Greene County Arkansas

1910 Federal Census

Mainshore Township

District 61

Schedule I--Free Inhabitants in  Township In the County of Greene State of Arkansas

Enumerated by William A. Branch, on the 29th day of April 1910          

Occ=Occupation: F=Farmer; FL=Farm Laborer/Worker; KH=Keeping House; HK=House Keeper; HM=Hired Man;

OJ=Odd Jobs;  TM=Tie Maker; CD=Contractor Ditching; DLD=Day Laborer Ditching;

Rel=Relationship;  SL=Son in Law; Wa= Ward; Si=Sister in law; Bi=Brother in law; B=Brother; SS= Step Son;

SD=Step Daughter; Mo=Mother; Mi=Mother in Law; Ne=Nephew; U=Uncle; Br=Boarder; Lo=Lodger;

R~W=Cannot Read or Write;  MR=Marital Status; N=Number of children; L=Number of Children Living; EN= England; GR=Germany;

               Sheet 22a                 May 12         

# Fam# Surname Name Rel Age Sex MR Race NC L Birth FB MB R W Occ
1 404/405 EVETT Calvin S 7 M S W     AR AR MO      
2     Cordelia D 5 F S W     AR AR MO      
3     Emma D 3 F S W     AR AR MO      
4     Marion S 2-1/12 M S W     AR AR MO      
5     Roy S 2/12 M S W     AR AR MO      
6   EWALL Amos M. HM 18 M S W     MO AR MO Y Y FL
7 405/406 SANLEE John H 36 M M W     GR GR GR N N F
8     Cora W 27 F M W 4 3 AR KY KY Y Y  
9     Isabell D 11 F S W     AR GR AR Y Y  
10     Paul S 2-2/12 M S W     AR GR AR      
11     Pearlee D 5/12 F S W     AR GR AR      
12 406/407 KIMMITT Soloman H 54 M M W     IL US US Y Y OJ
13     Surena W 50 F M W 3 3 IL TN IL N N  
14 407/408 KIMMITT Joseph H 30 M M W     IL IL IL Y Y OJ
15     May W 22 F M W 2 2 TN TN MO N N  
16     John S 4 M S W     MO IL TN      
17     Stella D 3 F S W     MO IL TN      
18   COOPER Arnold Br 9 M S W     IL IL IL      
19 408/409 WILLIAMS Grant H 40 M M2 W     IL US US Y Y TM
20     Georgia W 24 F M W 5 3 IL IL IL N N  
21     Bessie D 14 F S W     IL IL IL Y Y  
22     Fulton S 7 M S W     IL IL IL      
23     Nella D 3 F S W     AR IL IL      
24     Zelma D 1-3/12 F S W     AR IL IL      
25 409/410 GOODWIN Ben H 38 M M W     MD MD MD Y Y CD
26     Ollie W 36 F M W 2 2 OH OH OH Y Y  
27     Russell S 13 M S W     OH MD OH Y Y  
28     Jennie D 11 F S W     OH MD OH Y Y  
29 410/411 ANDERSON James H 36 M M2 W     KY KY KY N N F
30     Hattie W 32 F M W 1 1 AR PA VA Y Y  
31     Melvin S 1-11/12 M S W     AR KY AR      
32   CHILDERS William HM 14 M S W     AR US US Y Y FL
33 411/412 COOPER Willis H 20 M M W     IL US US Y Y DLD
34     Willie W 17 F M W 0 0 AR IN KY Y Y  
35 412/413 HUNTSMAN Loyd H 19 M M W     OH US US Y Y DLD
36     Edna W 17 F M W 0 0 IL OH IL Y Y  
37 413/414 WEEKLY Jesse F. H 40 M M W     IN OH OH Y Y F
38     Dixie W 35 F M W 5 5 TN TN TN Y Y  
39     Paul S 13 M S W     AR IN TN Y Y FL
40     Moselle D 8 F S W     AR IN TN      
41     Ben S 6 M S W     AR IN TN      
42     Harry S 4 M S W     AR IN TN      
43     Nadine D 1 F S W     AR IN TN      
44 414/415 WALTERS John H 55 M S W     GR GR GR Y Y F
45     William Br 33 M S W     GR GR GR Y Y FL
46 415/416 PALMER John P. H 42 M M W     AR TN IN Y Y F
47     Sarah W 38 F M W 7 4 AR TN TN Y Y  
48     Henry S 20 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
49     Earnest S 11 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
50     Bertha D 7 F S W     AR AR AR      
    Sheet 22b May 12                          
51 415/416 PALMER Clara D 5 F S W     AR AR AR      
52 416/417 REAMS Elias H 40 M M W     AR US US N N F
53     Ledford W 34 F M W 8 4 AR US TN N Y  
54     Viola D 12 F S W     TX AR AR N N  
55     Ada D 5 F S W     AR AR AR      
56     William S 2-4/12 M S W     AR AR AR      
57     George S 4/12 M S W     AR AR AR      
58   MORRIS James HM 33 M ? W     MO US US Y Y FL
59 417/418 DAWSON William H 32 M M W     TN SC VA Y Y F
60     Fannie W 35 F M W 6 5 TN TN TN Y Y  
61     Lillie D 10 F S W     TN TN TN Y Y  
62     Arthur S 7 M S W     TN TN TN      
63     Clarence S 5 M S W     TN TN TN      
64     Elmer S 3 M S W     TN TN TN      
65     William S 3/12 M S W     AR TN TN      
66   BUTLER Clarence HM 14 M S W     AR US US Y Y FL
67 418/419 EVETT Samuel H 45 M M2 W     MS MS MS N N F
68     Molly W 39 F M W 5 4 AR TN TN N N  
69     William S 19 M S W     TX MS AR Y Y FL
70     Henry S 16 M S W     TX MS AR Y Y FL
71     Maudie D 13 F S W     TX MS AR Y Y  
72     Maggie D 10 F S W     TX MS AR Y N  
73 419/420 BECK Greene H 36 M M W     TN TN TN Y Y F
74     Allene W 36 F M2 W 6 5 TN TN tN Y Y  
75     Mariam D 6 F S W     AR TN TN      
76     Leon S 4 M S W     AR TN TN      
77     Osmer S 1-8/12 M S W     AR TN TN      
78   WALDEN Lenard SS 15 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y FL
79 420/421 DOVER William F. H 52 M M W     AL NC GA Y Y F
80     Martha E. W 52 F M W 9 8 TN VA TN Y Y  
81     Grace D 17 F S W     AR AL TN Y Y  
82     Griffin S 15 M S W     AR AL TN Y Y FL
83 421/422 OVERMAN Mart H 35 M S W     IN IN IN Y Y F
84   RAMSEY Sarah E. Mo 59 F WD W 1 1 IN PA KY N N  
85 422/423 BROOKBANKS Oliver H 45 M M W     IN IN IN Y Y F
86     Mary W 38 F M W 5 3 IN IN IN Y Y  
87     Charlie S 12 M S W     AR IN IN Y Y FL
88     Florence D 10 F S W     AR IN IN Y Y  
89     Golda D 8 F S W     AR IN IN      
90     William Fa 85 M WD W     IN VA VA Y Y  
91 423/424 ANDERSON Marshall H 53 M M3 W     TN TN TN Y M Min
92     Mary A. W 52 F M2 W 0 0 TN TN TN Y Y  
93     William C. S 13 M S W     AR TN MO Y Y FL
94   BELK Pearl SD 20 F S W     AR MS MO Y Y  
95 424/425 HOLIGAN Martha H 53 F WD W 2 1 MS NC AL Y Y F
96   FORD Minnie D 35 F WD W 4 4 MO TN MS Y Y  
97     Girtha D 15 F S W     AR NY MO Y Y FL
98     William SS 13 M S W     AR NY MO Y Y FL
99     Mirtha SD 11 F S W     AR NY MO Y Y FL
100     Bertha SD 9 F S W     AR NY MO      
    Sheet 23a May 12                          
1   HOLLY John HM 15 M S W     AR TX US Y Y FL
2   MABRY Marion Br 48 M S W     MS US MS Y Y FL
3 425/426 PATTON John W. H 59 M M W     TN PA TN Y Y F
4     Mary W 49 F M W 11 7 TN TN tN Y Y  
5     Henderson S 20 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y FL
6     Adrion S 15 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y FL
7     Stephen S 13 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y FL
8     Ray S 3 M S W     AR TN TN      
9 426/427 MONTEITH John H 35 M M W     KY KY KY Y Y F
10     Mattie W 30 F M W 3 3 IN IN IN Y Y  
11     Kittie D 14 F S W     AR KY IN Y Y  
12     Bruce S 9 M S W     AR KY IN      
13   DAVIS Charlie HM 24 M S W     IL IL IL Y Y FL
14 427/428 ANDERSON Charlie L. H 38 M M W     AR US NC Y Y F
15     Mary E. W 44 F M2 W 0 0 KY US US Y Y  
16   McBRIDE Elijah HM 24 M S W     KY US US Y Y FL
17   HART William Br 66 M WD W     TN NC NC      

Here ends the enumeration of Mainshore Township

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Mainshore Index

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1910 Township Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Census Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

Transcribed, linked and posted by RJ Moore/PR Massey

 

2007 by RJ Moore, PR Massey All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear  with the information.

 Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator