Greene County Arkansas

1910 Federal Census

St. Francis Township

District 61

Schedule I--Free Inhabitants in  Township In the County of Greene State of Arkansas

Enumerated by William A. Branch, on the 15th  day of April 1910          

 

Occ=Occupation: (F=Farmer; FL=Farm Laborer/Worker; KH=Keeping House; HK=House Keeper; HM=Hired Man;

FRR=Fireman Railroad; GL=General Labor; TPS=Teacher Public School; OS=Officer Sheriff

Rel=Relationship; SL=Son in Law; Wa= Ward; Si=Sister in law; Bi=Brother in law;

R~W=Cannot Read or Write;  MR=Marital; GD=Grand Mother; Status; Br=Broader; N=Number of children; L=Number of Children Living;

IR=Ireland; ST=Scotland

     Sheet  1a                 Date April 15           

# Fam# Surname Name Rel Age Sex MR Race NC L Birth FB MB R W Occ
1 1/1 WILLCOCKSON William H. H 45 M M W     AR AR AR N N F
2     Kate W 43 F M W 10 10 AR AR AR Y Y  
3     Maude D 22 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
4     Ruth D 20 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
5     Grace D 18 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
6     Sterlin S 16 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
7     Edna D 14 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
8     Mary D 12 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
9     Lucy D 10 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
10     Maggie D 8 F S W     AR AR AR      
11     Effie D 6 F S W     AR AR AR      
12     Rolland D 3 F S W     AR AR AR      
13   PAYNE Trainum HM 20 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
14   BOLIN Lottie Si 38 F S W     AR AR TN Y Y GL
15 2/2 WILCOXON John H 41 M M W     AR AR AR Y Y F
16     Martha W 37 F M W 8 6 AR AR AR Y Y  
17     Bernice D 18 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y TPS
18     Isaac S 12 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
19     Ida F. D 11 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
20     Daisy E. D 9 F S W     AR AR AR      
21     Kallie D 4 F S W     AR AR AR      
22     Mildred D 2 F S W     AR AR AR      
23 3/3 GREENWAY Alonzo H 29 M M W     AR AL TN Y Y F
24     Ola W 32 F M W 2 1 AR AR TN Y Y  
25     Bessie D 5 F S W     AR AR AR      
26   SNOWDEN Fred Br 21 M S W     AR AR TN Y Y FRR
27 4/4 GREENWAY Julius H 49 M M3 W     AR AR TN Y Y F
28     Martha W 36 F M W 0 0 AR AR AR Y Y  
29   BROWN John H. HM 20 M S W     MO US US Y Y FL
30 5/5 PACE Joe E. H 22 M M W     AR AR MO Y Y F
31     Lizzie W 22 F M W 0 0 AR AR AR Y Y  
32 6/6 CLEVELAND John W. H 38 M M W     AR GA GA Y Y F
33     Viola W 31 F M W 6 5 AR TN AL Y Y  
34     Fairy D 12 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
35     Bertie D 9 F S W     AR AR AR      
36     Viva D 5 F S W     AR AR AR      
37     Floi D 2 F S W     AR AR AR      
38     Erma D 1/12 F S W     AR AR AR      
39     Martha Mo 70 F WD W 6 6 GA SC SC Y Y  
40   CHESSER Charlie HM 17 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
41 7/7 CLEVELAND John F. H 27 M M W     AR AR AR Y Y F
42     Margena W 24 F M W 2 1 GA GA GA Y Y  
43     Mildred D 3 F S W     AR AR GA      
44   HYDE Gilbert HM 21 M S W     AR AR GA Y Y FL
45 8/8 DIGGS Jamea R H 50 M M3 W     TN NC NC Y Y F
46     Mary A. W 40 F M2 W 2 2 AR GA GA Y Y  
47     Dona D 19 F S W     AR TN AR Y Y  
48     Eula D 13 F S W     AR TN AR Y Y  
49     Clifford S 8 M S W     AR TN AR      
50   COBURN Ezra HM 23 M S W     AR AR AR     FL
    Sheet 1b April 15                          
51   COBURN Grenella SD 19 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
52 9/9 CROCKETT Henry H 47 M M2 W     TN TN TN N N F
53     Lula W 39 F M W 9 8 TN US US Y Y  
54     Lillie D 23 F S W     AR TN TN Y Y  
55     Albert E. S 17 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y FL
56     Nola D 14 F S W     AR TN TN Y Y  
57     Cora D 10 F S W     AR TN TN Y Y  
58     Lela D 8 F S W     AR TN TN      
59     May D 5 F S W     AR TN TN      
60 10/10 HOPPER William H 49 M M2 W     TN TN TN Y Y F
61     Sarah A. W 47 F M W 6 6 AR AL TN Y Y  
62     James F. S 18 M S W     AR TN AR Y Y FL
63     Frank S 11 M S W     AR TN AR Y Y FL
64     Ethel D 9 F S W     AR TN AR      
65     Perva D 6 F S W     AR TN AR      
66     Tyler J. S 3 M S W     AR TN AR      
67     Estel D 6/12 F S W     AR TN AR      
68   PACE Arthur W. HM 19 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y FL
69 11/11 NORTON Joe O. H 60 M M W     GA GA GA Y Y F
70     Mary A. W 57 F M W 4 3 AR TN TN Y Y  
71     Wiley L. S 28 M S W     AR GA AR Y Y FL
72     Rosa D 22 F S W     AR GA AR Y Y  
73     Eliza D 16 F S W     AR GA AR Y Y  
74   COLE Willie E. AD 5 M S W     AR AR AR      
75 12/12 WATKINS Elvis E. H 37 M M W     TN TN TN Y Y F
76     Alice W 33 F M W 1 1 TN TN TN Y Y  
77     Delbert S 12 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y FL
78   CAMP Petsir Br 13 M S W     AR TN AR Y Y F
79 13/13 VIRGIN Ada A. H 16 F S W     AR MO AR Y Y F
80     Ludia Mo 38 F WD W 2 2 AR SC TN Y Y  
81     Elma Sis 13 F S W     AR MO AR Y Y  
82   WOOD Sarah A. GM 68 F WD W 4 4 TN SC TN Y Y  
83 14/14 WOOD Joe R. H 45 M M W     AR SC TN Y Y F
84     Nattie B. W 41 F M W 1 1 TN NC NC Y Y  
85     Edith D 9 F S W     AR AR TN Y Y  
86     Denton Br 21 M S W     AR MO US Y Y FL
87   DIGGS Murtle Si 43 F S W     TN NC NC Y Y  
88 15/15 BRANCH John A. H 40 M M W     AR TN GA Y Y F
89     Margaret W 42 F M W 9 5 AR US AR Y Y  
90     Albert S 18 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
91     Carrie D 17 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
92     Mary S. D 14 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
93     Selvia D ?/12 F S W     AR AR AR      
94 16/16 HIGHFILL Henry N. H 37 M M W     AR TN AL Y Y F
95     Alice C. W 27 F M W 3 2 AR TN GA Y Y  
96     John N. S 14 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
97     Terssie D 9 F S W     AR AR AR      
98   CARMACK Albert HM 17 M S W     MO MO MO Y Y FL
99 17/17 CAMP Bebe L. H 43 M M W     TN TN TN Y Y F
      Sadie W 29 F M W 2 2 AR NC TN Y Y  
    Sheet 2a                            
1     Maggie D 6 F S W     AR TN AR      
2     Mary E. D 4 F S W     AR TN AR      
3     Andrew J. B 22 M S W     AR NC TN Y Y F
4   ROBINSON Sam Bi 20 M S W     TN TN TN Y Y F
      April 16                          
5 18/18 CAMP Robert L. H 38 M M W     TN TN TN Y Y OS
6     Nora W 35 F M W 8 6 AR NC TN Y Y  
7     Louis A. S 14 M S W     AR TN AR Y Y FL
8     Anderson P. S 12 M S W     AR TN AR Y Y FL
9     Sallie A. D 10 F S W     AR TN AR Y Y  
10     Henry T. S 8 M S W     AR TN AR      
11     Minnie D 6 F S W     AR TN AR      
12     Agnes D 4 F S W     AR TN AR      
13 19/19 WILLIAMS Elbert C. H 20 M M W     TN TN TN Y Y F
14     Francis E. W 19 F M W     AR AR AR Y Y  
15   McDANIEL Samuel Br 41 M S W     AR TN AL Y Y F
16     Granger Br 38 M S W     AR TN AL Y Y F
17 20/20 BOLIN Ann E. H 72 F WD W 7 4 TN TN TN Y N  
18     Ada D 33 F S W     AR TN TN Y Y F
19 21/21 TATE Rosko H 30 M M W     IL NC IL Y Y F
20     Nora W 26 F M W 6 5 IL IL IL Y Y  
21     Cecil S 4 M S W     IL IL IL      
22 22/22 DILLON David H 33 M M W     IL IL PA Y Y F
23     Iva M. W 23 F M W 1 1 IL IL IL Y Y  
24     Hazel D 6 F S W     IL IL IL      
25     Martin B 27 M S W     IL IL PA Y Y FL
26     Lavina Mo 69 F WD W 11 3 PA IR IR      
27   SUMMERS Hoke Ne 15 M S W     IL IL IL Y Y FL
28   HARRELL Orein HM 22 M S W     IL KY KY Y Y FL
29   GETHUR Earnest HM 19 M S W     IL IL IL Y Y FL
30 23/23 WILLIAMS John W. H 50 M WD W     MS ST MS Y Y F
31     Myrtie D 19 F S W     AR MS AR Y Y  
32     Leslie B. D 17 F S W     AR MS AR Y Y  
33     Hattie M. D 14 F S W     AR MS AR Y Y  
34     Daivd M. S 13 M S W     AR MS AR Y Y FL
35     Lillian J. D 10 F S W     AR MS AR Y Y  
36     Luther E. S 7 M S W     AR MS AR Y Y  
37     Ruby D 5 F S W     AR MS AR      
38 24/24 VIRGIN Charlie A. H 37 M M2 W     MO MO MO Y Y F
39     Alice T. W 33 F M W 3 3 AR TN TN Y Y  
40     Hattie D 9 F S W     AR MO AR Y Y  
41     Enos S 6 M S W     AR MO AR      
42     Ocie D 4 F S W     AR MO AR      
43 25/25 DIGGS William W. H 32 M M W     TN TN TN Y Y F
44     Pearl L. W 27 F M W 1 1 AR TN AR Y Y  
45     Bernice E. S 6 M S W     AR AR AR      
46   HENDRIX Sherman Br 20 M S W     IL US US Y Y F
47 26/26 LEMMONS William M. H 39 M M W     AR IL TN Y Y F
48     Charlie N. W 32 F M W 6 1 AR SC TN N N  
49     Cecil S 3 M S W     AR AR AR      
50 27/27 BARNHILL David H 32 M M W     AR US AR Y Y F

Page 2

Return to Greene County, Arkansas St.Francis Index

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1910 Township Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Census Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

Transcribed and Linked by RJ. Moore; Look-ups and Posting by PR  Massey

              

 

2006 by RJ Moore, PR Massey All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear  with the information.

 Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator