SCOTT COUNTY ARKANSAS
The Advance Reporter
Thursday, November 14, 1940
SCOTT COUNTY DRAFTEES ARE ASSIGNED NUMBERS

      Following is a list of Scott county draftees who registered November [sic: October] 16 for one yearís military service, in accordance with the conscription bill passed by congress. The number in parenthesis is the serial number. The first number designates the order in which registrants will be called for examination. The Reporter will publish names of all registrants as rapidly as call number is allocated.

Transcriberís Note: Some of the spelling of names in this newspaper article seems questionable, but Iíve copied all of them exactly as written.

You may wish to search for a specific surname. Depending on your browser, you should be able to do so by opening EDIT from the menu above, then choosing FIND, and then typing in the surname you are interested in. Due to the questionable spelling of some of these names, you may want to type in only the first three or four letters of the name.

282 (1) Cleonus Williams, Mansfield
881 (2) Harley Ferguson, Harvey
326 (3) Troxie M. Taylor, Waldron
419 (4) Sam Richard Young, Abbott
338 (5) Clarence Hancel Horton, Mansfield
49 (6) Doyle Emerson Smith, Blackfork
806 (7) Robert Roy Rogers, Boles
477 (8) Willie James Slater, Harvey
57 (9) Charley M. Goodson, Nola
406 (10) Lloyd L. Moore, Rt. 1, Waldron
699 (11) Tom Woodrow Standerfer, Forester
338 (12) James Enoch Bailey, Boles
285 (13) Vernon Larz Eppler, Olio
8 (14) Thomas Quinn Langley, Forester
607 (15) Milton S. Thomas, Rt. 3, Waldron
614 (16) Sam S. Harwell, Rt. 3, Waldron
404 (17) Rown A. Harwell, Rt. 3, Waldron
531 (18) Bernie Fay Moore, Rt. 3, Waldron
11 (19) Joe Daniel Oldham, Rt. 3, Waldron
938 (20) James Sherman Harris, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott County
75 (21) Rufus M. Johnson, Waldron
1506 (22) William E. Eruen, Waldron (Fruen?)
265 (23) Davis Ray Rodgers, Box 46, Mansfield
656 (24) C. Opal Harberson, Waldron
87 (25) Archie N. Bennett, Rt. 1, Waldron
542 (26) Bryan William Page, Bates
644 (27) William D. Springer, Waldron
1526 (28) Herman Howard Ingle, Gravelly
281 (29) Jim Beam, Forester
415 (30) Talmadge John Watts, Parks
25 (31) George Willard Blalock, Waldron
713 (32) Walter Lee Looper, Mansfield
1424 (33) Woodrow W. Blalock, Waldron
441 (34) Tom Perkins, Abbott
738 (35) Louie Edwin Audas, Waldron
1308 (36) Newton James Finney, Boles
370 (37) Jesse Alvin Pilcher, Waldron
812 (38) Samuel Marion Shadoan, Rt. 1, Waldron
1037 (39) Billy Claybourne Self, Olio
1251 (40) Alfried Clayton Hicks, Rt. 2, Waldron
428 (41) Boyd Duren, Star Rt., Mansfield
703 (42) Talmadge Arthur Ammons, Rt. 3, Waldron
835 (43) Charles Lafayette Casey, Abbott
239 (44) Gentry Dooley Priest, Rt. 1, Waldron
86 (45) Argus Riley Wright, Rt. 2, Waldron
339 (46) Orvil Lee Denton, Waldron
236 (47) Lenard A. Bobbitt, Rt. 2, Waldron
1018 (48) Roy F. Slaughter, Waldron
1417 (49) Jeff Davis Norris, Rt. 1, Mansfield
1421 (50) Billie Bryant Godwin, Abbott
893 (51) Felix Clois Johnson, Abbott
384 (52) Omer Allen Starr, Abbott
1428 (53) Marvin Cromer Stroud, Abbott
581 (54) Paul Fredrick Thomas, Abbott
166 (55) Charley Lester Graves, R.R., Abbott
495 (56) Sylveston V. Goins, Abbott
9 (57) Chester Rice, Rt. 2, Waldron
1303 (58) Ruble Manuel Gressett, Abbott
102 (59) Temple Chadwick, Rt. 3, Waldron
364 (60) George Winkley, Rt. 1, Mansfield
1365 (61) Johnie Okies Allen, Star Route, Waldron
1090 (62) Bill Flynn, Waldron
1201 (63) Omer Oscar Slate, Abbott
491 (64) Lavurne Glen Heavener, Rt. 1, Mansfield
1423 (65) Carl Claborn, Mansfield
657 (66) Jefferson Davis Frizzell, Abbott
99 (67) Lester Williard Simpson, Star Rt., Mansfield
799 (68) John Pinkney Robinson, Mansfield
353 (69) Allen Loyd Norris, Mansfield
1277 (70) Virgil Kark Wyatt, Waldron
403 (71) Loyd John Efudo, Mansfield
366 (72) Thad Elven Ivey, Forester
1106 (73) Edward Fryar, Forester
103 (74) Amizih Wilson, Forester
369 (75) William Franklin Dickson, Mansfield
953 (76) A.C. Knox, Star Rt., Mansfield
92 (77) Clark Ussery, Forester
85 (78) Tulsa Franklin Knox, Star Rt., Mansfield
80 (79) Everett Edmon Canada, Star Rt., Mansfield
545 (80) William Alexander Denton, Rt. 3, Waldron
922 (81) Burmith Thomas Summit, Parks
257 (82) John Quinton Laird, Parks
51 (83) Elgie Lillian Ward, Parks
969 (84) George Rector Hendon, Forester
1123 (85) Douglas Taunton, Forester
65 (86) Dan William Durham, Forester
449 (87) Horace Greeley Marsh, Forester
1039 (88) Bert L. Morris, Waldron
694 (89) Wallace Burrell Sage, Forester
342 (90) John C. Crawford, Waldron
375 (91) Curtis Listoe Ussedy, Forester
229 (92) Geater Hamilton Broaddrick, Waldron
676 (93) George Edmon McCubbin, Waldron
267 (94) Lewis J. Belcher, Waldron
1368 (95) Robert DeVoid Smallwood, Waldron
377 (96) Cornelius Hutton, Waldron
1407 (97) Larry Vinna Oller, Waldron
675 (98) L.R. Sawyer, Waldron
660 (99) Wayne M. Elliott, Waldro
n 172 (100) Virge Cagle, Forester
1147 (101) Arthur Christopher Ridenhour, Rt. 3, Waldron
422 (102) Hue Dottie Butler, Rt. 1, Waldron
177 (103) Harry R. Johnston, Olio
111 (104) Tom Roach, Olio
3 (105) William G. Millard, Waldron
1375 (106) Grover Glen Campbell, Waldron
100 (107) Loyd Edward Isom, Waldron
31 (108) James A. Morris, Waldron
32 (109) Nelson Gussie Harberson, Forester
427 (110) George Wendell Henderson, Waldron
274 (111) Omer Julius Brigance, Waldron
28 (112) Paul Edison Wagoner, Waldron
1207 (113) Jimmie Johnson, Forester
66 (114) David Lincoln, Forester
241 (115) Carl A. Vest, Abbott
35 (116) Edward Gillam, Mansfield
532 (117) Harold Lafayette Johnson, Mansfield
345 (118) Feaster Fay Fitzpatrick, Mansfield
666 (119) Millard Lewis Kirwin, Bates
5 (120) Samuel Russell Essman, Rt. 3, Waldron
59 (121) Buster James Owens, Boles
50 (122) Frankie A. Rose, Boles
252 (123) Ruff Rawleigh Rogers, Boles
110 (124) Hoyt Morris Willhitte, Boles
38 (125) Ora Lee Moore, Rt. 1, Waldron
14 (126) Luther I. Douglas, Waldron
1025 (127) Herman Ellis Rose, Boles
119 (128) Troy Frost, Boles
193 (129) Clarence Arthur Wilson, Boles
109 (130) Riss Andrew Mankin, Boles
37 (131) Connie Smith, Boles Rt., Waldron
594 (132) Floyd Franklin Kimble, Oden
1405 (133) Toish T. Miller, Boles
108 (134) Ike John Stinson, Parks
42 (135) Elmer Jessie Moss, Cauthron
67 (136) Truman Almer Stephens, Mansfield
1518 (137) Lemmie Taylor, Barber
39 (138) Richard Calvert, Boles
47 (139) Raymond Charley Taylor, Boles
579 (140) James Kellow McCafferty, Boles
1224 (141) Delmar Arnold Douglas, Waldron
40 (142) Paul Gaynor Lee, Waldron
678 (143) Robert B. Hunt, Rt. 2, Waldron
249 (144) James Willie Moore, Rt. 1, Waldron
56 (145) Opal Brewer, Mansfield
48 (146) Ralph Edmond Watts, Waldron
19 (147) Douglas McDaniel, Rt. 1, Waldron
44 (148) Fredric Bryan Blalock, Waldron
358 (149) Johnanion Calvin Irons, Forester
120 (150) Delbert Angel, Forester
1128 (151) Maurice Marion May, Waldron
469 (152) James Garland Beshears, Rt. 2, Booneville
10 (153) Charlie Puckett, Rt. 2, Waldron
90 (154) Claude Hendrix, Parks
275 (155) Augustine Frost, Boles
26 (156) Earl Eduth Jones, Parks
197 (157) Gus Phillips, Parks
1 (158) Bennie Clyde Hawkins, Parks
79 (159) Jack Jameson, Parks
93 (160) Carl Lee Mills, Parks
7 (161) Elmer Loyd Scott, Parks
18 (162) Nolen Robinson, Parks
752 (163) Clyde Jameson, Parks
243 (164) Gilford Jameson, Parks
76 (165) Seth Thompson, Parks
41 (166) Rogers Dennis Byram, Parks
16 (167) John Dwayn Hawkins, Parks
433 (168) John Hale Frost, Parks
54 (169) Orie Hayden Leach, Parks
280 (170) Jess Floyd Moss, Parks
1436 (171) L.K. Robinson, Parks
13 (172) Murel Dart Byram, Parks
496 (173) Chester White Johnson, Parks
36 (174) Garland Kenston Williams, Parks
134 (175) John Benjamin Phillips, Parks
106 (176) Carroll Franklin, Parks
215 (177) Clarence Long, Parks
499 (178) Fuell Hampton McCraw, Parks
456 (179) Jack Frost, Parks
101 (180) Wingo Kello Lee Elliot, Parks
61 (181) Charles Robertson, Parks
392 (182) Charlie Earl Robinson, Parks
43 (183) Louis Long, Parks
34 (184) Ernest Rosene Hays, Parks
29 (185) Noel Duncan Goodwin, Parks
402 (186) Gip Atchley, Parks
15 (187) James Williams Hawkins, Parks
4 (188) Clarence William Casey, Parks
937 (189) Floyd Gilford Allen, Parks
96 (190) Robert Bruce Williams, Parks
1268 (191) Kenneth McCafferty, Parks
2 (192) Alfred Green Roberts, Parks
1456 (193) Benjamin T. York, Rt. 2, Waldron
629 (194) Joe Duncan, Waldron
324 (195) Kellow Oldham, Waldron
74 (196) Rube R. Defoor, Waldron
680 (197) R.G. Oliver, Waldron
46 (198) Arnold Edward Howard, Rt. 3, Waldron
556 (199) Rayford Kennedy, Rt. 1, Waldron
217 (200) General Roy Lemarr, Rt. 3, Waldron
1491 (201) Russell Lee Burrows, Mansfield
483 (202) Charles Cross Duncan, Waldron
73 (203) Artie Monroe Hill, Blackfork
916 (204) Daniel Lee Davis, Blackfork
789 (205) Sedours Josep_ Presson, Mansfield
167 (206) Aaril Owen Judy, Olio
1216 (207) William Earl Cole, Abbott
1065 (208) Flanders Columbus Barker, Rt. 1, Barber
782 (209) Hershel Andrew Essman, Rt. 3, Waldron
97 (210) Elza Essman, Rt. 3, Waldron
903 (211) Burnace Gorden Laird, Boles
658 (212) James Columbus Miner, Boles
648 (213) Lloyd Lone Barker, Boles
391 (214) Ray Lovett, Boles
935 (215) James Hester Ward, Boles
417 (216) Jessie Calvin Hamilton, Waldron
176 (217) Richard Philip Morgan, Boles
331 (218) William M. Minor, Boles
830 (219) Charley G. Rogers, Boles
178 (220) Talmadge F. Brown, Boles
457 (221) John T. Rose, Boles
898 (222) Nute Melvin Prowett, Mill Creek Rt., Oden
962 (223) Arvie Blackwell, Boles
268 (224) Lacy L. Patrick, Boles
115 (225) William Thornton Hill, Rt. 3, Waldron
137 (226) Alfred Lenord Watts, Rt. 3, Waldron
223 (227) George Doughty Johnson, Boles
69 (228) Ed Angel, Waldron
1087 (229) Edgar Walker, Waldron
336 (230) William Douglas Bivens, Waldron
71 (231) Lewis Clawson Crutchfield, Waldron
706 (232) Louis Baldi, Rt. 1, Waldron
1300 (233) Frank Jones, Forester
578 (234) Arthur Robert Moorhead, Waldron
[No #235 is listed]
616 (236) Johnie Glyn Victory Parson, Boles
631 (237) Harvey Henry Sizemore, Boles
930 (238) John Elighey Pettit, Boles
1493 (239) Calbert Lloyd Singleton, Boles
373 (240) Henry Woodson Rogers, Boles
891 (241) Oscar Washington Stringer, Rt. 3, Waldron
1159 (242) Lester Essmon, Rt. 3, Waldron
643 (243) Loyd Essman, Rt. 3, Waldron
948 (244) Kelly Martin, Waldron
209 (245) Jessie Dunn, Rt. 3, Waldron
104 (246) James Madison Rogers, Rt. 3, Waldron
611 (247) M.G. Workman, Rt. 3, Waldron
1215 (248) Robert Clinton Hunt, Olio
1452 (249) John Stanley Bottoms, Rt. 2, Waldron
941 (250) Drexil Holladay, Rt. 2, Waldron
1567 (251) Wilbern D. Farnsworth, Olio
424 (252) Garrett Shaddon, Boles
853 (253) Bernis Ivan Langston, Olio
608 (254) Henry Hermon Dodson, Waldron
860 (255) Clarence Rice, Boles
986 (256) John Knox Monroe, Boles
920 (257) Noah Earl Lambert, Boles
585 (258) Elmer I. Rose, Waldron
750 (259) Louie Gibson, Waldron
1513 (260) George Bernard Ward, Jr., Waldron
264 (261) Arnold Douglas Ruthloff, Waldron
173 (262) Claud Raymond Shipman, Waldron
1581 (263) Willie F. Evers, Rt. 2, Waldron
895 (264) Alvin Tom Cox, Waldron
975 (265) Otis E. Langley, Waldron
744 (266) Lester G. Ferguson, Waldron
1271 (267) Ben Taylor Bowen, Waldron
1093 (268) George Lester Watts, Rt. 3, Waldron
565 (269) Clifford Mott, Waldron
199 (270) Joe Henry Blalock, Waldron
857 (271) Carl Mark Stine, Rt. 2, Waldron
768 (272) Emery Francis, Waldron
761 (273) Leslie Ernest Sanders, Waldron
489 (274) Othel L. Hines, Rt. 2, Waldron
198 (275) Melvin B. Taylor, Rt. 2, Waldron
121 (276) Glen C. Piles, Waldron
989 (277) Arthur Dalbert Raney, Waldron
621 (278) Arley Ernest Crump, Star Rt., Waldron
194 (279) Eddie C. Mitchell, Waldron
53 (280) John Thomas Burnette, Boles
790 (281) Lewis C. Barry, Waldron
142 (282) Delbert Woodrow Taylor, Rt. 2, Waldron
816 (283) Deward Carson Cheek, Rt. 1, Waldron
961 (284) Frank William Hawkins, Waldron
997 (285) Haige Pershing Brown, Mansfield
849 (286) Norman Goodner, Waldron
303 (287) Harrison Douglas Currier, Waldron
550 (288) Eloyce Jesse Garner, Waldron
934 (289) John Loyd Uwens, Parks
620 (290) Joe King Drewrey, Rt. 1, Mansfield
728 (291) Escue Woodrow Phillips, Boles
976 (292) Odell Blythe, Waldron
758 (293) Horace W. Stover, Waldron
770 (294) Custis Glenn Abbott, Parks
622 (295) Alvie Lincoln Harkrider, Star Rt., Waldron
374 (296) Carol Edmond Wagner, Rt. 3, Waldron
596 (297) Lee George McConnell, Waldron
796 (298) Winfred S. Waganer, Waldron
1573 (299) Jessie Lee Ison, Boles
475 (300) Roscoe Barnes, Waldron
250 (301) Howard Franklin, Waldron
805 (302) Audy James Willhite, Boles
533 (303) Melvin Lee Sizemore, Boles
586 (304) Lowell Orin Holladay, Waldron
256 (305) Lester Burden, Waldron
1117 (306) Orval Gleen Bobbitt, Waldron
494 (307) Glenn Haskins, Star Rt., Waldron
1108 (308) Albert Roy Nix, Rt. 3, Waldron
149 (309) Clarence Dewey Cope, Bates
1081 (310) Vernon Pete Clymer, Parks
988 (311) Soloman Samuel Broaddrick, Boles
610 (312) Donald Jones, Waldron
461 (313) Jack Prince, Star Rt., Mansfield
783 (314) Gordon Hughes Satterfield, Abbott
1419 (315) Thomas Lee Mathis, Waldron
169 (317) Ira Thomas Scott, Forester
1280 (318) Hubert Leroy Smith, Rt. 2, Waldron
270 (319) Carl William Huens, Waldron
1471 (320) James Fred Simpson, Mansfield
365 (321) Luther Wright Piles, Waldron
577 (322) Curtis G. Johnson, Waldron
521 (323) J.M. Martin, Forester
675 (324) Thomas Thurman Goodwin, Nella
1243 (325) Harlon Lee Roy Sevier, Forester
400 (326) Virgil Baze Turner, Forester
642 (327) Leonard Hamilton Graham, Waldron
779 (328) Orval Jarome Glass, Rt. 3, Waldron
481 (329) Bethel G. Sherill, Waldron
1305 (330) Enoch Henry Jackson, Forester
283 (331) Artie Flemons, Forester
582 (332) John Zeldon Barnett, Forester
1546 (333) Alton Rice, Waldron
592 (334) Paul Wickoff, Forester
1545 (335) Harley Harrison, Waldron
1013 (336) Benjamin Jackson Cummings, Forester
862 (337) Marshall Ernest Rose, Boles
1255 (338) Mitt T. Barker, Boles
1086 (339) Walter Lee Sligh, Forester
502 (340) Elmer Smith, Forester
127 (341) Audie A. Starr, Waldron
504 (342) Robert Kindell, Forester
1094 (343) Theodore S. Seely, Waldron
1259 (344) Harvey C. Black, Waldron
259 (345) Silas Morgan Griffith, Forester
125 (346) Dewey Black, Forester
1395 (347) Ed Rhyne, Waldron
1054 (348) James Mathews, Forester
1170 (349) William C. Jones, Waldron
398 (350) Fletcher Daniel Catliff, Forester
1274 (351) Booker T. Charles, Forester
682 (352) Orpha G. Earls, Waldron
507 (353) Ellis Hunt, Rt. 3, Waldron
1553 (354) Hogan Scarber, Waldron
332 (355) Benjamin Otto Tharp, Waldron
1045 (356) Amos Wayne Evatt, Waldron
818 (357) Maurice Farmer, Waldron
1548 (358) Carl Raymond Witcher, Mansfield
1432 (359) John Davis Wilhite, Parks
638 (360) James Frederick Gardner, Boles
708 (361) Carl J. Walker, Waldron
204 (362) Mack Melvin Mahaffey, Rt. 1, Waldron
1020 (363) Reno B. Frizzell, Rt. 1, Waldron
1101 (364) Thomas Davis Hicks, Waldron
917 (365) Clarence Eltle Donham, Star Rt., Olio
476 (366) Beuford Dewey Lasiter, Rt. 2, Waldron
557 (367) Guy Harley Scarbrough, Waldron
1416 (368) Lynn Watkins, Rt. 2, Waldron
990 (369) Joe W. Gimlin, Rt. 3, Waldron
113 (370) Bill Jameson, Rt. 1, Waldron
559 (371) Doris Jones Reese, Waldron
839 (372) Homer Bottoms, Rt. 2, Waldron
602 (373) Opal Douthit, Waldron
663 (374) James E. Holiman, Waldron
1156 (375) Oscar Silvey, Waldron
1362 (376) George F. Fincher, Waldron
1299 (377) Albert Toy Stockman, Forester
879 (378) Johnnie Lee Gallimore, Star Rt., Mansfield
627 (379) Ray Adolphos Golden, Mansfield
348 (380) Otis B. Bottoms, Rt. 3, Waldron
551 (381) Curtis M. Piles, Waldron
401 (382) Walter C. Johnston, Olio
1294 (383) Buel A. Owens, Waldron
673 (384) Lenord Young, Waldron
575 (385) William Preston Lemarr, Waldron
320 (386) Monte L. Haney, Waldron
1077 (387) Earl Lee McLain, Waldron
1211 (388) Virgil D. Martin, Waldron
526 (389) Onas Edward Yandell, Waldron
1237 (390) B. Wilson, Waldron
804 (391) Robert Lee, Rt. 2, Waldron
701 (392) Harland N. Doughty, Waldron
1531 (393) Jessie Bradford, Star Rt., Waldron
1466 (394) William Bryan Martin, Mansfield
965 (395) H.H. McConell, Waldron
1138 (396) Ervie Porter Bowlin, Rt. 2, Waldron
386 (397) Ray Annel Shrader, Forester
536 (398) William Otto Peaks, Forester
175 (399) Henry J. Jacob, Waldron
290 (400) John Marvin Like, Mansfield
430 (401) Horace Hurbert Hawk, Mansfield
1014 (402) Thomas Herald Stone, Mansfield
395 (403) Buford Eugene Allison, Mansfield
354 (404) Woodrow Kinnington Pearce, Mansfield
1209 (405) Othel Lole Duncan, Mansfield
734 (406) Otis Wingo Musgrave, Mansfield
646 (407) John St.Clair Thompson, Olio
1481 (408) James Audice Spives, Mansfield
972 (409) Gilbert North Johnson, Waldron
1438 (410) Harry Ray Walters, Forester
999 (411) Vernico Simms, Forester
132 (412) Houston Wurst, Waldron
842 (413) Edgar Jennings Condry, Waldron
1174 (414) Calif Paul Bobbitt, Waldron
1247 (415) Earl Starr, Waldron
426 (416) Robert R. Rawlings, Waldron
1260 (417) Marion Rash Mendenhall, Rt. 1, Mansfield
856 (418) Jesse Myron Bently, Rt. 2, Waldron
286 (419) Clyde Euborn Mitchell, Abbott
1178 (420) Pinkney Paul Williams, Parks
741 (421) Waymon Davis, Mansfield
1575 (422) Orin Holland, Waldron
1341 (423) J.J. Thomas, Waldron
1470 (424) T.M. Duncan, Waldron
1105 (425) Nople Butler, Rt. 1, Waldron
1256 (426) W.L. Morris, Waldron
439 (427) Leonard Frazier, Olio
407 (428) Tim Dupree Adams, Forester
1253 (429) Erchell Mickelbury Cook, Parks
958 (430) Earl Gaston, Forester
1107 (431) Posy Smith, Forester
1049 (432) Vernis Satterwhite, Forester
1048 (433) Guy Martin, Forester
155 (434) Jerry Severs, Jr., Forester
973 (435) Travis Loid Oglesby, Blackfork
133 (436) Lee Ardie Brown, Forester
1074 (437) Wesley R. Miller, Parks
1217 (438) John Loyd Taylor, Boles
1146 (439) Archie W. Piles, Waldron
1522 (440) James T. Stephens, Waldron
538 (441) Earl Jefferson Richmond, Olio
1463 (442) Everett Junior Sanders, Bates
1238 (443) Ray S. Piles, Waldron
743 (444) James William Condry, Waldron
1427 (445) Marvin Barto Graham, Waldron
279 (446) Marvin Vanmeter, Waldron
873 (447) Henry H. Vanmeter, Waldron
508 (448) Wendell Elvin Newland, Abbott
1144 (449) Prank Kello Parson, Boles
1443 (450) Grady Fruen, Bates
1051 (451) Frank Fuller, Waldron
1041 (452) R.V. Oller, Waldron
810 (453) Earl H. Sorrels, Abbott
1270 (454) George Gaden Craig, Rt. 2, Waldron
1474 (455) Kelly Richmond, Olio
1279 (456) Harold McBeth Bollwine, Waldron
1022 (457) Vernie Brewer, Boles
1315 (458) Daniel Delbert Blair, Waldron
1414 (459) Dale Edwin Leeper, Rt. 1, Waldron
1135 (460) Jesse Leo Balentine, Rt. 1, Barber
828 (461) Orbin Samuel Little, Waldron
1038 (462) Carl Edward Oglesby, Blackfork
431 (463) Duane Ellis, Mansfield
942 (464) Thurlo W. Davis, Rt. 2, Waldron
1366 (465) S. Clyde Harrison, Waldron
850 (466) Everett Earl Shaffer, Rt. 1, Waldron
1504 (467) Ruben Clen Wilson, Waldron
1485 (468) Kester Samuel Henry, Boles Rt., Waldron
872 (469) M.C. Maxwell, Rt. 3, Waldron
1570 (470) Arvel Clention Graham, Rt. 3, Waldron
962 (471) Theo Ellis Audas, Waldron
355 (472) George Otto Rogers, Boles
1148 (473) Theo Wagner, Waldron
226 (474) Curtis Uel Parks, Waldron
405 (475) Gilbert Pettit, Waldron
1214 (476) Charlie Mack Martin, Rt. 1, Waldron
1333 (477) Richard Logan Hart, Waldron
1377 (478) Waymon Mat Self, Rt. 1, Waldron
1212 (479) Charlie Allison Slagle, Boles
1130 (480) Virdell Long, Boles
361 (481) Osco William Rogers, Boles
1404 (482) Robert Arthur Knox, Star Rt., Mansfield
1126 (483) David Cornelious Brewer, Boles
1179 (484) Almond Ray Biggs, Boles
520 (485) Floyd Henry Cossey, Boles Rt., Waldron
747 (486) Ralph Wilburn Johnson, Boles
1057 (487) W. Estel Williams, Rt. 2, Waldron
1340 (488) Avery Frank Holland, Rt. 1, Mansfield
1435 (489) Earl Clifton Edmonds, Forester
569 (490) James Washington Phillips, Waldron
963 (491) William Harley Bethel, Nola
1549 (492) Vernon Taft Baugh, Boles
1507 (493) Claud William Harrison, Waldron
1267 (494) Fred Roach, Waldron
757 (495) Delmer L. Doyel, Rt. 1, Waldron
947 (496) Arlie E. Ramsey, Waldron
368 (497) Avery Guy Shockley, Rt. 2, Waldron
855 (498) Frank Martin, Waldron
1252 (499) Harvel W. Ward, Waldron
1050 (500) Denver Cleave Dedmon, Waldron
544 (501) Eddie Nelson, Forester
1534 (502) George Washington Walters, Forester
802 (503) Alfred Fredrick Herrin, Forester
1295 (504) Oscar Benjamin Holleman, Boles
1268 (505) William Lewis Yowell, Waldron
1338 (506) Johnie Wallace Noom, Forester
1520 (507) Merle Rhyne, Waldron
588 (508) Virgil Leonard Jones, Forester
1053 (509) John Pirie, Jr., Star Rt., Waldron
1371 (510) Harvey Jackson, Forester
1389 (511) Elmer Herrin, Parks
742 (512) Looper Lookout Nelson, Parks
1590 (513) Ezekiel Delbert Thomas, Nella
732 (514) Claxton C. Ivey, Parks
836 (515) John Riley Kelly, Cauthron
1257 (516) Clifton Hon Herrin, Parks
1354 (517) Oval C. Nevills, Cauthron
957 (518) Edward Ernest Winters, Bates
1312 (519) Hercel J. Harris, Bates
1480 (520) Jim Lewis Webb, Forester
1460 (521) Jerry Lewis Irons, Forester
1450 (522) Charley Marion Nelson, Parks
987 (523) Jeff H. Brasher, Boles
923 (524) Morris Aldron Wood, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
1239 (525) Clarence Edward Marzett, Forester
843 (526) Marley Joseph Cooper, Forester
774 (527) William Herman Robson, Nella
851 (528) Maxwell Gore Brown, Nella
1353 (529) Elvin Floyd McClain, Eagleton
1479 (530) Charlie William Hudgens, Nella
937 (531) Arlis Rilburn Bratton, Forester
450 (532) Rextor Mahurin, Forester
714 (533) Logan J. Burns, Bates
1070 (535) William Lee Bogart, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
151 (536) Delmer Cecil Browning, Parks
1160 (537) Glenn Allen Womacks, Rt. 1, Waldron
1070 (538) Virgil Arnold Davis, Forester
460 (539) William Carrell Ward, Parks
1418 (540) John Sherill, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
1495 (541) Isaac Alvin Pounds, Forester
763 (542) Erwin Gilvester Owens, Forester
1336 (543) John McDonald, Forester
1075 (544) Dale C. Coplin, Forester
1151 (545) Ben Barker, Rt. 1, Barber
1221 (546) Truman Lester Goodwin, Nella
730 (547) Ralph Oneal, Forester
1154 (548) Jessie Thomas Grisham, Forester
1489 (549) Sandfer Cooke, Forester
1185 (550) Henry Marsh, Forester
1475 (551) Loyd Despard Ellison, Waldron
1286 (552) Greon Blackburn, Waldron
541 (553) Ervin Woods, Rt. 1, Barber
1567 (554) Henry James Emery, Rt. 1, Mansfield
1288 (555) James Ervel Hattabaugh, Rt. 1, Barber
985 (556) Herman Lee Hill, Abbott
786 (557) Ray Felle Perkins, Abbott
717 (558) Ollie Kermit Hanna, Rt. 1, Mansfield
838 (559) Willie Lee Smith, Rt. 1, Barber
1487 (560) Marion Williams, Rt. 1, Mansfield
180 (561) Louis Adrian Pledger, Rt. 1, Barber
1046 (562) Lester Charles Strunk, Rt. 1, Barber
1034 (563) Odus Alexander Kelley, Rt. 1, Barber
884 (564) Mangus W. Newman, Hon
1355 (565) Lindsey D. Sehorn, Waldron
1222 (566) Glen Raymond Sanders, Forester
1532 (567) John Hughes Forester, Waldron
1297 (568) Lenard Cody Moore, Abbott
493 (569) James Price, Forester
1269 (570) Burley Newman, Hon
1537 (571) Chester Arthur Brown, Blansett
1296 (572) Grover Glake Dollins, Hon
1176 (573) Otto Clifton Akes, Rt. 1, Barber
1055 (574) J.D. Cockrell, Forester
1508 (575) Tod Gaston, Forester
844 (576) Vernon Arthur Bentley, Forester
1361 (577) John William Roy, Waldron
463 (578) Ed Hon, Hon
451 (579) Noial Glen Plummer, Rt. 1, Waldron
1317 (580) Hubert George Hackworth, Forester
1560 (581) Marvin O. Taff, Rt. 1, Waldron
756 (582) Campbell Roy Lane, Hon
1348 (583) Joseph Terrell Faulkner, Forester
146 (584) William Carroll Madson, Forester
1073 (585) Fuller Frank Glidewell, Waldron
1306 (586) Kenneth Froman Garner, Forester
1330 (587) Luke Stinson, Parks
1519 (588) Judge Ballow, Forester
1027 (589) Henry Wesley Chrisman, Star Rt., Waldron
1165 (590) Delbert John McEntire, Star Rt., Waldron
1119 (591) Ernest Tomie Lee Self, Star Rt., Waldron
552 (592) Archie F. Love, Nola
445 (593) Cartelia Lee Hill, Forester
1445 (594) John Dent, Forester
1293 (595) Jack Walter Alexander, Forester
1403 (596) Thomas Dillard, Forester
1241 (597) Telman Weasby Hardaman, Forester
1453 (598) Fred Ellis Langley, Star Rt., Waldron
1451 (599) Ernest Clark Maxey, Forester
1192 (600) James Jorban, Forester
1102 (601) Leroy Canady, Forester
669 (602) Charley Edward Carter, Forester
89 (603) Wesley Ferd Caudle, Forester
479 (604) Lloyd Dellmore Harberson, Forester
344 (605) Durward Henry Allen, Forester
352 (606) Louie Odis Plummer, Rt. 1, Waldron
944 (607) Euell Auther Plummer, Hon
573 (608) Harvy Wilson, Forester
88 (609) Lewis Caskey, Hon
452 (610) Earl Helms, Hon
1510 (611) Nute Forehand, Hon
70 (612) Chester Gleen Sehorn, Hon
1464 (613) Curtis Grigsby, Rt. 1, Waldron
1188 (614) John Dattel Eppler, Olio
1283 (615) Dannie Jessie Rowlett, Forester
1311 (616) Delford Ralph Lindsey, Forester
164 (617) Hervert Lee Gaston, Forester
1002 (618) Roosevelt Smith, Forester
484 (619) Addie Dee Risenhoover, Forester
931 (620) Willie Lee Brown, Forester
1162 (621) Oscar James Stitt, Forester
341 (622) Albert William Edmonds, Forester
655 (623) John Henry Free, Forester
350 (624) Joseph Isaiah Brothers, Star Rt., Waldron
60 (625) James B. Smith, Waldron
1447 (626) Daniel Garland Laird, Boles
271 (627) Charles Nichols, Boles
1387 (628) Huston Beaty, Blackfork
1410 (629) Claude House, Boles
981 (630) Ben Floyd McCullum, Boles
1006 (631) Gwyne Davis Ellis, Waldron
437 (632) Lution Doyne Boatright, Rt. 1, Abbott
554 (633) Charlie Woodrow Rogers, Parks
253 (634) Doak Long, Parks
228 (635) Lloyd Winsett Roseberry, Parks
284 (636) George Cecil Robinson, Star Rt., Waldron
1595 (637) George Jamison Foster, Waldron
232 (638) Charlie Jameson, Parks
1030 (639) Columbus Jackson Wright, Parks
498 (640) Dewey Afred McGaugh, Waldron
1430 (641) Roy Eugene Yandell, Star Rt., Waldron
116? (642) Jeff Wayne Robertson, Parks
751 (643) Harold Pendergraft, Rt. 1, Barber
529 (644) Namon Earl White, Parks
314 (645) James Merlin Baxter, Mansfield
632 (646) Thomas Lee Scott, Boles Rt., Waldron
1229 (647) James Verdell Williams, Abbott
964 (648) Ben Rose, Boles
34 (649) Charley M. Green, Boles
929 (650) Johnnie Monard Holleman, Boles
1213 (651) Elmer Lee Rogers, Boles
591 (652) Orville Jacob Parker, Boles
374 (653) Lynn T. Barker, Boles
1143 (654) Luke Rose, Boles
677 (655) Raymond William Sims, Boles
118 (656) Robert Washington Scott, Boles Rt., Waldron
1223 (657) John W. Scott, Boles
749 (658) Curtiss Lee Oliver, Boles
159 (659) Orland Isaac Earl, Boles Rt., Waldron
63 (660) James Louis Scott, Boles
313 (661) Jimmie Lee Darnell, Waldron
1558 (662) Chester Everett Lee, Rt. 2, Waldron
739 (663) Emmitt Owens, Forester
540 (664) John Henry Epperson, Rt. 2, Waldron
1595 (665) Belton Fomer Wilson Barrong, Forester
95 (666) Lester Andrew Richmond, Olio
105 (667) Lee Kirksey, Rt. 1, Abbott
908 (668) Herman C. Mitchell, Rt. 1, Abbott
1024 (669) Ray Burel Gibson, Abbott
1210 (670) Earl Cecil Lile, Abbott
1139 (671) Frank Blake Chitwood, Abbott
1530 (672) Doyle Josepy Davis, Forester
1538 (673) Earl Euwlin Moran, Forester
317 (674) Seaborn Aaron Looper, Rt. 1, Waldron
300 (675) John Bud Morrison, Forester
27 (676) William David Black, Abbott
1235 (677) John William Tyler, Mansfield
84 (678) William Otis Smith, Abbott
832 (679) Harold Evans Pierson, Mansfield
530 (680) Manuel Moses Ensey, Waldron
81 (681) James Edward Davis, Forester
1598 (682) Aaron Burdette, Forester
171 (683) Dudley Croswell Flenoy, Forester
1199 (684) Loy Lafefett Rodgers, Forester
866 (685) William Henry Soderling, Forester
875 (686) Earl James Reagan, Forester
1490 (687) Chester Shrader, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
231 (688) Elvin Williams, Forester
22 (689) Carnel D. Callahan, Parks
464 (690) Tillman Carroll Sinyard, Parks
397 (691) John Wesley Hood, Forester
126 (692) Chestley Mahurin, Forester
192 (693) Lides Richard Lagow, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
186 (694) Edward Owen Underwood, Forester
246 (695) Recil W. Sanders, Waldron
1588 (696) Birtie Otto Peeks, Forester
1431 (697) Otis Earl Womack, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
160 (698) William Mack Cagle, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
615 (699) Willie Shelby Kinble, Forester
1025 (700) Harley Juit Davis, Forester
1310 (701) Charles O.D. Stinson, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
64 (702) Ferrell Roma Flowers, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
117 (703) Levi Jackson, Forester
1228 (704) Elmer Binns, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
473 (705) William Lafayette Nichols, Heavener Rt.1
362 (706) Fletcher John Smalling, Forester
687 (707) Odie Columbus Marson, No town listed
1059 (708) Floyd William Scagin, Forester
224 (709) Raymond Odell Billings, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
1433 (710) Albert Finter Montgomery, Waldron
235 (711) Millard Matthew Hullender, Hon
1331 (712) Ernest Loyd Catliff, Forester
214 (713) Plas B. Sliger, Bates
623 (714) Maxville Alice Williams, Forester
299 (715) Rufus Williams, Abbott
122 (716) James Lee McDaniel, Forester
399 (717) Noble Wesley Wilson, Forester
387 (718) Joseph Howard Stafford, Forester
689 (719) Eligh Piggee, Forester
466 (720) Alex Nichols, Forester
219 (721) Charlie Wilburn Phillips, Forester
943 (722) Joseph Samuel Odom, Rt. 1, Barber
278 (723) Erving Cecil Graham, R.F.D., Barber
185 (724) Omer Lee Blythe, Rt. 1, Abbott
998 (725) Harrold B. Farmer, Waldron
1413 (726) Chester Bethel Hogue, Rt. 1, Barber
1393 (727) John D. Hackworth, Forester
218 (728) Richard Thomas, Forester
958 (729) Arthur Standfer, Forester
360 (730) Marion Lee Mays, Forester
709 (731) Ralph Oliver, Forester
247 (732) Alva Lee Orr, Forester
295 (733) Noah Daniels, Forester
397 (734) Eddie Henry Lawless, Forester
745 (735) Arthur Richard Story, Jr., Forester
1484 (736) Onis Euwel Staggs, Forester
887 (737) Henry Emel Ernest Callahan, Forester
823 (738) Thomas Jefferson, Forester
1499 (739) Isaac Kellow Leming, Waldron
1043 (740) Adrel Roberts, Forester
809 (741) Jess William Wright, Rt. 2, Waldron
1592 (742) Thomas Henry Nichols, Waldron
1290 (743) Floyd Archie Cox, Waldron
396 (744) Lester Price, Forester
1248 (745) Durward Bellmont Bratton, Forester
889 (746) Malvin John Rowlett, Parks
78 (747) Verner Dorn, Forester
1586 (748) Vernon Orbria Dollar, Forester
312 (749) Lester Harvey Newberry, Olio Rt., Waldron
662 (750) Hobert Ray Shockley, Waldron
462 (751) Bernis Carl Evatt, Waldron
1579 (752) Robert Andrew Beard, Blueball
182 (753) Gordon Doyal Faulkner, Forester
1329 (754) Irvin Epps Satterfield, Hon
184 (755) Fayette Davis, Rt. 1, Waldron
349 (756) Lenard Richardson, Forester
320 (757) Jois A. Humphreys, Harvey
1523 (758) Charlie Nichols, Forester
1032 (759) Arthur Lee Robson, Eagleton
335 (760) Lee Roy Peterson, Waldron
1415 (761) Roy Leon Morgan, Olio
459 (762) John Wesley Bain, Forester
633 (763) J.D. Davis, Forester
94 (764) Boyd Baxter Lunsford, Blueball
58 (765) Francis Ward, Boles
12 (766) Gaylard Jones, Nola
1047 (767) Walter Jones, Forester
77 (768) Quentin Huston, Waldron
711 (769) Rayfield Sanders, Forester
389 (770) Clib Jester, Forester
154 (771) William Newton McCubbin, Blueball
1554 (772) Ira Pat Hunt, Blueball
308 (773) Leroy Holt, Forester
434 (774) Earl Phillips, Forester
482 (775) Luther Bethel Smith, Forester
287 (776) Azel Draper, Forester
630 (777) Kenneth Frazier, Olio Rt., Waldron
974 (778) Edd Lee Preston, Forester
335 (779) Edgar Speaks, Rt. 1, Waldron
516 (780) Paul Lawrence Brown, Forester
107 (781) Luther Henly, Rt. 1, Mansfield
82 (782) Olen Brien Files, Waldron
380 (783) Lloyd L. Lee, Waldron
190 (784) James William Eastep, Rt. 1, Waldron
936 (785) L.A. Trotter, Rt. 1, Barber
890 (786) Willie Lee Morgan, Forester
471 (787) Grady Joseph Slate, Rt. 1, Mansfield
1208 (788) James Lawrence, Harvey
1161 (789) Ermine Ernest Moore, Mansfield
880 (790) Chas. William Lee, Parks
455 (791) William Bryan Bates, Waldron
1298 (792) Horman Bottoms, Rt. 2, Waldron
1189 (793) Leroy Richard Johnson, Forester
315 (794) Vergil McConnell, Forester
260 (795) Glen L. Roberts, Forester
1066 (796) B.H. Angle, Forester
1171 (797) Bethel Kenneth Bentley, Forester
1261 (798) Dewey Mitchell, Forester
201 (799) Edward David Smith, Forester
762 (800) Joseph Roe Lakin, Forester
868 (801) J.C. Tidwell, Forester
640 (802) William Ray Cagle, Forester
1058 (803) John Rue Staggs, Forester
213 (804) Gus Welch, Forester
576 (805) Guy Bingham, Waldron
1233 (806) Glen Woodrow Bottoms, Rt. 3, Waldron
905 (807) Steve T. Hunt, Waldron
304 (808) Ted Yates, Waldron
141 (809) Freeland Ruthloff, Waldron
1166 (810) Roosevelt Vaughn, Waldron
227 (811) Vernon Scarborough, Rt. 2, Waldron
549 (812) William Anderson Thompson, Waldron
1122 (813) Thomas Loyd Hale, Olio
1010 (814) Warren Myron Farnsworth, Rt. 2, Waldron
138 (815) James Berry Cox, Jr., Waldron
1386 (816) Floyd G. Blythe, Waldron
357 (817) Claud Preston Isom, Parks
517 (818) James H. Harwell, Waldron
778 (819) Fred Junior Patterson, Eagleton
68 (820) Ira Clinton Limbocker, Blueball
1155 (821) William Otto Hunt, Blueball
248 (822) Grady John Montgomery, Rt. 3, Waldron
1380 (823) John Wesley Jackson, Waldron
1564 (824) Velmer Clifford Hunt, Olio
263 (825) Ulysess Elmer Tedwell, Blueball
946 (826) Cecil Charlie Barker, Boles
1587 (827) George Jefferson, Forester
513 (828) Ellis Roosevelt Riddle, Eagleton
298 (829) Clover John Thomas, Eagleton
572 (830) Teddy Lee Johnson, Nella
876 (831) Douglas Lee Denton, Forester
1091 (832) James Calvin Moore, Forester
899 (833) George W. Ray, Rt. 3, Waldron
515 (834) Hursell Claude Faulkner, Forester
512 (835) William Doyle Huff, Forester
1095 (836) Walter Lee Carter, Forester
719 (837) Charles Wesley Callahan, Forester
381 (838) Winton Loraine Sanders, Forester
754 (839) William Homer Hill, Forester
900 (840) Wimburn Kelley, Forester
1033 (841) Allen Elijah Yandell, Star Rt., Waldron
813 (842) Alonzo Bates, Waldron
1387 (843) Thomas Melvin Herrin, Parks
1434 (844) Hurchall Henry Cook, Parks
277 (845) John A. Barrick, Waldron
6 (846) William George McMurray, Olio
996 (847) Warren Lee, Forester
1307 (848) John Sanders Morris, Waldron
821 (849) Sherman Vernon Hawkins, Parks
650 (850) Ed Dedmon, Rt. 1, Waldron
1363 (851) Jackie Faye Rose, Boles
754 (852) M.C. Himes, Waldron
651 (853) Cecil Henry Holt, Parks
1007 (854) Calvin Monroe Irons, Boles
1218 (855) Claud Charles Hawkins, Parks
906 (856) William Robert Limbocker, Blueball
1203 (857) William Earl Pounds, Forester
723 (858) Berl C. Browning, Parks
144 (859) Henry Smith, Forester
269 (860) Lee Oda Robertson, Parks
1089 (861) Owen B. Chronister, Cauthron
262 (862) William E. Hunter, Forester
161 (863) James W. Ruth, Nola
346 (864) Clifton Slater, Star Rt., Waldron
871 (865) Joseph Earl Goodson, Nola
626 (866) Athel Earl Hunsucker, Rt. 3, Waldron
1021 (867) Cloetha Jefferson, Forester
394 (868) Mac Garlan Casey, Rt. 1, Waldron
514 (869) Ellis Spears, Waldron
563 (870) Jesse Reatherford Doyle, Star Rt., Waldron
932 (871) Thomas Theodore Marks, Waldron
1245 (872) Hurman Fay Graves, Rt. 1, Waldron
440 (873) W.C. Stinson, Parks
609 (874) Arley Deward Browning, Rt. 3, Waldron
511 (875) Nathan Doyle Hunsucker, Rt. 3, Waldron
1321 (876) Samuel Waylon Sutterfield, Forester
1500 (877) William Robert Robinson, Star Rt., Waldron
351 (878) Stewart William Allen, Star Rt., Waldron
1197 (879) Arlen J.R. Cox, Star Rt., Waldron
1282 (880) Marion Ashby Clark, Star Rt., Waldron
1476 (881) Newton L. Horne, Waldron
1232 (882) M. Ray Harrison, Waldron
124 (883) Norman A. Barnett, Waldron
1169 (884) Jim Mitchell, Forester
788 (885) Robert Franklin Copenhart, Forester
1600 (886) George Thurman Watkins, Boles
811 (887) Bennie L. Pettit, Parks
977 (888) Kellow S. Holland, Rt. 2, Waldron
1236 (889) Ernest James Wagner, Star Rt., Waldron
1269 (890) Glen Davis, Waldron
874 (891) Wallace Ceola Wilson, Forester
340 (892) Burl Richmond, Olio
165 (893) Edd Standerfer, Forester
322 (894) Ivan Angela Plummer, Waldron
423 (895) John Thurman Johnson, Hon
772 (896) Leonard Foil Rogers, Parks
754 (897) Virgil Long, Waldron
599 (898) Albert N. Miner, Boles
1115 (899) James Thomas Draper, Forester
220 (900) Walter Clyde Smith, Jr., Waldron
1319 (901) Eddie Cleo Cope, Bates
721 (902) Charlie Jr. Hawthorne, Hon
910 (903) Archie Buell Hill, Parks
136 (904) Glenn Duane Metcalf, Star Rt., Waldron
1052 (905) Arlin Hensley, Boles Star Rt., Boles
1444 (906) George Walton Parker, Waldron
1137 (907) Orbin Paskell Wagner, Nola
794 (908) William Clarence Wagner, Nola
797 (909) Victor Eugene Jacobs, Waldron
951 (910) Loyd Frazier, Olio
886 (911) Bruston Otto Slater, Parks
1140 (912) Eddie Webb, Star Rt., Boles
1478 (913) Jack Williams, Bates
956 (914) Clydy Huston Brazieal, Bates
785 (915) Willie Clarence Sanders, Bates
1263 (916) Chester O. Brothers, Harvey
1111 (917) Carnel Dale Dollins, Hon
The Advance Reporter, Thursday, November 21, 1940
1182 (918) Arthur Leroy Hunt, Waldron
1118 (919) Thurman Ray Graves, Abbott
1083 (920) Bill Morrow, Nola
1273 (921) John H. Kilburn, Gravelly
846 (922) Orval Woodie Wagner, Nola
1408 (923) Armon Odell Wagner, Nola
854 (924) Joe Hurbet Curtis, Boles
1594 (925) James Irven Helton, Rt. 3, Waldron
1231 (926) Warren Sizemore, Boles
1181 (927) L.G. Browning, Forester
1496 (928) Roy Edward Rooney, Bates
413 (929) W. Frank Smith, Waldron
826 (930) Kyle William McGrath, Bates
1593 (931) Eston McKay, Harvey
1411 (932) Allen Elbert Fields, Bates
755 (933) Presley William Dollar, Bates
852 (934) Joe Gibson, Nola
1398 (935) Everett Dalton Nevills, Cauthron
865 (936) Henry Taft Ritter, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
601 (937) Strosy William Hawkins, Parks
1004 (938) Ishmael Thomas Gray, Waldron
645 (939) Venice Davis, Forester
1525 (940) Clifton Roy Thompson, Parks
1318 (941) William Neal Lowrimore, Bates
35 (942) Millard Calvin Brownlee, Bates
1556 (943) Olmar Rosco Wagner, Nola
1345 (944) Lonnie Odell Young, Nola
697 (945) William Roy Slaughter, Waldron
1186 (946) Albert Didlot, Bates
1196 (947) Gordon Martin, Harvey
792 (948) Eugene Walter Johnson, Bates
704 (949) Dave Cook, Forester
954 (950) Curtis Percy Riley, Forester
914 (951) Ray Beaty, Beauchamp
1258 (952) Cecil Lee Kilburn, Nola
1023 (953) James Ruben Taylor, Waldron
1112 (954) Richmond Troy Mills, Nella
1515 (955) Ernest Duncan, Waldron
775 (956) Isaac Murl Walker, Waldron
604 (957) Wade McKinley Ridenhour, Rt. 2, Waldron
1284 (958) Elmer Lee Brewer, Rt. 1, Barber
535 (959) Willie James Ware, Forester
1535 (960) Raymond Hawkins, Parks
1391 (961) Audie Wagner, Star Rt., Waldron
1372 (962) Clarence Bennett, Forester
1079 (963) Willie Howard Hunt, Rt. 1, Waldron
1512 (964) Raymond Neighbors, Nola
1003 (965) Dennie Beaty, Beauchamp
566 (966) Roosevelt Browning, Forester
265 (967) L.K. Robertson, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
1285 (968) Vestil Anderson Williams, Waldron
1131 (969) Hiram Elmer Thrash, Forester
1384 (970) Charley Ivan Stewart, Rt. 1, Waldron
740 (971) Hoyt James Wright, Rt. 2, Waldron
624 (972) Howard Erwin, Waldron
896 (973) Arvil James Stringer, Hon
653 (974) Moses James, Forester
928 (975) James Joe Hunt, Rt. 1, Waldron
1349 (976) Monty Eugene Henderson, Bates
1325 (977) Earl Nelson, Waldron
1347 (978) Theo Loyd Neal, Waldron
1521 (979) Jack Kemp, Waldron
1589 (980) Jack Walton Hiel, Waldron
1292 (981) Bryan R. Cox, Boles
827 (982) Floyd Jake Piles, Hon
1571 (983) Henderson Velo Garner, Blueball
1565 (984) Buel Hall, Waldron
363 (985) Dougal Schapp McDaniel, Rt. 1, Waldron
1334 (986) Leonard N. Kendrex, Bates
918 (987) Lincoln N. Hayes, Mansfield
309 (988) Albert Ernest West, Forester
1585 (989) Jimmie B. Shackelford, Bates
1068 (990) Roy L. Slater, Waldron
731 (991) Charles Edward VanDeWiele, Waldron
658 (992) Herbert Benton Cooper, Waldron
1152 (993) Monroe Lafayette Taylor, Boles
497 (994) Loyd G. Brigance, Rt. 1, Waldron
966 (995) Luther Samuel Garner, Eagleton
1412 (996) John Roy Goddard, Rt. 3, Waldron
328 (997) Thurman James Yandell, Star Rt., Waldron
641 (998) Thomas Jefferson Ammons, Nola
1328 (999) Garland Charles Yates, Waldron
129 (1000) Floyd William Henry, Rt. 3, Waldron
800 (1001) Ernest M. Lee, Waldron
945 (1002) Herbert John Brigance, Waldron
1572 (1003) Elmer Hunt, Rt. 3, Waldron
690 (1004) Vatchel Mitchell, Waldron
733 (1005) Baker Sherrill, Waldron
840 (1006) Lester Marion Stearman, Rt. 3, Waldron
1374 (1007) L.A. Plummer, Hon
321 (1008) Ofal Mirul Whitmire, Rt. 1, Waldron
1036 (1009) Seabrow Eliza Powell, Rt. 2, Waldron
1017 (1010) Haskell Mark Dedmon, Waldron
1276 (1011) Jefferson Laurelle Morphis, Waldron
1262 (1012) Merle D. Neal, Waldron
1561 (1013) Chesley C. Albritton, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
700 (1014) Ed Pattridge, Bates
123 (1015) Gilbert Hugh Boll, Rt. 1, Mansfield
1153 (1016) John Davis Jones, Forester
837 (1017) Jack Standerfer, Forester
780 (1018) Mack Gaston, Forester
1042 (1019) Jodie Kendrix, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
1455 (1020) William Robert Sims, Boles
242 (1021) Joe Robert Rupe, Rt. 1, Mansfield
1583 (1022) George Lessely Curtis, Boles
1029 (1023) Charlie Scott, Hon
771 (1024) Herschel L. Wagner, Harvey
1191 (1025) LeRoy Shores, Harvey
684 (1026) Hervert Shores, Harvey
1504 (1027) Oscar Carter, Forester
1026 (1028) Alfred Charles Roy, Waldron
1028 (1029) Lessel Warren Weatherford, Forester
1511 (1030) Alber_ Montival Herrin, Parks
1316 (1031) Robert Lewis Hopkins, Forester
819 (1032) James Clifton Tull, Hon
1392 (1033) Jake Richard Hunt, Blueball
1150 (1034) Clifton Morrow, Nola
1072 (1035) Dillion Killion, Rt. 2, Waldron
1536 (1036) Hervert Hugh Ponder, Rt. 3, Waldron
1397 (1037) Charles Edward Blalock, Waldron
1514 (1038) Paul Jones, Nola
909 (1039) Fred Staggs, Nella
1601 (1040) Howard Dudley Turrentine, Waldron
833 (1041) Harvey Monroe Cooksey, Waldron
746 (1042) O.K. Roberts, Forester
205 (1043) Moody Desmond Turner, Forester
297 (1044) M.C. Hendrix, Bates
1000 (1045) Fairest Hargrove, Bates
1281 (1046) Sanford George Locke, Waldron
1184 (1047) Charles Wayland Rice, Waldron
307 (1048) James Otto Cook, Bates
720 (1049) Murry R. Francis, Bates
1357 (1050) John Wesley Smith, Forester
592 (1051) Herman D. Cameron, Waldron
1356 (1052) Rufus Gaines Franklin, Parks
135 (1053) Walter Velma Parker, Nola
418 (1054) John William Barker, Bates
1346 (1055) Marion Eugene Stevens, Forester
967 (1056) Richard Brown, Harvey
1085 (1057) Van Lee Kuykendall, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
647 (1058) Sam W. Tucker, Rt. 3, Waldron
1202 (1059) Mack Meredith, Hon
1064 (1060) Lester P. Tyler, Waldron
1175 (1061) Hurbert Brown Selby, Waldron
807 (1062) Leroy B. Johnson, Waldron
225 (1063) John C. Crow, Waldron
139 (1064) Dale Wagner, Waldron
1456 (1065) Fred Callahan, Waldron
1576 (1066) Lloyd Allen Frazier, Waldron
1198 (1067) Robert B. Rose, Waldron
991 (1068) Herman V. Cagle, Waldron
729 (1069) Eddie Elmer Colten, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
1458 (1070) William Alferd Whitted, Forester
183 (1071) Thomas Kelly Jackson, Waldron
1488 (1072) Lester Brettie Wagner, Nola
1149 (1073) William Ervin Mullinax, Waldron
145 (1074) William Riley Oldaker, Cauthron
927 (1075) Connie Ballard Taff, Rt. 1, Waldron
1429 (1076) Burl Swinney, Cauthron
1272 (1077) James Arthur Reid, Waldron
863 (1078) Elmer Lee Thompson, Cauthron
1145 (1079) Cecil Franklin Underwood, Cauthron
1449 (1080) Alvie Lee Underwood, Cauthron
933 (1081) Graham Doss Huddleston, Cauthron
1425 (1082) Julius W. Peppers, Cauthron
1084 (1083) Haston Edward Whitmire, Rt. 1, Waldron
870 (1084) Allen Haynes Thompson, Cauthron
1227 (1085) Hugh Parks, Cauthron
980 (1086) Loyd Dexter Sanders, Cauthron
1550 (1087) James Earl Parks, Cauthron
562 (1088) Ray Robert Oakes, Cauthron
162 (1089) Theodore Haskel Thompson, Cauthron
1097 (1090) Opal Oliver Neal, Parks
245 (1091) Irwin Harvey Richmond, Blackfork
409 (1092) Robert Murrell Hill, Blackfork
1071 (1093) Johnie Rillie Davis, Blackfork
1180 (1094) Jasper M. Miller, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
583 (1095) Harry Callahan, Waldron
776 (1096) Paul Park Beasley, Waldron
261 (1097) Joseph Curtis Sherrill, Waldron
1291 (1098) Herman Lewis Speaks, Rt. 1, Waldron
1437 (1099) Emerson Cartwright, Rt. 3, Waldron
1110 (1100) Pete Ishmeal Goodwin, Parks
1477 (1101) William Arthur Hutchens, Waldron
681 (1102) Cheslie Carlton Woodard, Olio
1069 (1103) Baxter Leeander Horn, Blueball
1383 (1104) Edmun Andrew Limbocker, Blueball
1314 (1105) R.C. Johnson, Waldron
1242 (1106) Glen Thomas Farnsworth, Blueball
1060 (1107) Orville Edward Taylor, Rt. 1, Barber
654 (1108) Hopkins Waldo Spoon, Forester
949 (1109) Cecil Joe Taylor, Rt. 1, Barber
831 (1110) Clarence Leroy Darnell, Star Rt., Blueball
982 (1111) Benjamin Sherrill Phillips, Boles
1381 (1112) Herbert Warnn Wilson, Olio
1390 (1113) John Jacob Kumpf, Bates
1177 (1114) Cleo Thompson, Waldron
330 (1115) George Ceain Ivey, Parks
143 (1116) John Vernon Lambert, Star Rt., Waldron
950 (1117) Raymond McGee, Forester
554 (1118) Joseph Lemuel Hill, Bates
1557 (1119) Toy Lolain McGee, Forester
907 (1120) Henry Theodore Burgoon, Waldron
1342 (1121) J.A. Floyd, Waldron
325 (1122) Earl Huddleston, Cauthron
1542 (1123) Bill William Henry, Cauthron
518 (1124) Blake Holland, Rt. 3, Waldron
1114 (1125) Herschel Ponder, Rt. 3, Waldron
1320 (1126) Charles Edward Kelly, Cauthron
1250 (1127) Otto Haga, Rt. 1, Waldron
1409 (1128) Mark Oaks, Cauthron
671 (1129) William Taft Riddle, Rt. 3, Waldron
1382 (1130) Haskel Truman Shrader, Cauthron
679 (1131) Doyle Henry Black, Waldron
593 (1132) Albert Bragg, Forester
181 (1133) Edwin Woodrow Limbocker, Waldron
1011 (1134) Leslie King Smith, Waldron
724 (1135) Willie Lee Duncan, Cauthron
1385 (1136) Guy Worthem Marlar, Forester
1250 (1137) James Bidden, Forester
1246 (1138) Arlen Harlen Center, Cauthron
1265 (1139) Garland Mose Jones, Star Rt., Waldron
1457 (1140) Otis Harrison Vaughn, Star Rt., Waldron
1462 (1141) Amon Rufson Clopton, Waldron
1205 (1142) Joe Cleveland Brugess, Rt. 5, Waldron
904 (1143) John Proctor Tietz, Forester
1134 (1144) Arthur Lee Hawthorne, Rt. 1, Waldron
1462 (1145) Wilborn C. Nelson, Rt. 1, Waldron
306 (1146) Jack Defoor, Waldron
1116 (1147) Joseph Leonard Scott, Forester
1396 (1148) Ervin Rolland Yandell, Rt. 3, Waldron
718 (1149) Everett Roscoe McCullah, Star Rt., Waldron
727 (1150) Milton Avo Cole, Rt. 3, Waldron
548 (1151) Mack George Brown, Rt. 1, Waldron
150 (1152) Charlie A. Yandell, Star Rt., Waldron
211 (1153) Buddie Lanzo Slater, Star Rt., Waldron
781 (1154) Walter D. Edward Wagner, Star Rt., Waldron
834 (1155) Virgil Theodora McEntire, Rt. 3, Waldron
670 (1156) Arnold McEntire, Rt. 3, Waldron
1358 (1157) D.W. Wilson, Waldron
1516 (1158) Everett Arton Thompson, Waldron
505 (1159) Robert F. Huie, Waldron
1244 (1160) Hartie Thurmon Huddleston, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
510 (1161) Ted Wilson Dedmon, Waldron
688 (1162) McKell Marion Francis Adams, Heavener Rt., Scott Co.
147 (1163) Otis Sparks, Waldron
390 (1164) Sanie E. Wagner, Star Rt., Waldron
1482 (1165) Ellis Escle Lovett, Star Rt., Waldron
1322 (1166) Fred B. Brown, Star Rt., Waldron
970 (1167) Rafel Scott Goforth, Heavener Rt. 1, Scott Co.
1266 (1168) Stillman Lafayette Sparks, Rt. 2, Waldron
1329 (1169) Elmer William Wilson, Waldron
664 (1170) Everett Sparks, Rt. 1, Waldron
948 (1171) Earl Chilton Simmons, Rt. 3, Waldron
613 (1172) Arvin Loyd Edwards, Nola
546 (1173) Robert Vinning Millard, Blueball
1121 (1174) Ralph L. Myers, Waldron
1599 (1175) Ernest Kelce Freeman, Forester
1376 (1176) Huston H. Smith, Waldron
1540 (1177) Ted Standerfer, Forester
1422 (1178) Nussom Black, Waldron
1461 (1179) Tommie J. Ballard, Waldron
661 (1180) James C. Sehorn, Waldron
700 (1181) Arvil William Cox, Waldron
255 (1182) David Shannon Ford, Waldron
1547 (1183) Virgil Raymond Adams, Waldron
1240 (1184) Merle A. Douglas, Waldron
337 (1185) Earl Lee Piles, Rt. 1, Waldron
1031 (1186) John Garent Forrest, Blansett
130 (1187) Roy W. Haugh, Waldron
1133 (1188) Harris Page Yowell, Abbott
174 (1189) W.L. Howell, Waldron
420 (1190) Jesse Olen Young, Blansett
443 (1191) Woodrow Wilson Scarbrough, Waldron
1568 (1192) William R. Grandstaff, Rt. 1, Waldron
1302 (1193) Samuel Franklin Forrest, Blansett
1163 (1194) Clarence William Oglesby, Blackfork
195 (1195) Charlie Greenberry Davis, Blackfork
1104 (1196) F. Malcolm Taff, Rt. 2, Waldron
1327 (1197) Grady M. Rice, Rt. 2, Waldron
1230 (1198) Cecil Himes, Waldron
1551 (1199) Kello Taff, Rt. 2, Waldron
1040 (1200) Larry V. Buckner, Waldron
1127 (1201) Joseph B. Sanders, Waldron
1142 (1202) James L. Burnette, Waldron
759 (1203) Argus Taff, Rt. 2, Waldron
892 (1204) Alvis F. Hayden, Waldron
1602 (1205) Bud Lee, Rt. 2, Waldron
1559 (1206) John Roscoe Mock, Waldron
637 (1207) William Lenard Johnson, Eagleton
913 (1208) Theodore Roosevelt Brookshire, Bates
1420 (1209) John Thomas Broaddrick, Waldron
940 (1210) Charley Edward Watts, Rt. 3, Waldron
524 (1211) Johnie Valentine, Bates
568 (1212) Benjamin J. Cornelius, Harvey
612 (1213) William Rearce Taylor, Forester
1582 (1214) Arvil James Yandell, Harvey
926 (1215) Robert Leon Michael, Bates
841 (1216) Ben James Johnson, Forester
1394 (1217) Benjamin Clide Hawkins, Parks
523 (1218) Roy Preston Frazier, Rt. 2, Waldron
189 (1219) Paul Earl Frost, Parks
560 (1220) Parmer Augusta Wincell, Waldron
845 (1221) Seaman Berry Adair, Waldron
606 (1222) James Davidson Doughty, Waldron
378 (1223) Ferrel Francis Harper, Bates
1275 (1224) Merl Carmack, Rt. 2, Waldron
847 (1225) Buel Hanford Underwood, Waldron
992 (1226) Edd Thompson, Bates
1172 (1227) Leon Roosevelt Moore, Bates
705 (1228) Thomas Birchie Waddle, Waldron
1364 (1229) Bryan Whisenhunt, Blackfork
367 (1230) Ralph Griffin Whitmore, Waldron
902 (1231) Milmo Bill Olive, Waldron
1467 (1232) Harold Sherill, Waldron
329 (1233) Herman M. Chance, Harvey
24 (1234) William Edward Hamilton, Olio
1206 (1235) James Clyde Ward, Bates
864 (1236) Lonnie Velmer Woodard, Blueball
447 (1237) Joseph Manford Colton, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
302 (1238) Robert Harry OíNale, Forester
254 (1239) Orval Kern Goodner, Boles
589 (1240) George Goforth, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
140 (1241) Raymond Douglas Lowrey, Waldron
639 (1242) William Alfred Rogers, Boles
567 (1243) William Henry Doyel, Waldron
1502 (1244) Wonnie Ennis, Waldron
1459 (1245) Ellis Slater, Waldron
1326 (1246) Frank Presley King, Blackfork
429 (1247) Cilvie Monroe Garner, Blueball
500 (1248) Dow V. Williams, Abbott
1360 (1249) William Jackson Brewer, Rt. 1, Barber
808 (1250) Raymond Ernest Brewer, Rt. 1, Barber
848 (1251) Lewis Oliver Cole, Abbott
152 (1252) Ambrose H. Davis, Blackfork
1204 (1253) Lester Vaughn, Olio
589 (1254) Henry Lafayette Stinson, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
323 (1255) Rufus Cecil Slate, Rt. 1, Barber
454 (1256) Mondie Scarbrough, Waldron
784 (1257) Paul Martin Cagle, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
1096 (1258) Roy Lee McCurry, Blansett
1468 (1259) Cecil Wesley Yates, Nola
773 (1260) William Mack Gibson, Nola
435 (1261) Robert David Wilson, Blueball
787 (1262) Arthur Harlan Beyard, Nola
971 (1263) Theron Clyde Miller, Blueball
598 (1264) Haskell Vernon Woodard, Blueball
952 (1265) Ben Lee Hunt, Blueball
1078 (1266) Robert Goddard, Rt. 3, Waldron
634 (1267) Aaron Clay Miller, Olio
1344 (1268) Fred Rogers, Rt. 3, Waldron
1183 (1269) Russell Howard Stewart, Waldron
1533 (1270) Julian W. Buchanan, Waldron
212 (1271) Dale Vernon Jones, Waldron
803 (1272) Othel C. Efurd, Rt. 1, Mansfield
1249 (1273) Elza Aynes, Waldron
1494 (1274) James Curtis Wilson, Waldron
411 (1275) Bill Biggs, Boles
1019 (1276) Milton Samuel Sherrill, Rt. 2, Waldron
882 (1277) Rastus Canada, Star Rt., Waldron
382 (1278) Robert David Taylor, Abbott
558 (1279) Lee Dale Satterfield, Abbott
414 (1280) Ewing James Standefer, Forester
487 (1281) Loyd Leroy Tanner, Waldron
1005 (1282) Vern William Nelson, Rt. 1, Waldron
1124 (1283) Lee Edward Ramsey, Waldron
878 (1284) Nelson Reed, Waldron
138 (1285) Lois Babe Slater, Waldron
163 (1286) Hiram Clinton Moore, Forester
1402 (1287) Gladden Clem Wade, Olio
1448 (1288) Opal Jefferson Parker, Olio
968 (1289) Ernest Lee Roy Johnson, Waldron
1012 (1290) Robert Franklin Luttrell, Olio
196 (1291) Carmon Preston Hale, Olio
1547 (1292) Woodrow Wilson Oakes, Cauthron
825 (1293) Bill Tull, Rt. 1, Waldron
883 (1294) Logan Abbott, Rt. 1, Waldron
23 (1295) Scott Jones, Olio
406 (1296) Clyde Desmond Hudson, Olio
1287 (1297) James E. Cagle, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
555 (1298) Chester Vaughn, Olio
766 (1299) Arthur Edward Jeffery, Olio
20 (1300) Chester Elmo Morgan, Olio
319 (1301) L.D. Maxell, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
327 (1302) Cleo Milton Wright, Blueball
1062 (1303) Arnold Lee Roy Hill, Rt. 3, Waldron
1063 (1304) Earsel Shade Davenport, Olio
62 (1305) John Landford Wiley, Forester
1509 (1306) Grady Beaty, Beauchamp
911 (1307) Audie Beach Hale, Olio
685 (1308) Lenard Wagner, Olio
1442 (1309) Lois W. Lemarr, Olio
216 (1310) Buddy Lancaster, Blackfork
683 (1311) Dan Dewitt Caudle, Forester
318 (1312) George Edmond Stewart, Hon
712 (1313) Leonard Fred Ridenhour, Blackfork
131 (1314) Luther Martin Whisenhunt, Blackfork
1359 (1315) Doss Henry Lane, Blackfork
570 (1316) Virgil Anderson Essman, Blackfork
1527 (1317) Noyal Cooper, Waldron
1056 (1318) Frank Allen Moore, Rt. 1, Waldron
698 (1319) Lowell Sherman Neely, Parks
334 (1320) Clyde Smith, Parks
716 (1321) Babel Homer Hansard, Parks
448 (1322) Elisha William Brown, Rt. 1, Waldron
564 (1323) Nova Earl Houston, Rt. 1, Waldron
710 (1324) Willis Watson Pounds, Forester
168 (1325) Theodore Castleberry, Waldron
597 (1326) Alfred Andrew Holmes, Hon
1187 (1327) Paul V. Satterfield, Hon
289 (1328) Paul Larence Whyte, Forester
1254 (1329) Emanuel Arthur Bean, Waldron
1543 (1330) Victor Seth Johnson, Waldron
869 (1331) Emmett Ray Winchell, Waldron
995 (1332) Jack Carter, Forester
979 (1333) William Henry Pelfrey, Abbott
960 (1334) George Franklin Browning, Jr., Bates
480 (1335) Edgar Baxter Patterson, Bates
1454 (1336) Noah James Jones, Waldron
501 (1337) Patrick Richmond, Olio
478 (1338) Edwin Charles Ridenhour, Rt. 3, Waldron
383 (1339) Albert Walters, Waldron
1486 (1340) Harmon Oscar Watts, Rt. 3, Waldron
446 (1341) Robert Loyd Johnson, Waldron
276 (1342) Joseph Dee Essman, Rt. 3, Waldron
251 (1343) Norman Eugene Bigelow, Rt. 1, Waldron
1125 (1344) John Marlow Guthrie, Abbott
301 (1345) Floyd Hiel, Waldron
410 (1346) Opal James Ritchie, Waldron
1350 (1347) Thomas Marle Martin, Waldron
210 (1348) Fred Columbus Hudgens, Nella
112 (1349) Archie Hicks, Rt. 2, Waldron
1492 (1350) Lee R. Jones, Waldron
725 (1351) Raymond Thomas Davis, Rt. 1, Waldron
659 (1352) Milburn Ruben Whitmire, Rt. 1, Waldron
735 (1353) Lucian Long, Hon
128 (1354) William Lester Stinson, Parks
21 (1355) Homer Tharp, Rt. 1, Waldron
722 (1356) Winton Rochclare Sanders, Parks
416 (1357) Fred L. Cooper, Waldron
207 (1358) Roscoe Calvin, Forester
1370 (1359) Jake Stockman, Forester
553 (1360) Charlie Venson Jones, Nella
652 (1361) Roy Walter Hudgens, Nella
30 (1362) C.L. Austin, Harvey
293 (1363) Arlis Franklin Thompson, Nola
179 (1364) Ray M. Brown, Waldron
618 (1365) Harvey Anderson Davis, Waldron
343 (1366) Abbott L. Harris, Waldron
157 (1367) Robert Samuel Shores, Rt. 3, Waldron
52 (1368) Hurman William Janway, Blackfork
17 (1369) Lester Herman Graham, Waldron
1076 (1370) Roy Roosevelt Leford, Bates
188 (1371) Paul Dolphor Dedmon, Waldron
686 (1372) Edwin Maurice Cole, Abbott
45 (1373) William Francis Freeman, Waldron
1446 (1374) Louis Oliver Miller, Blackfork
114 (1375) Cecil Charles Jones, Waldron
1009 (1376) W. Wilson Ferguson, Waldron
202 (1377) Thomas Monroe Langston, Waldron
490 (1378) Robert Leon Ammons, Rt. 2, Waldron
1129 (1379) Kelly Frost, Parks
753 (1380) Ellie Azer Burke, Bates
230 (1381) Edgar R. Floyd, Harvey
221 (1382) Justin Bethel, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
1544 (1383) James R. Bollwine, Waldron
432 (1384) Carold Pershing Boyd, Rt. 3, Waldron
519 (1385) Noyce Able Harrison, Blansett
1596 (1386) Thomas Clyde Thompson, Nola
674 (1387) Clyde Echlas Stinson, Rt. 3, Waldron
1067 (1388) Ceola Jones, Forester
273 (1389) Squair Robert Watts, Rt. 3, Waldron
1352 (1390) Lonie Sam Sliger, Heavener Rt. 1, Scott Co.
897 (1391) H.T. Moore, Heavener Rt. 1, Scott Co.
503 (1392) Ace Dean Davis, Blackfork
472 (1393) Ernest Vestal Ammons, Rt. 3, Waldron
824 (1394) Joseph Thomas Brown, Rt. 1, Waldron
1082 (1395) Thurman Preston Hawkins, Rt. 1, Waldron
1324 (1396) Noble Clifton Millard, Blueball
858 (1397) George Cornelius, Harvey
55 (1398) W.H. Chance, Harvey
859 (1399) Kile Maxell, Waldron Rt. No. 3
696 (1400) Willie Brown, Harvey
1397 (1401) Lester Daniel, Forester
1164 (1402) Paul Chancey, Harvey
522 (1403) Bennie Moss, Forester
994 (1404) Garland R. Gimlin, Waldron
1578 (1405) Lloyd Opal Jones, Nola
203 (1406) Thurman J. Atchley, Parks
993 (1407) Wilburn Woodful Holleman, Parks
672 (1408) Everett Edward Oglesby, Blackfork
1141 (1409) Isiah Stevenson Hill, Rt. 1, Waldron
600 (1410) William Clairet Hairrell, Blackfork
148 (1411) Walter Morgan Harwell, Rt. 1, Waldron
372 (1412) William Maurice Himes, Waldron
240 (1413) James Thomas Bottoms, Parks
1044 (1414) Herbert C. Taff, Parks
313 (1415) Arville Sparks, Rt. 1, Waldron
272 (1416) William Rufus Hayden, Star Rt., Waldron
158 (1417) Earle I. Sherrill, Waldron
444 (1418) Claud Elmer Taylor, Boles
820 (1419) Harvey Delmar Shaw, Bates
238 (1420) Malvin Jack Mays, Oden
702 (1421) William Earle Barber, Bates
726 (1422) Mervan Eugene Barker, Waldron
1498 (1423) Lee Wolfenbarger, Bates
777 (1424) Barney Curtis Stuettgen, Forester
1016 (1425) Melvin Lee Fite, Bates
561 (1426) Ellis Farrell Frost, Parks
625 (1427) Roy Jake Montgomery, Bates
91 (1428) Lester Thomas Hunt, Nola
1529 (1429) Paul Everett Evans, Bates
1194 (1430) Robert Dickens, Olio
98 (1431) Wilburn Cole, Bates
436 (1432) Chester Arley Limbocker, Blueball
492 (1433) Frank James Francis, Bates
798 (1434) Henry Acelone Garner, Blueball
547 (1435) Gerald Winton Nelson, Parks
421 (1436) Lewis Thomas Helton, Rt. 2, Waldron
814 (1437) Jewel Franklin Underwood, Cauthron
605 (1438) Homer Ray Voyles, Rt. 1, Heavener, Scott Co.
1061 (1439) Earl Jonathon Herrin, Parks
1406 (1440) B.D. Davis, Forester
1401 (1441) Dan Green, Forester
894 (1442) Luster Dickson, Forester
33 (1443) Virgle Jefferson Owens, Blueball
1109 (1444) Charles H. Frost, Harvey
1309 (1445) Harold Fred Capehart, Forester
584 (1446) Dwight Haga, Rt. 2, Waldron
1556 (1447) Floyd Standerfer, Forester
702 (1448) Charles Lee Nored, Forester
191 (1449) Harry Standerfer, Forester
736 (1450) George Jackson, Forester
1092 (1451) Luke Barber, Forester
667 (1452) Otis Lawrence Stitt, Forester
467 (1453) Earl Linville, Forester
260 (1454) Hollis Cornelious Phillips, Forester
1219 (1455) John Paul Rose, Forester
187 (1456) Archie Roscoe Yandell, Forester
208 (1457) Loyd Hancock, Forester
393 (1458) Paul Franklin Lakin, Forester
925 (1459) Cecil Montgomery, Forester
294 (1460) Ellis Earl Sanders, Parks
1313 (1461) Julian Thomas Freeman, Hon
983 (1462) Ester Lester Miller, Forester
1278 (1463) Michael Henry Keoppel, Parks
1257 (1464) Fred Woodruff White, Parks
528 (1465) Raleigh Pat Frost, Parks
310 (1466) Willie T. Jones, Forester
488 (1467) Donald E. Duncan, Waldron
1088 (1468) Ernest Milton Harwell, Rt. 3, Waldron
795 (1469) Harvey Howard Booth, Waldron
237 (1470) Emmett Dixon Newman, Hon
170 (1471) Omer Wesley Goodwin, Eagleton
291 (1472) Charlie Allen Williams, Rt. 1, Mansfield
486 (1473) George Everett Jones, Rt. 3, Waldron
206 (1474) Melvin Lester Satterfield, Abbott
292 (1475) William Taff Davis, Rt. 1, Waldron
83 (1476) Lowell Arvel Plummer, Rt. 1, Waldron
877 (1477) Lawrence Richard Wood, Rt. 1, Waldron
885 (1478) Audie A. Tabor, Harvey
617 (1479) Clarence Basil Rodgers, Forester
527 (1480) Clarence Eugene Brasher, Abbott
458 (1481) Cleo Verdell Hudspath, Rt. 1, Waldron
543 (1482) Grover Cleveland Solomon, Waldron
587 (1483) Lonnie Alvin Russ, Rt. 2, Waldron
244 (1484) Thurman Floyd Lee, Waldron
356 (1485) Yueal Ben Stephens, Waldron
978 (1486) Claude Clay Cook, Parks
769 (1487) Sant Hunter, Forester
628 (1488) Jack Ray Black, Waldron
1337 (1489) Owen Velton Hall, Waldron
1332 (1490) Floyd Odell Scott, Rt. 1, Sugar Grove
801 (1491) Baxter Willard Starr, Olio
1597 (1492) Elmo Taff, Rt. 1, Waldron
635 (1493) Vernon Ray Clark, Olio
1503 (1494) Harry Cofman Woldhon, Waldron
412 (1495) Thomas Powers, Waldron
1369 (1496) Henry Arthur Martin, Rt. 1, Waldron
767 (1497) John Richard Goodwin, Parks
474 (1498) Lawrence Utley, Nola
470 (1499) Lois Glen Frizzell, Rt. 1, Waldron
376 (1500) Willard Royal Buchanan, Rt. 1, Waldron
1539 (1501) David Merle Diamond, Forester
1098 (1502) Archie Odell Hudson, Olio
1552 (1503) Hoyt Leslie Sherill, Waldron
571 (1504) Hershel Lee Dickens, Star Rt., Olio
919 (1505) Charlie Hancel Crump, Star Rt., Olio
1195 (1506) Clyde Lester Spires, Boles Rt., Waldron
465 (1507) Miller B. Kelly, Waldron
1472 (1508) Fred Milton Heckard, Waldron
1126 (1509) Raymond Dickens, Rt. 1, Olio
595 (1510) Glenn Moore Sorrell, Waldron
665 (1511) Wilbur George Harrison, Waldron
525 (1512) Clifton Marion Lemarr, Rt. 3, Waldron
1473 (1513) Denver Banston Jones, Waldron
867 (1514) Harold Scott Locke, Waldron
537 (1515) Wilbert Lee Mahaffey, Rt. 1, Waldron
468 (1516) Martin Franklin Seals, Parks
1373 (1517) Raymond Hill, Forester
1517 (1518) Clarence Sylvester Womack, Bates
1524 (1519) Vernon Velmour Frazier, Star Rt., Waldron
912 (1520) Walton Wilson Smith, Parks
915 (1521) Melmo Chester Cole, Parks
817 (1522) Lonzo Denton, Rt. 3, Waldron
1008 (1523) Harley Joseph Miller, Waldron
1323 (1524) Leroy Virgil Morgan, Star Rt., Olio
453 (1525) Johnnie William Hayes, Star Rt., Parks
1289 (1526) Edd Staggs, Waldron
619 (1527) Loyd Vernon James, Blueball
1562 (1528) Fred Arthur Rawlings, Waldron
737 (1529) Daniel Spires, Parks
603 (1530) Orvelle Lowell Newman, Hon
1015 (1531) Eugene William Morris, Waldron
815 (1532) Odis Junior Loudermilk, Waldron
693 (1533) Jesse Alton Highfill, Boles
1234 (1534) Lester John Heckard, Waldron
506 (1535) Melton Bernard Harp, Mansfield
425 (1536) Bert Luke Smith, Boles
266 (1537) Loran Coy Chandler, Rt. 3, Waldron
1343 (1538) James Leeman Maxell, Waldron
1001 (1539) William Herschell Oliver, Waldron
636 (1540) Arvil Morrison, Rt. 3, Waldron
1132 (1541) Loy W. Essman, Rt. 3, Waldron
296 (1542) Arthur Morrison, Waldron
1167 (1543) John Thomas McCraw, Parks
1225 (1544) Richard E. Huie, Waldron
1193 (1545) Milmo Luney Black, Waldron
1440 (1546) Melvin Thomas Richey, Beauchamp
1497 (1547) Wayne Ferrell Farnsworth, Star Rt., Waldron
760 (1548) Lester Frazier, Waldron
509 (1549) Vavour Boots Sherrill, Waldron
649 (1550) Cecil Lester Bates, Forester
1103 (1551) Homer Paul Hale, Olio
1584 (1552) John Barclay Luttrell, Waldron
1439 (1553) Dane Curtis Kennedy, Rt. 1, Waldron
1168 (1554) Phillip Henry Fitzpatrick, Mansfield
691 (1555) Lonise McDaniel, Forester
233 (1556) Louie Blair, Nola
793 (1557) William Oliver Patterson, Hon
442 (1558) John Alvin Crump, Waldron
748 (1559) Wright Lamont Christian, Rt. 2, Waldron
595 (1560) Claude Marshall DeHart, Rt. 1, Barber
539 (1561) Arthur Ray Winters, Rt. 2, Booneville
1080 (1562) Nolan Emery Smith, Rt. 1, Barber
1190 (1563) Chester Charlie DeHart, Rt. 1, Barber
1388 (1564) John Arnold Baldwin, Rt. 1, Barber
288 (1565) Newton Holder Hurt, Rt. 2, Booneville
1580 (1566) Walter Louis Metcalf, Rt. 2, Booneville
1158 (1567) General Farmer Wilson, Rt. 2, Booneville
1577 (1568) Troy Bennis Cartwright, Ione
289 (1569) Duke Edgar Christian, Rt. 2, Booneville
388 (1570) Roy Ernest Smith, Rt. 1, Barber
226 (1571) Henley J. Chitwood, Rt. 1, Barber
1113 (1572) Claude Alexander Glass, Rt. 1, Barber
485 (1573) Vance E. Preston, Rt. 2, Booneville
153 (1574) Ray E. Turnbull, Rt. 1, Barber
861 (1575) Clarence Monroe Wilson, Rt. 2, Booneville
359 (1576) James Price Jones, Rt. 2, Booneville
1301 (1577) Lee A. Bonds, Rt. 2, Booneville
1367 (1578) Leonard Leroy Preston, Rt. 2, Booneville
715 (1579) Elmer Jess Polson, Rt. 1, Barber
1173 (1580) Royce Anthon Bates, Rt. 1, Barber
1120 (1581) James Monroe Jones, Rt. 2, Booneville
1541 (1582) Monroe Montgomery, Rt. 2, Booneville
222 (1583) Joel Thurman Brigance, Rt. 2, Booneville
921 (1584) Hoy Odom, Rt. 1, Barber
901 (1585) Otho J. William Winter, Rt. 2, Booneville
1157 (1586) Gilbert Guy Beshears, Rt. 2, Booneville
707 (1587) Frank Wilson, Rt. 2, Booneville
1483 (1588) Joe Jefferson Fruen, Bates
765 (1589) William J. Arwood, Rt. 2, Booneville
1563 (1590) Ernest Argie Metcalf, Rt. 2, Booneville
1469 (1591) Jessie Grady Brigance, Rt. 2, Booneville
888 (1592) Ted Metcalf, Rt. 2, Booneville
1099 (1593) Johnny Jerry Berah, Rt. 1, Barber
1441 (1594) Oscar Lester Manus, Rt. 1, Barber
1591 (1595) Eugene W. Bates, Rt. 1, Barber
371 (1596) Burlon Wilburton Williams, Rt. 2, Booneville
1399 (1597) Lark Andrew Cole, Oden
822 (1598) Ralph Edmund Rawlings, Waldron
1200 (1599) Benne E. Hamby, Waldron
1501 (1600) John Lee Hale, Sitka
1555 (1601) Doyle Rice Varney, Mansfield
305 (1602) William Ed Crosby, Waldron

Copyright Delaine Edwards, 2003-2008
All rights reserved
Return to Scott County Genealogy