76/76

TOELKEN

Jake

H

36

M

M

W

   

IL

GR

IL

Y

Y

F

95

   

Martha

W

34

F

M

W

2

1

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

96

   

Ida

D

3

F

S

W

   

AR

IL

MO

     

97

77/77

HALLER

Henry J.

H

46

M

M

W

   

IL

GR

GR

Y

Y

F

98

   

Clara

W

36

F

M

W

-

4

IN

OH

OH

Y

Y

 

99

   

Josepe?

S

6

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

IN

     

100

   

May

D

13

F

S

W

   

AR

IL

IN

Y

Y

 

        * 61/61 Year of emigration 1852

             * 69/69 Louisie wife year of emigration 1872

Page 5

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Breckenridge Index

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1910 Township Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Census Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

 
Transcribed and Linked by RJ. Moore; Look-ups and Posting by PR  Massey

 

2006 by RJ.Moore, PR Massey All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear  with the information.

 Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator