Greene County Arkansas

1910 Federal Census

Breckenridge Township

District 53

Schedule I--Free Inhabitants in  Township In the County of Greene State of Arkansas

Enumerated by Phineas A. Thomas, on the 23rd day of April 1910          

 

Occ=Occupation: F=Farmer; FL=Farm Laborer/Worker; KH=Keeping House; HK=House Keeper; HM=Hired Man; OJ=Odd Jobs; 

 LLH= Laborer Log Hauler; SSM=Sawer Saw Mill; FSM=Fireman Saw Mill; LR=Laborer Railroad; TR=Treasure Railroad; LTC=Laborer Timber Crew;

Rel=Relationship; SL=Son in Law; Wa= Ward; Si=Sister in law; Bi=Brother in law; B=Brother; SS= Step Son; SD=Step Daughter;

Br=Boarder; Lo=Lodger; Mo=Mother; Mi=Mother in Law; Ne=Nephew; U=Uncle; A=Aunt;  Br=Boarder;

 R~W=Cannot Read or Write;  MR=Marital Status; N=Number of children; L=Number of Children Living;

EN= England; SW=Switzerland; GR=Germany; 

*=Note at bottom of table

           Sheet 6a                 April 2         

#

Fam#

Surname

Name

Rel

Age

Sex

MR

Race

NC

L

Birth

FB

MB

R

W

Occ

1

95/95

CROW

Charles D.

H

49

M

M

W

   

KY

KY

K

Y

Y

F

2

   

Artencis

W

39

F

M

W

10

8

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

 

3

   

James

S

22

M

S

W

   

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

FL

4

   

Arthur

S

14

M

S

W

   

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

FL

5

   

Richard

S

12

M

S

W

   

AR

KY

KY

Y

Y

FL

6

   

Eaf?

S

8

M

S

W

   

AR

KY

KY

     

7

   

Ora

D

5

F

S

W

   

AR

KY

KY

     

8

   

Bessie

D

4

F

S

W

   

AR

KY

KY

     

9

   

Flossie

D

2

F

S

W

   

AR

KY

KY

     

10

96/96

COOPER

Joseph J.

H

49

M

S

W

   

IN

KY

VA

Y

Y

F

11

   

Sarah

Mo

87

F

WD

W

11

8

VA

GR

VA

Y

-

 

12

97/97

BEECHER

Dell

H

38

F

WD

W

5

4

AR

AL

KY

Y

Y

F

13

   

Fred

S

12

M

S

W

   

AR

GR

AR

Y

Y

FL

14

   

Crowley

S

8

M

S

W

   

AR

GR

AR

     

15

   

Edward

S

6

M

S

W

   

AR

GR

AR

     

16

   

Poche

D

1

F

S

W

   

AR

GR

AR

     

17

98/98

HOOKER

Edward

H

31

M

M

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

F

18

   

Effie

W

23

F

M

W

3

3

AR

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

19

   

Cecil

D

5

F

S

W

   

AR

IN

AR

     

20

   

Clarence

S

3

M

S

W

   

AR

IN

AR

     

21

   

John

S

1

M

S

W

   

AR

IN

AR

     

22

   

America

A

34

F

S

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

23

   

Briller

Mo

48

F

WD

W

-

-

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

24

 

MOSLEY

Thomas

HM

21

M

S

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

FL

25

99/99

REYNOLDS

Walter T.

H

49

M

M

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

26

   

Martha

W

39

F

M

W

10

7

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

27

   

Bertha

D

17

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

28

   

Agnes

D

15

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

29

   

Peyton

S

13

M

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

FL

30

   

Terry

S

11

M

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

31

   

Berlie

S

6

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

     

32

   

Hershal

S

4

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

     

33

   

Wilma

D

2

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

     

34

100/100

WOOD

Joel W.

H

26

M

M2

W

   

AR

MO

TN

Y

Y

F

35

   

Ada

W

22

F

M

W

1

1

AR

AR

MO

Y

Y

 

36

   

Luther

S

4

M

D

W

   

AR

AR

MO

     

37

   

Virgil

S

3

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

MO

     

38

   

Una

D

1/12

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

39

101/101

CREWER

David

H

36

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

40

   

Jennie

W

34

F

M

W

-

-

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

41

   

Christine

Sis

2

F

S

W

   

AR

TN

AR

     

42

102/102

WRIGHT

William

H

34

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

AR

Y

Y

F

43

   

Jennie

W

20

F

M

W

-

-

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

44

   

Elvis

S

9

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

45

   

Edgar

S

6

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

46

   

Dela

D

4

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

47

   

Louis

S

1

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

48

103/103

CHILDERS

John F.

H

49

M

M

W

   

IL

IN

IL

Y

Y

F

49

   

Mattie

W

36

F

M

W

3

0

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

50

 

HAMILTON

Oliver

Ne

26

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

LTC

   

Sheet 6b

                           

51

 

LAUCHSTEADT

Erna

D

11

F

S

W

   

AR

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

52

   

Ida

D

9

F

S

W

   

AR

GR

GR

     

53

   

Emma

D

17

F

S

W

   

AR

GR

GR

Y

Y

 
     

April 22

                         

54

104/104

SHEER

Henry C.

H

34

M

M

W

   

MO

MO

MO

Y

Y

F

55

   

Allie

W

37

F

M

W

11

4

IL

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

56

   

Martha

D

9

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

IL

     

57

   

Emil

S

7

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

IL

     

58

   

Clarence

S

4

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

IL

     

59

   

Dena

D

2

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

IL

     

60

105/105

SHEER

August H.

H

32

M

M

W

   

MO

MO

IL

Y

Y

LR

61

   

Mary

W

34

F

M

W

2

2

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

62

   

Leona

D

7

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

63

   

Dena?

D

1

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

MO

     

64

106/106

RUST

Hardy

H

60

M

M

W

   

KY

VA

VA

Y

Y

F

65

   

Queen V.

W

57

F

M

W

6

4

IL

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

66

107/107

MOSBEY

Luke

H

53

M

WD

W

   

IN

KY

KY

Y

Y

F

67

   

Lula

D

22

F

S

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

68

   

Thomas

S

20

M

S

W

   

IL

IN

IN

Y

Y

FL

69

   

Osburn

S

14

M

S

W

   

AR

IN

IN

Y

Y

FL

70

   

Gertie

D

10

F

S

W

   

AR

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

71

108/108

ROLLINGS

Milan B.

H

66

M

M

W

   

KY

VA

VA

Y

Y

F

72

   

Mary

W

62

F

M

W

10

6

KY

VA

VA

Y

Y

 

73

   

Orbery

S

26

M

S

W

   

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

FL

74

   

Anna

D

39

F

S

W

   

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

 

75

   

Frank

S

22

M

S

W

   

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

FL

76

   

Flora

GD

17

F

S

W

   

KY

KY

KY

Y

Y

 

77

109/109

THIELKE*

Henry

H

50

M

M2

W

   

GR

GR

GR

Y

Y

F

78

 

*

Elizabeth

W

47

F

M2

W

2

1

GR

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

79

   

Helmed

S

23

M

S

W

   

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

FL

80

   

Gertrude

D

10

F

S

W

   

MO

GR

GR

Y

Y

 

81

110/110

ROY*

Tommie H.

H

33

M

M

W

   

IN

OH

VA

Y

Y

F

82

   

Deacy?

W

30

F

M

W

7

5

IL

KY

TN

Y

Y

 

83

   

Jessie

S

12

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

IN

Y

Y

FL

84

   

Walter

S

9

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

IN

     

85

   

ALbert

S

7

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

IN

     

86

   

Jasper

S

3

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

IN

     

87

   

Elbert

S

1

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

IN

     

88

111/111

SMITH

Andrew C.

H

40

M

M

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

F

89

   

Anna

W

38

F

M

W

7

6

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

90

   

Riley

S

15

M

S

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

FL

91

   

Mary

D

13

F

S

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

92

   

Arthur

S

11

M

S

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

93

   

Reymond

S

9

M

S

W

   

IN

IN

IN

     

94

   

Herbert

S

4

M

S

W

   

IN

IN

IN

     

95

   

Virgel?

D

2

F

S

W

   

IN

IN

IN

     

96

112/112

MILLER

Riley H.

H

48

M

M

W

   

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

97

   

Mary

W

29

F

M

W

6

4

AR

TN

AR

Y

Y

 

98

   

Jessie

S

9

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

99

   

Arizona

D

6

F

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

100

   

John

S

4

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

       109/109 THIELKE Henry year of immergration 1882; Line 78 Elizabeth Wife year of immergration 1893.

           110/110 ROY on the children, POB of parents should have been : AR  IN  IL, it was entered as AR  IL  IN on the sheet.

 

Page 7

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Breckenridge Index

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1910 Township Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Census Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

 
Transcribed and Linked by RJ. Moore; Look-ups and Posting by PR  Massey

 

2006 by RJ.Moore, PR Massey All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear  with the information.

 Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator