1920 Saline County Arkansas
Bauxite Township

 Supervisor's District: 6       Enumeration District: 181
Enumerated between January 2, 1920 and January 30, 1920
by Edward Duvall

Transcribed by George M. Akins  November 2008
Proofread by Art Wilson

Page #

Line #

Dwel/ Fam #

Surname of each person whose place of abode on January 2, 1920 was in this family

Given Name

Relationship to Head of household

Sex

Race

Age

Marr Sing Wid

Bp

Fa bp

Mo bp bp

Occupation

1a

1

1/1

Medcalf

J. A.

Head

M 

W

51

Md

KY

KY

KY

machinist  mill work

1a

2

Medcalf

Jesse

Wife

F 

W

41

Md

KY

IN

KY

none

1a

3

Medcalf

Vesta

Daughter

F

W

21

S

KY

KY

KY

stenoGrapher  Bauxite Mill

1a

4

2/2

Gill

W. B.

Head

M

W

38

Md

LA

Ire

LA

superintendent  B. M. RR

1a

5

Gill

Catherine Ann

Wife

F

W

33

Md

LA

LA

LA

none

1a

6

Gill

Herbert

Son

M

W

7

S

LA

LA

LA

none

1a

7

2/3

Connor

L. F.

Head

M

W

30

Md

NY

N?

NY

stenoGrapher  Bauxite Mill

1a

8

Connor

Maude E.

Wife

F

W

25

Md

MO

AL

PA

none

1a

9

3/4

Nantzie

O. J.

Head

M

W

37

Md

AR

NC

AR

civil engineer Bauxite Mill

1a

10

Nantzie

Hazel

Wife

F

W

28

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

1a

11

Nantzie

Clarence

Son

M

W

5 8/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1a

12

Nantzie

Howard

Son

M

W

2 3/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1a

13

4/5

Harris

J. A.

Head

M

W

30

Md

SC

SC

SC

engineer  B & N  RR

1a

14

Harris

Gerine

Wife

F

W

25

Md

AR

GA

AR

none

1a

15

Harris

Alfred Jr.

Son

M

W

6

S

AR

SC

AR

none

1a

16

Harris

Doris

Daughter

F

W

5

S

AR

SC

AR

none

1a

17

Harris

Rucker

Son

M

W

2 6/12

S

AR

SC

AR

none

1a

18

5/6

Huddeston

H. H.

Head

M

W

25

Md

TN

IN

IN

pur agnt Am Bauxite Co

1a

19

Huddeston

Anne

Wife

F

W

25

Md

AL

LA

LA

none

1a

20

Huddeston

Elizabeth Ann

Daughter

F

W

11/12

S

AL

TN

AL

none

1a

21

Crane

Alice

Sis-n-law

M

W

23

S

AL

LA

LA

teacher  Grammer school

1a

22

6/7

Steel

J. G.

Head

M

W

62

Md

AR

NC

AR

back-keeper  Am Bauxite Co

1a

23

Steel

Edna E.

Wife

F

W

48

Md

AR

GA

AR

teacher  high school

1a

24

Steel

Johnie

Daughter

F

W

25

S

AR

AR

AR

music teacher  self

1a

25

Steel

Kate Pearl

Daughter

F

W

21

S

AR

AR

AR

stenoGrapher Am Bauxite Co

1a

26

Steel

Ashby

Son

M

W

18

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1a

27

6/8

Raper

S. J.

Head

M

W

40

Md

TN

TN

TN

general merchant

1a

28

Raper

Carrie

Wife

F

W

35

Md

AR

GA

AR

none

1a

29

Raper

Dewey

Son

M

W

14

S

AR

TN

AR

none

1a

30

Raper

Frank

Son

M

W

12

S

AR

TN

AR

none

1a

31

Raper

Lorine

Daughter

F

W

10

S

AR

TN

AR

none

1a

32

Raper

Margie

Daughter

F

W

8

S

AR

TN

AR

none

1a

33

Raper

Woodrow

Son

M

W

6

S

AR

TN

AR

none

1a

34

Raper

John L.

Son

M

W

4 3/12

S

AR

TN

AR

none

1a

35

Croxton

Elmer

Bro-n-law

M

W

32

S

AR

GA

AR

clerk-salesman  gen-store

1a

36

8/9

Shelton

V. T.

Head

M

W

39

Md

AL

AL

AL

salesman  furniture store

1a

37

Shelton

M. J.

Wife

F

W

45

Md

IL

OH

OH

none

1a

38

Tallinger

Clark

Ss

M

W

20

S

IL

PA

IL

mine laborer  Bauxite mine

1a

39

Tallinger

Moe

St-Dau

F

W

18

S

IL

PA

IL

none

1a

40

Tallinger

Willard

Ss

M

W

14

S

IL

PA

IL

none

1a

41

Tallinger

Josephene

St-Dau

F

W

12

S

IL

PA

IL

none

1a

42

Tallinger

Georgian

St-Dau

F

W

10

S

IL

PA

IL

none

1a

43

Shelton

Cleveland

Brother

M

W

23

S

AL

PA

IL

mine laborer  Bauxite mine

1a

44

Shelton

Charles

Brother

M

W

17

S

AL

PA

IL

mine laborer  Bauxite mine

1a

45

9/10

O'Kelly

Rhoda

Head

F

W

32

Wd

AR

AR

AR

none

1a

46

O'Kelly

Pauline

Daughter

F

W

9

S

AR

GA

AR

none

1a

47

O'Kelly

Clifford

Son

M

W

8

S

AR

GA

AR

none

1a

48

O'Kelly

Lorene

Daughter

F

W

6

S

AR

GA

AR

none

1a

49

O'Kelly

Felton

Son

M

W

3 1/12

S

AR

GA

AR

none

1a

50

O'Kelly

Henry Estene

Daughter

F

W

11/12

S

AR

GA

AR

none

1b

51

10/11

Sissell

Wesley F.

Head

M

W

30

Md

AR

KY

AR

farming Head

1b

52

Sissell

Emma

Wife

F

W

27

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

53

Sissell

Vurgil

Son

M

W

11

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

54

Sissell

Clarence

Son

M

W

9

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

55

Sissell

Pearl

Daughter

F

W

6

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

56

11/12

Wylie

John P.

Head

M

W

65

Md

AL

Ire

Ire

wood cutter  public

1b

57

Wylie

Clara

Wife

F

W

64

Md

MS

PA

MS

none

1b

58

Wylie

Albert

Son

M

W

13

S

AL

AL

MS

wood cutter  public

1b

59

12/13

Cash

Buie

Head

M

W

53

Md

AR

MO

AR

mill hand  Bauxite Mine

1b

60

Cash

Mary

Wife

F

W

54

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

61

13/14

Norwood

Frank

Head

M

W

60

Md

AR

MS

AR

mill hand  Bauxite Mine

1b

62

Norwood

Adaline

Wife

F

W

47

Md

AR

TN

GA

none

1b

63

Norwood

Dallie

Daughter

F

W

27

Wd

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

64

Norwood

Kittle

Daughter

F

W

18

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

65

Jones

George W.

Boarder

M

W

72

Wd

MS

NC

NC

none

1b

66

14/15

Kennedy

Margaret

Head

F

W

39

Wd

LA

KY

LA

none

1b

67

Kennedy

Richard

Son

M

W

15

S

AR

LA

LA

messinger boy  RR

1b

68

15/16

Phifer

Steve

Head

M

W

23

Md

AR

US

AR

brakeman  RR

1b

69

Phifer

Amanda

Wife

F

W

36

Md

IL

KY

LA

none

1b

70

16/17

Kennedy

John F.

Head

M

W

66

Md

OH

Ire

Eng

salesman  publishing Co.

1b

71

Kennedy

Sarah

Wife

F

W

67

Md

MS

TN

TN

none

1b

72

Kennedy

Joe

Son

M

W

33

Wd

AR

OH

MS

Drilor

1b

73

17/18

Craak

Steve

Head

M

W

30

Md

AR

NC

NC

wood cutter  public

1b

74

Craak

Ethel

Wife

F

W

28

Md

AR

MS

TN

none

1b

75

Craak

Clarence

Son

M

W

8

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

76

Craak

Chonley

Son

M

W

6

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

77

Craak

Edith

Daughter

F

W

3 7/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

78

18/19

Howe

John

Head

M

W

35

Md

AR

MO

AR

house builder Baux Mine Co

1b

79

Howe

Zilphus

Wife

F

W

35

Md

MS

MS

MS

none

1b

80

Howe

Valaria

Daughter

F

W

12

S

AR

AR

MS

none

1b

81

Howe

Vilma

Daughter

F

W

9

S

AR

AR

MS

none

1b

82

Howe

Vivian

Daughter

F

W

5

S

AR

AR

MS

none

1b

83

Howe

Vita

Daughter

F

W

5/12

S

AR

AR

MS

none

1b

84

19/20

Perry

Lucinda

Head

F

W

53

Wd

MS

NC

SC

none

1b

85

Ward

Raymond

Son

M

W

16

S

AR

SC

MS

tie maker  RR

1b

86

Lewis

Elson

Son

M

W

32

Wd

AR

MS

MS

farm hand

1b

87

Lewis

Lilian

Dau-n-law

F

W

30

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

88

Lewis

Dave

Gr-Son

M

W

8

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

89

Lewis

Thelson

Gr-Son

M

W

6

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

90

Lewis

Winnie

Gr-Dau

F

W

3 2/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

91

20/21

Harrison

Clay

Head

M

W

37

Md

AR

MS

NC

section hand  RR

1b

92

Harrison

Julia

Wife

F

W

25

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

93

Harrison

Lona

Daughter

F

W

2 6/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

94

Harrison

Leonard

Son

M

W

8/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

1b

95

21/22

Campbell

Dave W.

Head

M

W

44

Md

MO

TN

PA

tie maker  RR

1b

96

Campbell

Willie

Wife

F

W

40

Md

AR

MO

AR

none

1b

97

Campbell

Ethel

Daughter

F

W

24

Wd

MO

MO

AR

none

1b

98

Campbell

Frankie

Son

M

W

18

S

AR

MO

AR

tie maker  RR

1b

99

Campbell

Hester

Daughter

F

W

16

S

MO

MO

AR

none

1b

100

Campbell

Maudie

Daughter

F

W

13

S

MO

MO

AR

none

2a

1

Campbell

Raymond

Son

M

W

10

S

MO

MO

AR

none

2a

2

Campbell

Lucile

Daughter

F

W

1  7/12

S

MO

MO

AR

none

2a

3

Bullard

W. H.

HSl

M

W

26

Md

AR

AL

AR

Fireman  RR

2a

4

Bullard

Effie

Daughter

F

W

20

Md

AR

MO

AR

none

2a

5

Bullard

Ruby

Gr-Dau

F

W

1

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2a

6

Allen

Kendell

Gr-Son

M

W

4

S

AR

AR

MO

none

2a

7

Allen

Holley

Gr-Dau

F

W

2 6/12

S

AR

AR

MO

none

2a

8

22/23

Rucker

W. A.

Head

M

W

47

Md

GA

GA

GA

master mechanic  Minng Co

2a

9

Rucker

Susan

Wife

F

W

43

Md

AR

GA

GA

none

2a

10

Rucker

Hugh

Son

M

W

18

S

AR

GA

AR

none

2a

11

Rucker

Lawton

Son

M

W

16

S

AR

GA

AR

none

2a

12

Rucker

Jeff

Son

M

W

14

S

AR

GA

AR

none

2a

13

Rucker

Paul

Son

M

W

6

S

AR

GA

AR

none

2a

14

Brazil

Boise

Daughter

F

W

21

Md

AR

GA

AR

teacher  high school

2a

15

Brazil

Ernest

Son-n-law

M

W

22

Md

AR

GA

AR

chemist mining Co

2a

16

23/24

Mankel

G. W.

Head

M

W

45

S

KY

NY

KY

painter  mining co

2a

17

24/25

Herbert

Harry

Head

M

W

73

Md

AZ

LA

LA

painter  mining co

2a

18

Herbert

Lou

Wife

F

W

36

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

2a

19

Herbert

Rachel

Daughter

F

W

17

S

KS

AZ

AR

none

2a

20

Herbert

Willie

Daughter

F

W

13

S

MO

AZ

AR

none

2a

21

Herbert

Cloud

Son

M

W

11

S

OK

AZ

AR

none

2a

22

Herbert

Harry Jr.

Son

M

W

9

S

OK

AZ

AR

none

2a

23

Stites

James

Sister

M

W

16

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2a

24

Stites

Melvin

Sister

M

W

6

S

OK

AR

AR

none

2a

25

Stites

Jesse

St-Dau

F

W

4

S

OK

AR

AR

none

2a

26

Herbert

Harry Jr.

Son

M

W

11/12

S

AR

AZ

AR

none

2a

27

25/26

Davis

Victor D.

Head

M

W

26

Md

AL

AL

AL

tie maker  RR

2a

28

Davis

Pearl

Wife

F

W

26

Md

AR

US

US

none

2a

29

Davis

Sallie

Daughter

F

W

1 10/12

S

MO

AL

AR

none

2a

30

26/27

Geurin

George

Head

M

W

51

Md

AR

US

US

track man RR

2a

31

Geurin

Mary

Wife

F

W

40

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

2a

32

Geurin

Lillie

Daughter

F

W

20

S

AR

AR

AR

washer woman  public

2a

33

Geurin

Mabel

Daughter

F

W

14

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2a

34

Geurin

Arnel

Son

M

W

11

S

NB

AR

AR

none

2a

35

27/28

Fletcher

B. A.

Head

M

W

34

Md

TX

FL

MS

saw milling  saw mill

2a

36

Fletcher

Catherine

Wife

F

W

32

Md

OH

OH

OH

none

2a

37

Fletcher

Voyne

Son

M

W

3 1/12

S

AR

TX

OH

none

2a

38

28/29

Harrell

Henry

Head

M

W

26

Md

AR

AR

AR

mill hand mining mill

2a

39

Harrell

Zora

Wife

F

W

24

Md

AR

IN

AR

none

2a

40

Harrell

Oda

Son

M

W

5

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2a

41

Harrell

Roy

Son

M

W

1 10/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2a

42

Reily

Otie

Sis-n-law

F

W

21

Md

AR

IN

AR

none

2a

43

29/30

House

W. W.

Head

M

W

49

Md

AR

AL

AR

commentator

2a

44

House

Nannie

Wife

F

W

43

Md

AR

TX

AL

none

2a

45

House

Willie

Son

M

W

15

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2a

46

House

Aleen

Daughter

F

W

5 6/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2a

47

Burks

Amos

Son-n-law

M

W

23

Md

AR

AR

US

mill hand mining mill

2a

48

Burks

Nevada

Daughter

F

W

17

Md

OK

AR

AR

none

2a

49

Holmes

Tempa

Mo-n-law

F

W

70

Wd

AL

AL

LA

none

2a

50

30/31

Lemmons

Dave

Head

M

W

36

Md

TN

TN

TN

mill work  mining mill

2b

51

Lemmons

Annie

Wife

F

W

24

Md

GA

GA

GA

none

2b

52

Lemmons

Archie

Son

M

W

6

S

TN

TN

GA

none

2b

53

Lemmons

Selma

Daughter

F

W

4 11/12

S

TN

TN

GA

none

2b

54

Lemmons

Nelda

Daughter

F

W

2 1/12

S

TN

TN

GA

none

2b

55

Cupp

George

Bro-n-law

M

W

20

S

TN

TN

GA

mill work  mining mill

2b

56

31/32

Ogle

Cleveland

Head

M

W

34

Md

AR

US

AR

engineer  mining co

2b

57

Ogle

Carrie

Wife

F

W

34

Md

TN

TN

TN

none

2b

58

Ogle

Holland

Son

M

W

13

S

AR

AR

TN

none

2b

59

Ogle

Lois

Daughter

F

W

10

S

AR

AR

TN

none

2b

60

Ogle

Marie

Daughter

F

W

8

S

AR

AR

TN

none

2b

61

Ogle

George

Son

M

W

5 6/12

S

AR

AR

TN

none

2b

62

32/33

Edmonson

Marvin

Head

M

W

31

Md

AR

MS

MS

mill hunt  mining co

2b

63

Edmonson

Myrtle

Wife

F

W

31

Md

AR

AL

AR

none

2b

64

Edmonson

Lorea

Daughter

F

W

4 10/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

65

33/34

McNiel

Alvin

Head

M

W

20

Md

AR

US

US

chemist helper  mining co

2b

66

McNiel

Chloe

Wife

F

W

19

Md

AR

GA

AR

none

2b

67

34/35

Brown

Floyd

Head

M

W

23

Md

AR

US

AR

house builder  mining co

2b

68

Brown

Lula

Wife

F

W

18

Md

TN

GA

GA

none

2b

69

Brown

Floyd E.

Son

M

W

3/12

S

AR

AR

TN

none

2b

70

35/36

Mcbroom

Charles T.

Head

M

W

47

Md

AR

IN

IN

mill hand  minning mill

2b

71

Mcbroom

Nelia A.

Wife

F

W

54

Md

AL

AL

AL

none

2b

72

36/37

Crowson

W. T.

Head

M

W

25

Md

AR

AR

AR

mill hand  minning mill

2b

73

Crowson

Mamie

Wife

F

W

21

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

74

37/38

Smith

Roy

Head

M

W

39

Md

AR

US

US

ollor at mill  mining mill

2b

75

Smith

Many

Wife

F

W

30

Md

GA

GA

GA

none

2b

76

Smith

Baby

Daughter

F

W

1/12

S

AR

AR

GA

none

2b

77

38/39

Howard

Leonard

Head

M

W

26

Md

AR

TN

US

fireman  mining co

2b

78

Howard

Ota

Wife

F

W

25

Md

AR

MO

AR

none

2b

79

Howard

Lewellen

Daughter

F

W

1 11/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

80

39/40

Leonard

Warner

Head

M

W

28

Md

MS

MS

MS

mill hand  mining co

2b

81

Leonard

Maud

Wife

F

W

29

Md

AR

AL

AL

none

2b

82

Leonard

Dewitt

Son

M

W

9

S

AR

MS

AR

none

2b

83

Leonard

Monett

Daughter

F

W

7

S

AR

MS

AR

none

2b

84

Leonard

Mildred

Daughter

F

W

5 8/12

S

AR

MS

AR

none

2b

85

Leonard

Frank

Son

M

W

8/12

S

AR

MS

AR

none

2b

86

/41

Mckenney

John

Nephew

M

W

17

S

AR

US

AR

none

2b

87

Bryant

Charley

Bro-n-law

M

W

34

Md

AR

US

AR

mine hand  mining co

2b

88

Bryant

Miggie

Sis-n-law

F

W

29

Md

AR

OH

AR

none

2b

89

Bryant

Dewey

Nephew

M

W

7

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

90

Bryant

Luther

Nephew

M

W

4 7/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

91

Bryant

Blanch

Niece

F

W

1 0/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

92

Bryant

Ella

Niece

F

W

11

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

93

40/42

Willcox

W. C.

Head

M

W

33

Md

AR

US

US

cabinet man  mining co

2b

94

Willcox

Ida

Wife

F

W

30

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

95

Willcox

Hazel

Daughter

F

W

11

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

96

Willcox

Paul

Son

M

W

8

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

97

Willcox

Smith

Son

M

W

5

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

98

Willcox

Helen

Daughter

F

W

5/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

2b

99

41/43

Crowson

Willis A.

Head

M

W

45

Md

AR

AL

US

mill hand  mining co

2b

100

Crowson

Belle

Wife

F

W

44

Md

AR

MS

AL

none

3a

1

Crowson

Clarence

Son

M

W

23

S

AR

AR

AR

mill hand  mining co

3a

2

Crowson

Richard

Son

M

W

21

S

AR

AR

AR

mill hand  mining co

3a

3

Crowson

Della

Daughter

F

W

18

S

AR

AR

AR

clerk  post office

3a

4

Crowson

Charley

Son

M

W

15

S

AR

AR

AR

none

3a

5

Crowson

Eugene

Son

M

W

12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

3a

6

Crowson

George

Son

M

W

9

S

AR

AR

AR

none

3a

7

Crowson

Evaline

Daughter

F

W

7

S

AR

AR

AR

none

3a

8

Crowson

Jewell

Son

M

W

4 6/12

S

AR

AR

AR

none

3a

9

42/44

Laster

Edward

Head

M

W

25

Md

AR

US

US

meter man  mining mill

3a

10

Laster

Lellie

Wife

F

W

24

Md

AR

AR

US

none

3a

11

White

Monte

Boarder

M

W

27

S

AR

AR

AR

forman  mining mill

3a

12

White

Jim

Boarder

M

W

25

S

AR

AR

AR

mine laborer  mining mill

3a

13

Carter

Dewell

Boarder

M

W

19

S

AR

US

US

mine laborer  mining mill

3a

14

43/45

Gallie

George A.

Head

M

W

36

Md

MO

Scot

IN

machinist  Bauxite mine

3a

15

Gallie

Louise

Wife

F

W

30

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

3a

16

Gallie

Ellen L.

Daughter

F

W

9

S

AR

MO

AR

none

3a

17

Gallie

George A. Jr.

Son

M

W

7

S

AR

MO

AR

none

3a

18

Gallie

Ethel

Daughter

F

W

3 10/12

S

AR

MO

AR

none

3a

19

Gallie

Margaret

Daughter

F

W

1 3/12

S

AR

MO

AR

none

3a

20

44/46

Rogers

Grandison B.

Head

M

W

57

Md

TN

TN

TN

farmer

3a

21

Rogers

Annie E.

Wife

F

W

55

Md

TN

TN

TN

none

3a

22

Rogers

Blanche M.

Daughter

F

W

25

S

AR

TN

TN

none

3a

23

Rogers

Harroll M.

Son

M

W

15

S

AR

TN

TN

none

3a

24

Mccully

Eliza J.

Mo-n-law

F

W

86

Wd

TN

SC

SC

none

3a

25

Poe

Nathan J.

Boarder

M

W

55

Wd

AR

AL

AL

farm hand

3a

26

Robinson

John

Boarder

M

W

46

Wd

AR

US

US

team driver

3a

27

45/47

Dougan

Samuel F.

Head

M

W

28

S

AR

AR

AR

engineer

3a

28

Dougan

Milburn H.

Brother

M

W

30

S

AR

AR

AR

salesman

3a

29

Dougan

Virginia F.

Mother

F

W

54

Wd

AR

GA

GA

none

3a

30

46/48

Connerey

William L.

Head

M

W

66

Md

MO

VA

AR

time keeper

3a

31

Connerey

Nannie L.

Wife

F

W

40

Md

LA

MS

AR

none

3a

32

Connerey

William L. Jr.

Son

M

W

22

S

AR

MO

LA

asst book keeper

3a

33

Connerey

Adine

Daughter

F

W

20

S

AR

MO

LA

asst book keeper

3a

34

Connerey

R. Lambeth

Son

M

W

19

S

AR

MO

LA

delivery boy

3a

35

Connerey

Maurice D.

Son

M

W

15

S

AR

MO

LA

none

3a

36

Lambeth

John W.

Father

M

W

74

Wd

MS

Eng

TN

none

3a

37

47/49

Hardister

Elie M.

Head

M

W

49

Md

AR

AR

TN

Book keeper

3a

38

Hardister

Kate B.

Wife

F

W

48

Md

AR

TN

TN

none

3a

39

Benbrock

Judith

Mo-n-law

F

W

74

Wd

TN

TN

PA

none

3a

40

48/50

Hughes

John C.

Head

M

W

32

Md

AL

GA

GA

mill laborer

3a

41

Hughes

May

Wife

F

W

29

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

3a

42

Hughes

Eric

Son

M

W

9

s

AR

AL

AR

none

3a

43

Hughes

Lois

Daughter

F

W

6

s

AR

AL

AR

none

3a

44

Hughes

Bauford

Son

M

W

4 1/12

s

AR

AL

AR

none

3a

45

49/51

Dowell

Henderson

Head

M

W

75

Md

TN

TN

TN

none

3a

46

Dowell

Nannie

Wife

F

W

55

Md

AR

NC

MS

none

3a

47

Bane

Houser

st-son

M

W

21

s

AL

NC

MS

section hand  RR

3a

48

Bane

Carrie

St-Dau

F

W

16

s

AL

AL

AR

none

3a

49

50/52

Mcadoo

Richard

Head

M

W

25

Md

AR

US

AR

mill hand

3a

50

Mcadoo

Lillian

Wife

F

W

22

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

3b

51

51/53

Rucker

Lawton

Head

M

W

36

Md

GA

GA

GA

farmer

3b

52

Rucker

Oliva

Wife

F

W

33

Md

AR

VA

GA

none

3b

53

Rucker

Helen

Daughter

F

W

13

S

AR

GA

AR

none

3b

54

Rucker

Ruth

Daughter

F

W

11

S

AR

GA

AR

none

3b

55

Rucker

Angie

Daughter

F

W

4 11/12

S

AR

GA

AR

none

3b

56

Cole

Sarah

Mo-n-law

F

W

75

Wd

GA

US

AR

none

3b

57

52/54

Lewellen

John W.

Head

M

W

32

Md

MS

MS

MS

Book keeper

3b

58

Lewellen

Mabel

Wife

F

W

29

Md

AR

AR

AR

none

3b

59

Lewellen

John W. Jr.

Son

M

W

?

S

AR

MS

AR

none

3b

60

Lewellen

Marjaret E.