Miller County Tax Lists
1830 & 1832

Thanks to Sharon Pierce for contributing this informaiton
.


JOSEPH ADKISSON
COLLAI ALDRICH
JAMES ANDERSON
JAMES BARKER
GEORGE BARY
JOHN BELLAR
JACOB BLACK
WALTER BOOK
JOHN BOWMAN
CHARLES BURKHAM
STEWART BURNHAM
WESLEY BYERS
DAVID CLAPP
ISAAC CLOVER
CHARLES COLLINS
JOHNATHAN COLLUM
CHARLES COLLUMS
GEORGE COLLUMS
JOHN COLLUMS
JOHNATHAN COLLUMS

WILLIAM COLLUMS
FRANCIS COPKINS
S.G. CRITTENDEN
SHEROD DUNMAN
JOHN EDMONDSON
BRADFORD FOWLER
JAMES GRAHAM
JOHN GREENGOOD
ISAIAH HICKMAN
WILLAIM HILLHOUSE
RICHARD M. HOPKINS
WILLIAM HUNOR
ZACHARIAH KELLY
POLLY LAWRENCE
GEORGE F. LAWTON
SARAH LEVANS
G.N. MARTIN
WILLIAM MC FARLAND
WILLIAM MILLER
JOHN MORTON

JOHN NALLS 1830
JOHN H. NALLS 1830
MARTIN G. NALLS 1830
JOHN B. OWENS 1830
MAURICE PENDERGRASS 1830
JULIA PORTER 1830
REUBEN RATCLIFF 1830
RICHARD RHODES 1830
LEVI M. RICE 1830
JOHN ROBBERTS 1830
SILAS RODGERS 1830
JOHN ROLLINS 1830
HUGH SHAW 1830
WILLIAM SLINGLAND 1830
JESSEE SMITH 1830
HENRY STOUT 1830
ANNA THOMPSON 1830
JOHN TUCKER 1830
JAMES WALTERS 1830
JAMES J. JR. WARD

JAMES J. SR. WARD 1830
JOSEPH WATKINS 1830
NATHANIEL WELLS 1830
GEORGE W. WETMORE 1830
JAMES WHODES 1830
JOSIAH WILSON 1830
HARIET WRIGHT


JAMES ANDERSON 1832
WILLIAM ANDERSON 1832
WILLIAM M. ATLR 1832
CHARLES BARKHAM 1832
JACOB BLACK 1832
JAMES BOND 1832
JAMES BURKHAM 1832
WESTLEY BYERS 1832
JAMES CLARK 1832
DAVID CLOPPER 1832
GEORGE COLEMAN 1832
COLLIN COLINNN 1832
CHARLES COLLAMN

JONATHAN COLLMAN 1832
WILLIAM COLLOMAN 1832
JOHN COLLONAR 1832
DANIEL CORNELIUS 1832
N. G. CRITTENDEN 1832
CHARLES G. DOUGLASS 1832
ESRAIN EIDWELL 1832
JOHN ELHONSON 1832
JAMES EWINGS 1832
ISAAC FISHBACK 1832
BRADFORD, O. FOWLER 1832
JOHN H. FOWLER 1832
SAMUEL FRENCH 1832
THOMAS GENTRY 1832
JAMES GRAYHAM 1832
WILLIAM GUTHRY 1832
ELDRIDGE HOPKINS 1832
JAMES E. HOPKINS 1832
RICHARD M. HOPKINS 1832
BACKMOT KITTY

JOHN KNOWL 1832
JOHN H. KNOWL 1832
ROBERT KNOWL 1832
GEORGE LANG 1832
ELI LANKFORD 1832
JOSEPH LIVINGSTON 1832
GABRIEL N. MARTIN 1832
RIDDON MASON 1832
JOSEPH MASTERS 1832
WILLIAM MC KENNEY 1832
ASHLEY MC KINNEY 1832
COLEN MC KINNEY 1832
JOSEPH MC KINSON 1832
JESSE MOARNIN 1832
JOHN MORTON 1832
MORRIS PENDERGRASS 1832
JOHN R. PERINS 1832
JAMES PORTER 1832
JOSEPH PORTER 1832
SAMUEL PURNAM

JAMES RHODES 1832
LEVI RICE 1832
LEWIS RICHARDSON 1832
JOHN ROBERTS 1832
JOSHUA ROBINS 1832
JOHN ROBINSON 1832
HUGH SHEARS 1832
DAVID STILL 1832
HENRY STOUT 1832
PETER THORNTON 1832
ISAAC TYLER 1832
JAMES WARD 1832
JOHN WARD 1832
JORDIN WARD 1832
GEORGE WHITMORE 1832
SAMUEL WORTHINGTON 1832
GEORGE WRIGHT 1832
TRAVIS G. WRIGHT 1832
WILLIAM WRIGHT


Return to Miller County Home Page

Copyright © 2010 by Jason Smith
Copyright © 2004 - 2009 by Elaine Martin