Greene County Arkansas

1910 Federal Census

St. Francis Township

District 61

Schedule I--Free Inhabitants in  Township In the County of Greene State of Arkansas

Enumerated by William A. Branch, on the 15th day of May 1910          

Occ=Occupation: (F=Farmer; FL=Farm Laborer/Worker; KH=Keeping House; HK=House Keeper; HM=Hired Man; TPS=Teacher Public School;

Rel=Relationship; Br=Boarder; SL=Son in Law; Wa= Ward; Si=Sister in law; Bi=Brother in law; SD=Step Daughter; Ni=Niece; Ne=Nephew; SHRR=Section Hand Railroad; 

R~W=Cannot Read or Write;  MR=Marital Status; N=Number of children; L=Number of Children Living; EN= England 

     Sheet 4a               April 19         

# Fam# Surname Name Rel Age Sex MR Race NC L Birth FB MB R W Occ
1 53/53 YOPP George T. H 40 M M W     TN TN TN Y Y F
2     Annie M. W 32 F M W 2 2 NC NC NC Y Y  
3     Hansel S 12 M S W     AR TN NC Y Y FL
4     Charlie S 6 M S W     AR TN NC      
5   MILLENDER Bird ? Ni 15 F S W     TN NC TN Y Y  
6     Dovie Ni 14 F S W     TN NC TN Y Y  
7 54/54 RENNER John L. H 40 M M3 W     US US US N N F
8     Sallie E. W 43 F M2 W 7 5 IL KY KY Y Y  
9     Flora D 16 F S W     IL US IL Y Y  
10     Elvis S 14 M S W     IL US IL Y Y FL
11     Cecil S 12 M S W     IL US IL Y Y FL
12     Sam S 10 M S W     IL US IL Y Y FL
13   WOOD Lura SD 15 F S W     AR TN IL Y Y  
14     Edith SD 9 F S W     AR TN IL      
15 55/55 NORRIS Charlie H 32 M M W     AR US US Y Y SHRR
16     Frances W 31 F M W 5 4 AL AL AL N N  
17     Trecia D 9 F S W     AR AR AL      
18     Everon? S 6 M S W     AR AR AL      
19     Charlie S 4 M S W     AR AR AL      
20     Reuben S 4/12 M S W     AR AR AL      
21 56/56 ROGERS Luby H 30 M M W     KY KY KY Y Y F
22     Lizzie W 24 F M W 1 1 TN GA TN Y Y  
23     Marie D 3/12 F S W     AR KY TN      
24   DRISKELL Girtrude Si 18 F S W     AR GA TN Y Y  
25   BROWN Wayne Ne 9 M S W     AR AR TN N Y  
26 57/57 DIGGS Charlie C. H 37 M M W     TN TN NC Y Y F
27     Sallie W 38 F M W 4 4 AR US AL Y Y  
28     Adrion S 13 M S W     AR TN AR Y Y FL
29     Edna H. D 12 F S W     AR TN AR Y Y  
30     Bertha M. D 10 F S W     AR TN AR Y Y  
31     Luther S 9 M S W     AR TN AR Y Y  
32 58/58 WOOD John H 42 M WD W     AR AL TN Y Y F
33     Charlie W. S 17 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
34     Maggie A. D 15 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
35     Clyde W. S 14 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
36     Olen J. S 12 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
37     William T. S 10 M S W     AR AR AR     FL
38     Isaac R. S 3 M S W     AR AR AR      
39 59/59 McFANIEL James A. H 42 M M W     AR TN GA Y Y F
40     Alice W 38 F M W 9 7 AR SC SC Y Y  
41     Mary D 13 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
42     James S 11 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
43     Minnie D 7 F S W     AR AR AR      
44     Flora D 6 F S W     AR AR AR      
45     Mildred D 4 F S W     AR AR AR      
46     Robert A. S 2-4/12 M S W     AR AR AR      
47     Naomi D 4/12 F S W     AR AR AR      
48 60/60 SIMS James M. H 61 M M W     TN TN TN      
49     Rhoda W 63 F M W 7 6 AR US US      
50     Joseph O. Ne 25 M S W     AR TN US      
    Sheet 4b                            
51   DAVIS Manda Ni 50 F S W     AR US US N N  
      April 20                          
52 61/61 CRAVENS Cordelia H 48 F WD W     TN TN TN Y Y  
53   SMITH Catherine Br 61 F WD W 5 5 US US US Y Y  
54 62/62 HENDRIX Harry H. H 24 M M W     IL IL IL Y Y F
55     Delila M. W 22 F M W 3 3 AR MO AR Y Y  
56     Cecil M. S 3 M S W     AR IL AR      
57     Roy R. S 18/12 M S W     AR IL AR      
58     Laura D 2/12 F S W     AR IL AR      
59   BOLIN Joe R. HM 18 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
60 63/63 NORTON John C. H 61 M WD W     GA NC GA Y Y F
61     Sarah/Dixie D 23 F S W     AR GA AR Y Y  
62     Milda D 17 F S W     AR GA AR Y Y  
63   NORTON Jasper W. S 22 M S W     AR GA AR Y Y F
64 64/64 STRATTON Robert W H 40 M M W     KY KY KY Y Y F
65     Jenni W 48 F M W     TN TN TN Y Y  
66   JONES Elvis HM 20 M S W     KY KY TN Y Y FL
67 65/65 TROWBRIDGE Sam R. H 25 M M W     AR AL AR Y Y F
68     Rosa L. W 18 F M W 1 0 AR IL IL Y Y  
69   JOHNSON Arthur Br 21 M S W     AR US US Y Y F
70 66/66 TROWBRIDGE William H 29 M M W     AR OH AR Y Y F
71     Rhoda W 21 F M W 2 1 AR IL IL Y Y  
72     Calvin S 18/12 M S W     AR AR AR      
73 67/67 STUART James W. H 61 M M W     AR CT TN N N F
74     Massa R. W 59 F M W 13 9 SC SC SC N N  
75   HIGGINS Rebecca GD 19 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
76     Maggie GD 17 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
77 68/68 NIXON Charlie R. H 44 M M W     AR US AR Y Y F
78     Mary M. W 34 F M W 5 4 AR US AL Y Y  
79     Crowley J. S 16 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y F
80     Susan D 13 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
81     Joseph S 6 M S W     AR AR AR      
82     Charles F. S 21/12 M S W     AR AR AR      
83 69/69 NORRIS John W H 71 M M W     AL SC AL Y N F
84     Mary E. W 61 F M W 3 1 AL GA VA Y Y  
85 70/70 DICKENS Ben F. H 25 M M W     AR US US Y Y F
86     Beechie W 23 F M W 2 2 AR AR SC Y Y  
87     Nora D 3 F S W     AR AR AR      
88     Hubert F. S 11/12 M S W     AR AR AR      
89 71/71 BARFIELD Nancy M. H 48 F WD W 9 8 AR US AL Y Y F
90     Flora D 25 F S W     AR TN AR Y Y  
91     Callie D. D 21 F S W     AR TN AR Y Y TPS
92     William T. S 17 M S W     AR TN AR Y Y FL
93     Lorenzo E. S 15 M S W     AR TN AR Y Y FL
94     Delbert L. S 13 M S W     AR TN AR Y Y FL
95     Seva D 11 F S W     AR TN AR Y Y  
96 72/72 McDANIEL Lue H 39 F WD W 3 2 AR NC AL Y Y  
97     Laura D 18 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
98     Holland D 5 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y  
99   PAYNE Sam C. Br 24 M S W     AR AR AR     F
100 73/73 COURTNEY Emory B. H 51 M M2 W     AR AR AR     F
    Sheet 5a April 20                          
1     Nettie R. W 31 F M2 W 2 1 AR VA TN Y Y  
2     Iva A. D 17 F S W     AR AR AR Y Y TPS
3     William A. S 14 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
4     Ezra A. S 12 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
5     Ina R. D 8 F S W     AR AR AR      
6 74/74 HOWE William R. H 38 M M W     TN TN TN Y Y F
7     Alice M. W 36 F M E 3 3 TN TN TN N N  
8     Saul J. S 14 M S W     TN TN TN Y Y FL
9     Dennis S 11 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y FL
10     Joe J. S 4 M S W     AR TN TN      
11   BROWN Hubert HM 21 M S W     AR AR AR Y Y FL
12 75/75 BARRONS John M. H 53 M WD W     TN SC TN Y Y F
13     Robert R. S 20 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y FL
14     William F. S 15 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y FL
15     Irving O. S 11 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y FL
16 76/76 TERRELL John B. H 40 M M W     TN IR TN Y Y F
17     Mary A. W 38 F M W 3 3 TN TN TN Y Y  
18     William H. S 17 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y F
19     John H. S 14 M S W     AR TN TN Y Y F
20     Valyra E. D 12 F S W     AR TN TN Y Y  
21 77/77 BURTON Smith A. H 69 M M W     TN NC TN Y Y F
22     Martha E. W 69 F M W 10 5 TN KY KY Y Y  
23 78/78 ARINGTON John A. H 33 M M W     TN TN TN N N F
24     Lela W 31 F M W 5 1 NC NC NC Y Y  
25     Oletta D 1-8/12 F S W     AR TN NC      
26 79/79 JONES John S. H 61 M M2 W     AR GA AL Y Y F
27     Marthie W 40 F M W 8 7 AR AL AL N N  
28     Joe S 20 M S W     AR AL AR Y Y FL
29     Carrie D 12 F S W     AR AL AR Y Y  
30     David J. S 11 M S W     AR AL AR Y Y  
31     Carlisce D 9 F S W     AR AL AR      
32     Irene D 7 F S W     AR AL AR      
33     Ramon S 5 M S W     AR AL AR      
34     Henry C. S 3 M S W     AR AL AR      
35     Viasca D 21/12 F S W     AR AL AR      
36 80/80 McDANIEL Sherman H 38 M M W     AR AR AR Y Y F
37     Nancy E. W 37 F M W 6 6 TN TN TN Y Y  
38     Sarah D 9 F S W     AR AR TN      
39     Mary D 8 F S W     AR AR TN      
40     Edith D 7 F S W     AR AR TN      
41     Oscar J. S 5 M S W     AR AR TN      
42     Dallas S 3 M S W     AR AR TN      
43     Mildred D 19/12 F S W     AR AR TN      
44 81/81 YOPP William W. H 47 M M W     AR EN TN Y Y F
45     Eddie J. W 42 F M W 11 8 TN TN TN Y Y  
46     Hillard W. S 19 M S W     AR AR TN Y Y FL
47     Edna D 17 F S W     AR AR TN Y Y  
48     Larie D 14 F S W     AR AR TN Y Y  
49     Mabel D 11 F S W     AR AR TN Y Y  
50     Nannie D 8 F S W     AR AR TN      

Page 4

Return to Greene County, Arkansas St. Francis Index

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1910 Township Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Census Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

 

Transcribed and Linked by RJ. Moore; Look-ups and Posting by PR  Massey

              

 

2006 by RJ Moore, PR Massey All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear  with the information.

 Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator