1936 SCOTT COUNTY OBITUARIES

Copies of obituaries may be obtained from Scott County Historical & Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 1560, Waldron, AR 72958. The cost is $1.00 per obituary. You will need to enclose a stamped, self-addressed envelope and include the exact name of the deceased as listed on this page, plus the year of death as listed above in the title of this page.

ADDISON, Jim (2)
ALLEN, Molly
ALLEN, Mrs. John
BALLARD, "Red"
BALLARD, Mrs. Sarah J.
BARNARD, Sam
BATES, Jerome H.
BATES, Jerome "Jerry"
BEALER, Mrs.
BEAM, Whit Jr.
BEAM, Mrs. Whit
BEATY, Child
BENNETT, W.J.
BETHEL, Claude
BETHEL, Eben (4)
BIRD, Mrs. Sarah Ann
BLACK, Mary Joe (2)
BOWEN, Lem
BROWN, Mrs. Johnnie
BRUTON, Mrs. C.L. (2)
BRUTON, Mrs. Fate
BRUTON, Maud
BRUTON, Sue
BUCHANAN, John A.
BURNETT, Dr. John Albert
BYARD, Mrs. T.A. (2)
BYRAM, Mr.
CAGLE, Infant
CASEY, Lonzo
CASTLEBERRY, Clemmie (2)
CASTLEBERRY, Mrs. Herbert
CHILES, H.L. (3)
CHILES, Hade
CLAYTON, J.P.
CLYMER, W.M.
CLYMER, William M.
COCKRELL, Clyde
COKER, Andy
COLE, George
COOK, Damon Hurchall
COOK, Infant
CROSBY, Mrs. M.A. (2)
CROW, N.L. "Doc"
DALTON, Maggie
DAVIDSON, H. Turner
DELAY, John
DENTON, Mrs. Bob
DENTON, Mrs. Robert
DOLLINS, James
DOLLINS, Jim (2)
DONHAM, Mrs.
DOYLE, Luther
ELLIS, Tom
ESSMAN, Jasper
EVATT, Mrs. Carry
FAIR, Mrs. Sarah J.
GILBREATH, Luther Milton
GOESKY, Bill
GOODIER, Mrs. John
HALL, Clyde William
HALL, Litha (Pinnick)
HARRISON, Infant
HOLLADAY, Orin (3)
HOLLEMAN, Henegar W.
HOOPER, Jim (2)
HOUSE, Matt
HUNT, W.I. "Wise"
HUNTER, Will
IDLE, Sarah B. Cox
JACKSON, Mrs. T.S.
JETT, Infant
JOHNSON, Joe W.
JONES, Thomas Rand
KILBURN, J. Russell
LADD, I.W.
LADD, Isaac
LAW, Mrs. Joe
LAWRENCE, Joe Sr.
LEEPER, Jessie Ray
LEWIS, Jack
LINDSEY, Sarah
McCULLAH, John
MILLS, Mrs. Ed
MITCHELL, James (2)
MITCHELL, Mrs. Minnie Augusta
MITCHELL, Mrs. Ona
NELSON, Cora Lee (2)
OLIVE, Ila Mary Estes
OLIVE, Thomas Jesse
OLIVE, Mrs. W.A.
PAYNE, Wallace W.
PHILLIPS, J.H.
RHOADS, M.S.
RILEY, P.H.
RITZ, Bill
ROBERTSON, Dr. L.K. (2)
ROBERTSON, W.G.
ROGERS, J.A.
ROLAND, G.W. (Boss)
SANDERS, J.L.
SEHORN, T.B.
SIMPSON, Martha Della (Frizzell)
SMITH, Kyle
SMITH, Mrs. W.C.
SMITH, William C.
SPARKS, Grandpa
SPARKS, J.P.
STEWARD, Grandma "Jacho"
TAFF, Leon
TAYLOR, Joe
THERO, Mrs. C.T.
THERO, Mrs. Charles T.
THERO, Zula
THOMPSON, Homer (2)
VINES, Mrs. Bert
WAGONER, John
WEBB, W.G.
WILKERSON, Jimmie
WILKINSON, Jimmie
WILLIAMS, Child
WILLIAMS, James Boyd
WILLIAMS, Jenny
WILLIAMS, Jonathan
WILLIAMS, T.B. (2)
WILSON, Mr.

Copyright 1998 - 2013
Delaine Edwards

Return to Scott County Obituaries