POINSETT CO., ARK., FEDERAL LAND RECORDS

	This file was compiled from the Bureau of Land Managementland records and includes 
	Homestead and Cash Entry Patents before 1908 for what is now Poinsett Co, AR.

	Arkansas became a Territory in 1819 after the Territory of Missouri,
 	which included Arkansas, applied for statehood. Statehood for Arkansas
	was granted in 1836. These records vary somewhat from the BLM Patents 
	listings because this list is present day Poinsett County and the
	BLM patentees include land that was in Poinsett County at the time
 	of patent and could be in Cross County today. 

L Name     F Name           MI  Sec No   T       R       Acres       Date     Warrant Name          Remarks
AINSWORTH  WILLIAM                17     11N      4E       80     1860/05/01
ALBERTSON  NANCY                  30     10N      4E      320     1821/05/21  FANNING ERASTUS
ALEXANDER  WILLIAM                15     11N      4E      160     1826/01/24  ALEXANDER WILLIAM
ANDREWS    ROBERT                 9      10N      4E      160     1820/11/27  ANDREWS ROBERT
ANESWORTH  WILLIAM                17     11N      4E       80     1860/05/01
ARLEDGE    TILMAN           F     5      12N      4E     179.29   1859/07/01
ARLEDGE    WILLIAM          G     5      10N      4E     230.13   1896/12/01
ARLEDGE    WILLIAM          G     4      12N      4E       0      1859/07/01
ARLEDGE    WILLIAM          G     4      12N      4E     150.83   1859/07/01
AULT       JOSEPH                 33     10N      4E      160     1826/08/17  AULT JOSEPH HEIRS OF JOSEPH AULT
BAGWELL    WILLIAM                9      11N      7E     158.31   1903/07/01
BAKER      JAMES                  17     10N      7E      160     1890/03/13
BAKER      JOHN                   18     10N      4E      160     1829/08/03  BAKER JOHN
BARBER     AMON                   17     10N      4E      160     1822/12/14  BARBER AMON
BEAN       PLEASANT         H     5      11N      4E      160     1820/12/18  BEAN PLEASANT
BELL       ANN                    28     10N      4E      160     1833/06/24  BELL JOHN
BIRCH      THOMAS                 32     10N      4E      160     1838/08/15  BIRCH JESSE BROTHER AND HEIR OF JESSE BIRCH
BLACK      JAMES                  19     11N      7E     73.57    1903/01/31
BLACK      WASHINGTON       L     19     11N      7E     138.45   1895/01/11
BLACKBURN  MERIDITH               29     10N      4E      160     1820/11/27  BLACKBURN  MERIDITH
BOTHAM     WILLIAM          G     22     12N      4E       40     1856/06/16
BRADFORD   JOSEPH           W     28     10N      4E      160     1821/05/07  BRADFORD JOSEPH
BRADSHAW   MARY             A     1      11N      7E       0      1901/10/23
BRADSHAW   MARY             MARY             A     1      11N      7E     164.66   1901/10/23
BRASHEAR   EVA              M     26     11N      7E       40     1904/05/05  WIDOW OF GEORGE BRASHEAR
BRODHEAD   JOHN             M     4      10N      4E      240     1838/07/28  ASSIGNEE OF PRESTON S LOUGHBOROUGH
BROOKS     HANNAH                 21     10N      4E      160     1837/06/19  BROOKS ROSWELL
BROWN      EPHRAIM          M     35     10N      7E      160     1896/03/16
BROWN      FRANCIS          M     1      11N      7E     166.92   1899/07/26  LANDS IN SEC 1 LOCATED SOUTH OF RIVER
BROWN      FRANCIS          M     12     11N      7E       0      1899/07/26  LANDS IN SEC 1 LOCATED SOUTH OF RIVER
BROWN      JONATHAN               9      10N      4E      160     1821/07/09  BROWN  JONATHAN
BRYAN      MICHAEL                29     10N      4E      160     1837/10/10  BRYAN  MICHAEL
BRYANT     ROBERT                 17     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  BRYANT ROBERT
BUCK       DAVID            D     4      11N      7E       0      1905/03/18  INCLUDES PT SE-SEC 4 W OF RIVER
BUCK       DAVID            D     4      11N      7E      123     1905/03/18  INCLUDES PT SE-SEC 4 W OF RIVER
BUCK       DAVID            S     3      11N      7E       0      1901/08/12  LANDS IN SEC 4 LOCATED EAST OF RIVER
BUCK       DAVID            S     4      11N      7E     148.79   1901/08/12  LANDS IN SEC 4 LOCATED EAST OF RIVER
BUIE       DUNCAN                 31     10N      4E      160     1825/02/26  BUIE  MALCOLM
BULLARD    JOHN             H     24     10N      7E       0      1895/05/03
BULLARD    JOHN             H     25     10N      7E      160     1895/05/03
BULLARD    JOSEPH           S     23     10N      7E       40     1897/10/05
BYRNS      MATTHEW                27     11N      4E      160     1823/01/14  BYRNS MATTHEW
CAHILL     WINFIELD         S     19     11N      7E     151.92   1897/06/07
CAIN       DANIEL                 33     11N      4E      160     1821/04/16  CAIN DANIEL
CAIN       WILLIAM          I     30     10N      4E       80     1888/05/08
CALDWELL   ANDREW           J     18     10N      4E       80     1857/09/01
CARR       NATHANIEL        G     33     11N      4E      160     1821/04/16  CARR NATHANIEL
CARROLL    RHODA                  20     10N      7E       0      1889/02/02
CARROLL    RHODA                  20     10N      7E      160     1889/02/02
CARSON     ALEXANDER              34     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  CARSON ALEXANDER
CHAMBERS   MARY             E     12     11N      7E       0      1900/07/12
CHAMBERS   MARY             E     12     11N      7E      160     1900/07/12
CHAMBLESS  ZACHARIAH              29     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27
CHANDLER   JAMES            P     23     10N      7E       80     1896/06/01
CHAPMAN    MOSES                  7      10N      4E      160     1821/03/06  CHAPMAN MOSES
CHASE      MOSES                  10     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  CHASE DANIEL
CHILDRESS  WILLIAM                19     10N      4E      160     1821/05/07  CHILDRESS WILLIAM
CHILDS     CALE             C     13     11N      7E       80     1904/01/27
CISCO      ISAAC                  32     11N      4E      160     1824/02/16  CISCO ISAAC
CISNA      THOMAS                 31     11N      4E      160     1821/09/27  CISNA THOMAS
CISSNA     THOMAS                 31     11N      4E      160     1821/04/23  CISSNA THOMAS  CANCELLED
CLEM       ROBERT           E     18     11N      7E     49.82    1901/06/25
CLEMENTS   WILLIAM          A     36     10N      3E       40     1889/06/10
COLE       THOMAS                 9      12N      4E      160     1831/04/20  COLE THOMAS
COLLINS    JOHN                   34     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  COLLINS JOHN
COMBS      PHILIP                 20     10N      4E      160     1821/03/03  COMBS  PHILIP
CONAWAY    JOSEPH                 28     10N      4E      160     1821/05/07  CONAWAY JOSEPH
COOK       JOHN                   21     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  COOK JOHN
COOPER     RICHARD                28     11N      4E      160     1821/09/27  COOPER  RICHARD
COOPER     ROBERT           M     11     11N      7E      160     1901/08/12
CORNELIUS  WILLIAM                9      10N      4E      160     1820/11/27  CORNELIUS WILLIAM
COTTON     JOSEPH                 20     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  COTTON JOSEPH
COX        THOMAS                 7      11N      4E       40     1855/03/01  HENRY C SMITH AND WILLIAM F KIRKWOOD
CRADIC     JAMES            W     1      11N      7E       0      1901/12/04
CRADIC     JAMES            W     1      11N      7E     117.94   1901/12/04
CRENSHAW   THOMAS           B     27     10N      6E      320     1837/08/21
CROWNOVER  DAVID                  19     10N      4E      160     1821/05/07  CROWNOVER DAVID
CUNNINGHAM CATHREN                20     11N      7E     155.38   1901/06/25
DANIELS    WINSTON          M     7      11N      7E      42.2    1905/06/16
DANIELS    WINSTON          M     8      11N      7E       0      1905/06/16
DAVIDSON   JAMES                  25     11N      3E       40     1855/03/01
DAVISON    CHESTER                30     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  DAVISON CHESTER
DEGEAR     JOHN                   20     10N      4E      160     1821/04/23  DEGEAR JOHN
DEMASTUS   FOSTER                 6      11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  DEMAITUS FOSTER
DENNIS     REDFORD                15     10N      4E      160     1829/01/05  DENNIS JOB
DEVON      LUKE                   20     10N      4E      160     1821/04/23  DEVON LUKE
DEVORE     JOHN                   4      12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  DEVORE JOHN
DIXON      WILLIAM          B     14     11N      7E       0      1898/03/08
DIXON      WILLIAM          B     23     11N      7E      120     1898/03/08
DONOHO     ELIZABETH              15     11N      4E      160     1826/01/21  DONOHO TIMOTHY
DOUGLASS   WYATT                  30     11N      4E      160     1821/04/23  DOUGLASS WYATT
DUKE       JOHN                   18     10N      4E       80     1861/07/10
EATON      JACOB            F     32     10N      4E      160     1838/06/21  EATON JACOB
EAVES      JOHN                   33     12N      4E      160     1821/02/01  EAVES JOHN
EDWARDS    WILLIAM          M     20     12N      4E       40     1856/09/01
ELINGER    GEORGE                 33     11N      4E      160     1821/02/12  ELINGER GEORGE
ELLIOTT    JOSEPH                 28     11N      4E      160     1821/05/28  ELLIOTT JOSEPH
ENGLAND    JOHN                   36     11N      3E       80     1848/09/01
ENGLAND    JOHN                   36     11N      3E       40     1850/07/01
ENGLAND    JOHN                   36     11N      3E       80     1854/05/01
ENGLAND    JOHN                   36     11N      3E       40     1855/03/01
ESHON      DANIEL                 28     11N      4E      160     1821/05/30  ESHON DANIEL
EWINS      JOHN                   21     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  EWINS JOHN
FAUCETT    WILLIAM          T     18     10N      4E     190.45   1858/02/01
FAUCETT    WILLIAM          T     19     10N      4E       0      1858/02/01
FINCH      EDWARD                 5      11N      4E      160     1820/12/18  FINCH EDWARD
FISHER     JOHN                   5      10N      4E      160     1825/01/03  FISHER JOSEPH
FITCH      JAMES                  22     11N      4E      160     1821/04/23  FITCH JAMES
FIXURE     BATEAN                 33     10N      4E      160     1826/08/17  FIXURE BATEAN HEIRS OF BATEAN FIXURE
FLANAGAN   LUKE                   29     11N      4E      160     1821/03/24  FLANAGAN LUKE
FORCE      JOHN                   17     10N      4E      160     1820/11/27  FORCE JONAS
FORD       MOULTRIE         J     7      10N      4E     128.88   1889/09/20
FOREMAN    ROBERT           S     8      10N      4E      160     1824/07/13  FOREMAN ROBERT
FRALEY     JOHN             L     24     11N      3E       40     1855/03/01
FULLER     ISHAM                  20     12N      4E       40     1857/10/30
FULLER     ISHAM                  20     12N      4E       40     1857/10/30
GAGHAN     SOPHRONIA              25     10N      7E       0      1894/09/18  FORMERLY SOPHRONIA BULLARD WIDOW OF THOMAS M. BULLARD
GAGHAN     SOPHRONIA              25     10N      7E      160     1894/09/18  FORMERLY SOPHRONIA BULLARD WIDOW OF THOMAS M. BULLARD
GILL       HENRY                  3      11N      4E      160     1821/02/01  GILL HENRY
GILL       MONROE           S     7      10N      4E     129.3    1894/03/27
GOODMAN    HUGH             L     20     10N      7E       0      1895/05/03
GOODMAN    HUGH             L     20     10N      7E      160     1895/05/03
GRAY       MOSES                  29     12N      4E      160     1834/05/27  GRAY MOSES
GREEN      FINLEY                 17     11N      7E       0      1898/04/27
GREEN      FINLEY                 17     11N      7E       0      1898/04/27
GREEN      FINLEY                 18     11N      7E     31.05    1898/04/27
GREENWOOD  CHARLIE          B     3      11N      7E     136.15   1900/11/12
GRIFFIN    JAMES            M     18     11N      4E       80     1894/09/07
GRIFFIN    THOMAS                 7      11N      4E       40     1848/07/10
GRINTON    MARTIN                 32     11N      4E      160     1825/09/05  GRINTON PHILIP
GWINN      JAMES                  9      12N      4E      160     1831/03/01  GWINN JAMES
HAGWOOD    THOMAS                 30     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  HAGWOOD THOMAS
HALEY      JEREMIAH         T     24     10N      3E       0      1859/07/01
HALEY      JEREMIAH         T     24     10N      3E      120     1859/07/01
HALL       JOSEPH                 13     10N      3E       40     1859/07/01
HAMBLEN    JOHN                   7      11N      7E       0      1899/07/26
HAMBLEN    JOHN                   7      11N      7E       0      1899/07/26
HAMBLEN    JOHN                   7      11N      7E     119.85   1899/07/26
HARRIS     BENJAMIN               25     11N      3E       40     1849/10/01
HARRIS     BENJAMIN               25     11N      3E       40     1849/10/01
HARRIS     BENJAMIN               25     11N      3E       40     1854/05/01
HARRIS     BENJAMIN               26     11N      3E      160     1848/09/01   DOCUMENT CANCELLED
HARRIS     BENJAMIN               36     11N      3E       80     1854/05/01
HARRIS     CALVIN           H     6      10N      4E     126.72   1897/06/07
HARRIS     JAMES                  4      12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  HARRIS JAMES
HARRIS     JOHN                   25     11N      3E       80     1848/09/01
HARRIS     JOHN                   25     11N      3E       80     1854/05/01
HARRIS     MARY                   36     11N      3E       80     1854/05/01
HARRIS     ROBERT                 8      11N      7E       0      1898/08/27  SEE DOC FOR POSITION OF LANDS RELATING TO RIVER
HARRIS     ROBERT                 8      11N      7E       0      1898/08/27  SEE DOC FOR POSITION OF LANDS RELATING TO RIVER
HARRIS     ROBERT                 8      11N      7E     141.39   1898/08/27  SEE DOC FOR POSITION OF LANDS RELATING TO RIVER
HARRIS     THOMAS           W     31     11N      4E      160     1821/04/23  HARRIS THOMAS
HARRIS     THOMAS                 32     10N      4E      160     1820/11/27  HARRIS THOMAS
HARTMAN    HENRY                  18     11N      7E     27.81    1897/04/19
HARVEY     KIMBER                 33     11N      4E      160     1821/02/10  HARVEY LUTHER
HASKILL    FRANCIS                17     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  HASKILL FRANCIS
HAUSER     EDWARD                 23     11N      7E     148.29   1905/03/30
HAUSER     J                H     19     11N      7E     86.83    1896/06/01
HAZEL      CORNELIUS        J     30     11N      7E     144.7    1895/10/16
HEMBRY     OBADIAH                3      11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  HEMBRY OBADIAH
HEMPHILL   JOHN             M     2      11N      7E     96.11    1901/08/12  LANDS LOCATED ON RIGHT BANK OF RIVER
HENNING    JAMES            H     3      11N      7E     61.28    1906/09/14
HICKERSON  JAMES            L     1      10N      3E       40     1900/07/12
HIRSCHMAN  JOHN             R     19     11N      7E       0      1901/10/01  LANDS LOCATED ON RIGHT BANK OF RIVER
HIRSCHMAN  JOHN             R     30     11N      7E     68.32    1901/10/01  LANDS LOCATED ON RIGHT BANK OF RIVER
HOLLIDAY   FRANCES          M     26     10N      7E       80     1894/06/09
HOOPER     JOHN                   21     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  HOOPER JOHN
HOUSHOLDER JACOB                  28     11N      4E      160     1821/09/27  HOUSHOLDER JACOB
HOUSTON    WILLIAM          B     17     12N      4E       40     1859/07/01
HOWARD     STEPHEN                34     10N      4E      320     1832/01/18  HOWARD STEPHEN
HUDDLESTON LOUE                   18     11N      7E       0      1901/08/29  WIDOW OF ANDREW HUDDLESTON
HUDDLESTON LOUE                   18     11N      7E     142.75   1901/08/29  WIDOW OF ANDREW HUDDLESTON
HUDSON     THOMAS           J     29     10N      7E       0      1898/05/10
HUDSON     THOMAS           J     29     10N      7E       80     1898/05/10
HUEY       PETER                  36     10N      3E       0      1857/09/01
HUEY       PETER                  36     10N      3E       80     1857/09/01
HUGHES     JOHN                   8      12N      4E      160     1823/04/03  HUGHES JOHN
HYDRICK    JOHN             P     35     10N      3E      160     1856/09/01
HYDRICK    WILLIAM                36     10N      3E       0      1859/07/01
HYDRICK    WILLIAM                36     10N      3E      120     1859/07/01
JACKSON             ZACHARIAH        T     2      11N      7E       0      1900/07/12
JACKSON             ZACHARIAH        T     3      11N      7E     130.78   1900/07/12
JENKINS             AMOS                   29     11N      4E      160     1821/04/23  JENKINS JOHN
JOHNSON             JOSEPH                 4      10N      4E      320     1821/04/16  JOHNSON JOSEPH
JOHNSTON            JAMES            H     4      11N      7E       0      1896/03/16
JOHNSTON            JAMES            H     4      11N      7E     89.06    1896/03/16
JOICE               HENRY                  33     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  JOICE HENRY
JONES               BENJAMIN               27     12N      4E      160     1832/07/16  JONES ANDREW
JONES               JAMES            P     24     10N      3E       0      1877/05/15
JONES               JAMES            P     24     10N      3E      120     1877/05/15
JONES               PERL             A     23     10N      7E       40     1903/01/31
KEEN                GEORGE           W     24     11N      7E       80     1907/04/10
KEENEY              JAMES            R     10     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  KEENEY DANIEL
KOBB                DANIEL                 27     11N      4E      160     1823/01/17  KOBB JOHN
LADD                NATHANIEL              18     10N      4E      160     1829/08/03  LADD NATHANIEL
LANDRUM             WILLIAM                33     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  LANDRUM WILLIAM
LAWSON              SION                   2      10N      3E      23.2    1890/04/05
LEDBETTER           ALBERT           C     3      11N      7E       0      1905/06/16
LEDBETTER           ALBERT           C     4      11N      7E     122.41   1905/06/16
LEE                 CHARLES          S     11     11N      7E      160     1901/08/12
LEE                 ROBERT                 6      11N      4E      160     1821/03/24  LEE ROBERT
LEFAIVRE            JOSEPH           A     19     11N      7E      160     1894/11/28
LONG                JOHN                   10     11N      4E      160     1822/11/21  LONG JOHN
LOUGHBOROUGH        PRESTON          S     1      10N      3E       80     1838/07/28
LOUGHBOROUGH        PRESTON          S     1      10N      3E     205.65   1838/07/28
LOUGHBOROUGH        PRESTON          S     1      10N      3E       80     1838/07/28
LOUGHBOROUGH        PRESTON          S     13     10N      3E      160     1838/07/28
LOUGHBOROUGH        PRESTON          S     13     10N      3E      160     1838/07/28
LOWRY               ARCHIBALD              33     10N      4E      320     1821/05/07  LOWRY ARCHIBALD
LYAN                RICHARD                28     12N      4E      320     1823/03/13  LYAN  RICHARD
MALLORY             HAMLIN                 32     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  MALLORY HAMLIN
MANNING             WILLIAM                26     10N      7E       40     1897/10/05
MARDIS              JOHN             P     1      10N      3E       40     1861/07/10
MARDIS              JOHN             P     18     10N      4E       0      1861/07/10
MARDIS              JOHN             P     18     10N      4E      120     1861/07/10
MARSHALL            WILLIAM          C     4      11N      7E       0      1902/10/11
MARSHALL            WILLIAM          C     4      11N      7E       80     1902/10/11
MARTIN              SAMUEL                 8      10N      4E      160     1822/08/06  MARTIN SAMUEL
MAYNARD             THOMAS           E     7      11N      7E       0      1899/07/26
MAYNARD             THOMAS           E     7      11N      7E       80     1899/07/26
MAYO                NATHAN                 3      11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  MAYO NATHAN
MCATEER             JAMES                  20     10N      4E      160     1820/03/03  MCATEER JAMES
MCCALLISTER         FRANCIS                12     10N      3E      160     1839/10/10
MCCARTER            THOMAS           B     32     12N      4E      320     1823/03/17  MCCARTER THOMAS
MCCHANDLES          HUGH                   28     10N      4E      160     1833/06/24  MCCHANDLES JOHN JOHN MCCHANDLES ALIAS MCCANDLES
MCDANIEL            GEORGE           W     17     10N      7E       40     1899/11/24
MCELHANY            JAMES                  8      11N      4E      160     1835/02/10  MCELHANY JAMES
MCFERREN            OLIVER                 19     11N      4E      160     1829/02/09  MCFERREN  WILLIAM
MCKELLAR            GEORGE                 24     10N      7E       0      1903/01/31
MCKELLAR            GEORGE                 25     10N      7E      160     1903/01/31
MCKEVER             WILLIAM                5      10N      4E      160     1825/01/03  MCKEVER  ALEXANDER ALSO SEE SUPPLEMENTAL PATENT NUMBER 1214221
MCLAUGHLIN          DAVID                  17     10N      4E      160     1822/12/14  MCLAUGHLIN  DAVID
MCNAMARRA           PETER                  3      10N      4E      160     1820/11/27  MCNAMARRA PETER
MCQUEEN             JOHN                   19     11N      4E      160     1821/02/01  MCQUEEN DAVID
MCREYNOLDS          JOHN                   18     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  MCREYNOLDS JOHN
MEEKER              JOHN                   15     11N      4E      320     1821/05/16  MEEKER JOHN
MELLEN              JAMES                  9      10N      4E      160     1821/07/09  MELLEN JAMES
MILLER              JOHN                   20     11N      4E      160     1821/12/31  MILLER JOHN
MILLER              WILLIAM          B     18     11N      7E     154.13   1896/08/12
MOORE               AMOS                   31     12N      4E      160     1825/04/11  MOORE AMOS
MOORE               JOHN                   4      11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  MOORE JACOB
MOSS                JOSEPH           W     4      12N      4E     52.16    1855/03/01
MULHALLEN           DANIEL                 17     10N      4E      160     1820/11/27  MULHALLEN  DANIEL
MUNSELL             SAMUEL                 9      12N      4E      320     1821/05/14  MUNSELL SAMUEL
MURRAY              PATRICK          J     30     11N      7E     11.61    1890/04/30  LANDS LOCATED ON LEFT BANK OF LITTLE RIVER
MYSENGER            JOHN                   10     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  MYSENGER  JOHN
NELSON              PETER                  20     11N      4E      160     1837/09/12  MURPHY  RICHARD
NEWSOM              JAMES                  6      10N      4E     123.48   1858/02/01
NEWTON              MILTON           J     1      11N      7E       0      1900/08/21
NEWTON              MILTON           J     12     11N      7E     148.27   1900/08/21
NICHOLS             GEORGE           W     7      11N      7E     170.23   1895/01/11
NICHOLS             GEORGE           W     8      11N      7E       0      1895/01/11
OGILSBY             WILLIAM                29     10N      4E      160     1820/11/27  OGILSBY  WILLIAM
OZMENTS             LEVIN                  5      12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  OZMENTS LEVIN
PAGE                HENRY            E     26     11N      7E      160     1899/03/17
PASSARO             WILLIAM                31     10N      4E      160     1821/05/07  PASSARO  WILLIAM
PATE                SAMUEL                 22     11N      7E       0      1901/08/12
PATE                SAMUEL                 23     11N      7E       0      1901/08/12
PATE                SAMUEL                 23     11N      7E     141.75   1901/08/12
PATTEN              PATRICK                29     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27
PATTERSON           JAMES            H     7      11N      4E     40.11    1848/09/01
PATTON              HUGH                   17     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  PATTON  HUGH
PEPPER              STONEWALL        J     23     11N      7E       0      1901/01/23
PEPPER              STONEWALL        J     24     11N      7E     125.79   1901/01/23
PHILBRICK           BENJAMIN               31     12N      4E      160     1825/04/11  PHILBRICK BENJAMIN
PHINNEY             JAMES            H     8      11N      4E      160     1835/02/02  PHINNEY JAMES
POLLY               ROBERT                 1      10N      3E     200.5    1839/10/10
POPE                CHARLES                32     11N      4E      160     1825/02/11  POPE CHARLES
PRATT               PERRY            L     12     11N      7E       0      1901/01/23
PRATT               PERRY            L     12     11N      7E      160     1901/01/23
PRESLEY             CHARLES          D     17     11N      4E       80     1903/05/19
PROCTOR             WILLIAM                32     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  PROCTOR WILLIAM
PRUIT               DAVID                  32     11N      4E      160     1825/02/11  PRUIT DAVID
RAMSEY              RICHARD                36     10N      3E       80     1894/09/07
RANSOM              ERASTUS                32     10N      4E      160     1821/05/07  RANSOM ERASTUS
REYNOLDS            CALVIN                 22     11N      4E      160     1824/02/16  REYNOLDS CALVIN
RHODES              JONAH                  3      12N      4E      160     1833/10/05  RHODES JONAH
RICKER              JOHN                   10     10N      4E      160     1823/02/25  RICKER JOHN
RIFE                ABRAHAM                21     10N      4E      160     1837/06/19  RIFE CHRISTOPHER
RITTER              ERNST                  17     11N      7E     154.56   1891/01/18
ROBERTS             EZRA                   21     12N      4E      160     1821/02/20  ROBERTS EZRA
ROBINSON            BURREL                 21     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  ROBINSON BURREL
RODD                FRANCIS                27     10N      4E      160     1830/12/28  RODD FRANCIS
ROGERS              BETHSHEBA              27     10N      4E      160     1830/12/28  HALE  JOSHUA
ROOKS               JOSEPH                 3      10N      4E      120     1859/07/01
RUDISAILE           WILLIAM          J     23     11N      7E     47.85    1901/10/01  LANDS LOCATED S OF LAKE
SAVAGE              LEVIN            A     23     11N      7E       0      1904/01/27  LANDS LOCATED N OF LAKE
SAVAGE              LEVIN            A     23     11N      7E       0      1904/01/27  LANDS LOCATED N OF LAKE
SAVAGE              LEVIN            A     23     11N      7E     59.62    1904/01/27  LANDS LOCATED N OF LAKE
SAVAGE              SAMUEL           F     1      11N      7E     152.62   1907/04/10
SCOTT               ALEXANDER        B     6      10N      4E     122.29   1857/09/01
SETTLEMIRE          JOHN             W     31     10N      4E     132.78   1891/04/02
SHAVER              WILLIAM          A     36     10N      3E       0      1858/01/15  ROLLS PERRY  JOHN P HYDRICK  WILLIAM HYDRICK AND MARY HARRIS  ASSIGNEES OF HA-TO-NA RECEIPT 5848
SHAW                REBECCA                34     11N      4E      160     1825/09/05  HANBY            JOSEPH
SHELTON             STEPHEN                17     12N      4E       40     1855/03/01
SHELTON             WILLIAM                12     10N      3E      160     1839/10/10
SHERBURNE           HEZEKIAH               5      11N      4E      160     1821/12/31  SHERBURNE HEZEKIAH
SHIVERS             THOMAS                 20     12N      4E      160     1836/06/07  SHIVERS ALEXANDER
SHONG               ABRAHAM                7      10N      4E      160     1821/03/05  SHONG ABRAHAM
SIMMS               JEFFREY                31     11N      4E      160     1824/02/03  SIMMS JEFFREY
SIMONDS             ALFRED                 4      11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  SIMONDS WILLIAM
SLAID               JAMES                  9      11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  SLAID JAMES
SMITH               BENJAMIN               29     12N      4E      160     1836/11/14  SMITH  BENJAMIN
SMITH               DANIEL                 22     10N      4E      160     1820/11/27  SMITH  DANIEL
SMITH               JAMES            W     18     11N      4E       40     1860/05/01
SMITH               JASPER           N     22     11N      7E       40     1901/08/12
SMITH               JOHN             H     21     12N      4E       80     1855/03/01
SMITH               ROBERT                 18     11N      4E       40     1844/07/10
SMITH               THOMAS           J     19     11N      4E      160     1829/03/09  SMITH THOMAS
SMITH               WILLIAM          C     7      11N      4E       40     1860/05/01
SMITH               WILLIAM          H     19     10N      4E     152.48   1859/07/01
SMITH               WILLIAM                7      11N      4E       80     1839/10/01
SMITH               WILLIAM                7      11N      4E       40     1839/10/01
SMITH               WILLIAM                7      11N      4E       80     1844/07/10
SMITH               WILLIAM                7      11N      4E       40     1844/07/10
SMITH               WILLIAM                7      11N      4E       80     1848/07/10
SMITH               WILLIAM                17     11N      4E       80     1844/07/10
SNELL               GEORGE                 9      11N      7E       0      1904/08/26  N2SW LOCATED SOUTH OF RIVER
SNELL               GEORGE                 9      11N      7E      84.3    1904/08/26  N2SW LOCATED SOUTH OF RIVER
SNELL               JAMES            B     30     11N      7E       0      1895/01/11
SNELL               JAMES            B     30     11N      7E     119.67   1895/01/11
SPENCER             MARTHA                 29     10N      4E      160     1837/10/10  SPENCER ELIHU
SPENCER             RICHARD                24     11N      3E       80     1849/11/01
SPENCER             RICHARD                7      11N      4E     81.44    1842/09/05
SPENCER             RICHARD                18     11N      4E      81.8    1842/11/17
SPRUCE              ELIZABETH              21     12N      4E      160     1821/02/20  CLARK JOSHUA
STACY               ALBERT                 26     10N      7E      160     1894/05/15
STEWART             WILLIAM                20     11N      4E      160     1821/12/31  STEWART WILLIAM
STONE               JOHN             C     7      11N      4E       40     1902/10/10
STONE               ROBERT           H     31     12N      4E       40     1850/12/09
STONEKING           JOHN                   19     11N      4E      160     1821/02/01  STONEKING JOHN
SUMMERELL           WILLIAM          T     30     10N      4E     50.63    1889/06/11
SUMPTER             WILLIAM                21     12N      4E       80     1844/07/10
TABO                JOHN             B     6      10N      4E      160     1826/08/17
TACKETT             LUCINDA                13     11N      7E       0      1897/04/02
TACKETT             LUCINDA                13     11N      7E       0      1897/04/02
TACKETT             LUCINDA                13     11N      7E      160     1897/04/02
TAYLOR              JAMES                  34     11N      4E      160     1826/05/18  TAYLOR JAMES BROTHER AND THE HEIRS OF JOHN TAYLOR
TEAL                ROBERT                 4      11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  TEAL ROBERT
THATCHER            JOSEPH                 28     12N      4E      320     1820/11/27  THATCHER JOSEPH
THOMAS              WILLIAM          R     22     12N      4E       40     1861/08/01
THOMPSON            JOHN                   17     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  THOMPSON JOHN
THORN               MERRIMAN               15     12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  THORN MERRIMAN
THROWER             VALINOUS         S     22     12N      4E       0      1861/08/01
THROWER             VALINOUS         S     27     12N      4E       0      1861/08/01
THROWER             VALINOUS         S     27     12N      4E       0      1861/08/01
THROWER             VALINOUS         S     34     12N      4E      320     1861/08/01
TODD                QUINTON                29     12N      4E      160     1821/02/01  TODD QUINTON
TURNER              JOHN             W     6      11N      4E      160     1821/03/21  TURNER JOHN
TURNER              JOHN                   9      11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  TURNER JOHN
TUTTLE              TRUMAN                 4      11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  TUTTLE TRUMAN
VALENTINE           JARVIS                 9      11N      4E      160     1821/04/23  VALENTINE JARVIS
WALLACE             JOSEPH                 22     10N      4E      160     1820/11/27
WALLING             JOHN                   8      11N      4E      160     1892/05/26
WARD                JOHN                   29     12N      4E      160     1821/02/01  WARD JOHN
WARD                WILLIAM                9      11N      4E      160     1821/04/23  WARD WILLIAM
WARNICK             TENNIE                 13     11N      7E      160     1903/10/26  FORMERLY TENNIE JACKSON WIDOW OF JAMES W JACKSON
WARNICK             TENNIE                 14     11N      7E       0      1903/10/26  FORMERLY TENNIE JACKSON WIDOW OF JAMES W JACKSON
WARNICK             TENNIE                 14     11N      7E       0      1903/10/26  FORMERLY TENNIE JACKSON WIDOW OF JAMES W JACKSON
WATSON              WILLIAM                8      12N      4E      160     1820/11/27  WATSON WILLIAM
WEATHERFORD         DANIEL                 20     11N      4E      160     1837/09/12  WEATHERFORD DANIEL
WEBBER              BENJAMIN         F     17     10N      7E       0      1889/01/26
WEBBER              BENJAMIN         F     17     10N      7E       0      1889/01/26
WEBBER              BENJAMIN         F     18     10N      7E      160     1889/01/26
WEED                HARVEY                 26     10N      3E       0      1838/07/28
WEED                HARVEY                 27     10N      3E      800     1838/07/28
WEED                HARVEY                 35     10N      3E       0      1838/07/28
WEIDMAN             CHRISTOPHER            31     10N      4E      160     1825/02/25  WEIDMAN CHRISTOPHER
WERNICK             JOHN             W     11     11N      7E       80     1907/04/10
WEST                JOHN                   27     12N      4E      160     1832/07/19  WEST THOMAS
WHITE               MELINDA                8      10N      4E      160     1824/07/13  WHITE HORACE
WHITING             ELIJAH                 10     11N      4E      160     1822/11/21  WHITING WALTER
WHITTET             ROBERT                 2      11N      4E      160     1821/02/01  WHITTET ROBERT
WILLIAMS            KEZIAH                 8      10N      4E      160     1822/08/06  LAND PETER
WILLIAMS            WILLIAM                15     10N      4E      160     1829/01/05  WILLIAMS WILLIAM
WINANS              SEYMOUR                31     11N      4E      160     1824/02/02  WINANS ALLEN
WING                FREEMAN                6      11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  WING FREEMAN
WINNINGHAM          MARGARET         A     18     10N      7E       0      1901/05/08
WINNINGHAM          MARGARET         A     18     10N      7E      120     1901/05/08
WINTERS             GEORGE           H     30     10N      4E       72     1859/07/01
WOLF                ANDREW                 21     10N      4E      160     1820/11/27  WOLF ANDREW
WOLF                CHRISTOPHER            24     10N      3E      800     1838/07/28
WOLF                CHRISTOPHER            25     10N      3E       0      1838/07/28
WOLF                CHRISTOPHER            36     10N      3E       0      1838/07/28
WOMACK              JOHN             P     23     10N      3E      160     1858/01/15 AJAX TYER ASSIGNEES OF E-LO-MA-CHUBEE
WOOD                JAMES            E     11     11N      7E       0      1901/08/12
WOOD                JAMES            E     11     11N      7E      160     1901/08/12
WOOD                LEVI                   21     10N      4E      160     1820/11/27  WOOD LEVI
WOODDE              WILLIAM                3      11N      4E      160     1821/02/01  WOODDE TARLTON
WOODHATCH           MAURICE                14     11N      7E      160     1901/01/23
WORRELL             THOMAS           W     8      11N      4E      160     1859/12/10
WORSHAM             WILLIAM                18     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  WORSHAM WILLIAM
WRASPIR             JOSEPH                 23     11N      7E       0      1901/01/23  LANDS IN SEC 23 LOCATED SOUTH OF LAKE
WRASPIR             JOSEPH                 23     11N      7E       0      1901/01/23  LANDS IN SEC 23 LOCATED SOUTH OF LAKE
WRASPIR             JOSEPH                 26     11N      7E     133.7    1901/01/23  LANDS IN SEC 23 LOCATED SOUTH OF LAKE
WRIGHT              FANNIE                 26     10N      7E       0      1897/04/02  FORMERLY FANNIE BROWN WIDOW OF BEAUREGAR BROWN
WRIGHT              FANNIE                 26     10N      7E      160     1897/04/02  FORMERLY FANNIE BROWN WIDOW OF BEAUREGAR BROWN
WRIGHT              JOSEPH                 30     12N      4E       40     1855/03/01
YOUNG               ISAAC                  30     11N      4E      160     1820/11/27  YOUNG ISAAC
YOUNG               JOHN                   30     11N      4E      160     1821/04/23  YOUNG JOHN

Return to land records index

This compilation was created by Joy Fisher, jfisher@ucla.edu and is part of the free service called ARGenWeb. The front door is located at http://argenweb.com
This file may be freely copied for non-profit purposes. All other rights reserved.