Greene County Arkansas

1910 Federal Census

Friendship Township

District 52

Schedule I--Free Inhabitants in  Township In the County of Greene State of Arkansas

Enumerated by Daniel R. Pool, on the 15th day of April 1910          

Occ=Occupation: F=Farmer; FL=Farm Laborer/Worker; KH=Keeping House; HK=House Keeper; HM=Hired Man; OJ=Odd Jobs;  

TPS=Teacher Public School; SHM=Sawery Hickory Mill;  LHM=Laborer Hickory Mill; LSC=Laborer Stave Culler; 

LSF=Laborer Stave Factory;  IA= Insurance Agent; LRS=Laborer Railroad Section; MHM=Manager Hickory Mill;  

SM=Sawmill; LSM=Laborer Sawmill; SS=Soliciton For School; LCM=Laborer Coal Mine;

  Rel=Relationship;  SL=Son in Law; Wa= Ward; Si=Sister in law; Bi=Brother in law; SI=Sister; B=Brother; SS= Step Son; SD=Step Daughter; 

Br=Boarder; Lo=Lodger; Mo=Mother; Mi=Mother in Law; Ne=Nephew; Ni=Niece; Co=Cousin; U=Uncle

R~W=Cannot Read or Write;  MR=Marital Status; NYM=Number years Married; NC=Number of children; NL=Number of Children Living; 

EN= England; SW=Switzerland; FR=Franc; GR=Germany;

     Sheet 25 a                 April 26          

# Fam# Surname Name Rel Race Sex Age MR NYM NC L Birth FB MB R W Occ
1 102/104 BYNUM Dessie D W F 7 S W     AR TN MO      
2     Paul S W M 4 S W     AR TN MO      
3     Nellie D W F 1 S W     AR TN MO      
4   CRAFTON Fount HM W M 40 S W     TN MO TN Y Y FL
5 103/105 MEREDITH Cornelius H W M 35 M1 10     AR TN TN Y Y IA
6     Laura W W F 34 M1 10 3 3 AR TN TN Y Y  
7     Mabel D W F 9 S W     AR AR AR      
8     Arthur S W M 7 S       AR AR AR      
9     Heletta D W F 1-6/12 S       AR AR AR      
10 104/106 PENNY Walter W. H W M 30 M1 1     AR TN TN Y Y F
11     Kathleen W W F 23 M1 1 0 0 AR TN MS Y Y  
12 105/107 JOHNSON Samuel H W M 56 M1 35                
13     Ellen W W F 53 M1 35 9 6            
14     Grover S W M 22 S                  
15     John Ne W M 38 S                  
16   ACTON Luther HM W M 16 S                  
17     Flossie D W F 18 S                  
18 106/108 MYRICK William H W M 36 M1 11 11   TN TN TN N N SF
19     Mary W W F 47 M2 11 7 5 TN TN TN Y Y  
20     Maud D W F 10 S       MO TN TN Y Y  
21     Mamie D W F 7 S       MO TN TN      
22 107/109 DINWIDDIE James H W M 26 M1 2     TN TN TN Y Y F
23     Myrtie W W F 20 M1 2 0 0 TN TN TN Y Y  
24 108/110 MYRICK Amos H W M 49 M1 23 9 6 TN TN KY Y N F
25     Miranda W W F 59 M2 23 9 6 TN AL TN Y Y  
26     Cleveland S W M 17 S       TN TN TN Y Y FL
27     Daniel B W M 66 WD       TN TN TN Y Y OJ
28 109/111 JACKSON George H W M 43 M1 18     MO IN TN Y Y F
29     Linda W W F 37 M1 18 9 6 IL GR GR Y Y  
30     Ethel D W F 13 S       MO MO IL Y Y  
31     Lizzie D W F 11 S       MO MO IL Y Y  
32     William S W M 7 S       MO MO IL      
33     Joseph S W M 5 S       MO MO IL      
34     Lela D W F 3 S       AR MO IL      
35     Lena D W F 3 S       AR MO IL      
36 109/112 GLISSON Franklin H W M 48 M1 14     TN TN TN Y Y LHM
37     Katie W W F 37 M1 14 4 4 AR WV NC Y Y  
38     Laura D W F 11 S W     AR TN AR Y Y  
39     Hazel D W F 8 S       AR TN AR      
40     Gladys D W F 6 S       AR TN AR      
41     John S W M 2 S       AR TN AR      
42 110/113 SHELBY Fayette H W M 25 M1 1     AR TN TN Y Y LSC
43     Theo W W F 20 M1 1 0 0 AR TN AR Y Y  
44   KEISTLER Henry Br W M 22 S       IL IL IL Y Y LRS
45 111/114 DENSON Talbot H W M 48 M1 24     TN TN TN Y Y MHM
46     Belle W W F 42 M1 24 0 0 AR TN NC Y Y  
47   PRUETT Elvira Mo W F 65 WD   8 4 TN AL AL Y Y  
48     Myrtle SI W F 21 S       AR AL TN Y Y  
49   BURGESS Norna Ni W F 9 S       AR GA AR      
50   THOMPSON Jonah Ne W M 21 S       AR AR AR Y Y LRS
    Sheet 25b April 26                            
51 112/115 CAMPBELL Richard H W M 29 S       AR TN TX Y Y LRS
52     Mollie Mo W F 43 WD   9 8 TX TN TN Y Y KBH
53     Effie SI W F 32 S       AR TN TX Y Y  
54     Samuel B W M 19 S       AR TN TX Y Y LRS
55     Albert B W M 14 S       AR TN TX Y Y FL
56     Victoria SI W F 12 S       AR TN TX Y Y  
57     Frank B W M 10 S       AR TN TX Y Y  
58     Barney B W M 5 S       AR TN TX      
59 113/116 RIDENOUR Enoch J. H W M 55 M1 29     IN IL IN Y Y SM
60     Viola B. W W F 51 M1 29 4 2 IN PA OH Y Y  
61     Hermon S W M 25 M1 0     IL IN IN Y Y LSM
62     Samuel S W M 21 S       IL IN IN Y Y SS
63     Mary DL W F 23 M1 0 0 0 IL MO IN Y Y  
64 114/117 ACTON James H W M 38 M1 18     IN IN IN Y Y SHM
65     Ellen W W F 32 M1 18 8 6 IL IN IN Y Y  
66     Ida D W F 16 S       IL IN IL Y Y  
67     Alfred S W M 12 S       IL IN IL Y Y FL
68     Virgil S W M 10 S       IL IN IL Y Y  
69     Bertis S W M 5 S       AR IN IL      
70     Mabel D W F 3 S       AR IN IL      
71 115/118 HENDERSON Daniel H W M 71 M2 39     OH VA MD Y Y RET
72     Mary W W F 56 M1 39 0 0 IL VA TN Y Y  
73 116/119 KEISTLER William H W M 55 M1 34     IL IL IL Y Y F
74     Sarah W W F 51 M1 34 9 9 IL IL TN N N  
75   MILLOM Mary D W F 34 M1 10 0 0 IL IL IL Y Y  
76     Jake S W M 19 S       IL IL IL Y Y FL
77     Ben S W M 17 S       IL IL IL Y Y FL
78     Cassie D W F 13 S       IL IL IL Y Y  
79     Linda D W F 11 S       IL IL IL Y Y  
80   MILLOM William SL W M 36 M1 10     AL IL AL Y Y LCM
81 117/120 SHOOPMAN Richard H W M 45 M1 7     IL IL OH Y Y F
82     Bertha W W F 30 M1 7 3 3 IL TN TN Y Y  
83     Vera D W F 6 S       AR IL IL      
84     Thomas S W M 4 S       AR IL IL      
85     Jene S W M 2 S       AR IL IL      
86 118/121 McLAIN Louis H W M 40 M1 16     IL KY IL Y Y F
87     Addie W W F 36 M1 16 6 6 IL KY VA Y Y  
88     Ethel D W F 15 S       IL IL IL Y Y  
89     Nannie D W F 12 S       IL IL IL Y Y  
90     Clyde S W M 10 S       IL IL IL Y Y  
91     Pauline D W F 7 S       IL IL IL      
92     Gladys D W F 4 S       AR IL IL      
93     Willis S W M 2 S       AR IL IL      
94   HAWKINS Mills HM W M 19 S       IL IN IN Y Y FL
95 119/122 PAYNE Marshall H W M 34 M1 2     IL KY KY Y Y F
96     Hattie W W F 33 M1 2 1 1 IL KY KY Y Y  
97     Bernice D W F 1-3/12 S       AR IL IL      
98 120/123 RICE Winslow H W M 21 M1 3     IL IL IL Y Y F
99     Rosa W W F 19 M1 3 0 0 AR TN TN Y Y  
100 121/124 RICE Eugene H W M 45 M1 24     IL IL IL Y Y F

Page 7

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Friendship Index

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1910 Township Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Census Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

 

Transcribed, linked and posted by RJ Moore/PR Massey

 

 

2007 by RJ.Moore, PR Massey All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear  with the information.

 Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator