ARLINGTON  MEMORIAL  PARK  CEMETERY

 

Part 1    A  thru  B

 

 

 

 

Located in the City of El Dorado, Union County, Arkansas. Until recent years, you could use the Woodlawn main entrance on the South side of Champagnolle

Road, and pass thru Woodlawn Cemetery, to reach Arlington Cemetery. Another entrance is located on North Mosby Street, which is the Arlington entrance, but is

also utilized by those visiting Woodlawn. Arlington & Woodlawn are not clearly defined, nor separated. For this reason, there are frequent issues / double listings,

as to which cemetery the deceased is buried in. A  partial compilation of Arlington Cemetery burials, is the work of Mr. Virgil Sims, a native of El Dorado. Mr. Sims' 

family resided nearby & he began jotting down tombstone info many years ago, & later adding to his list from local obituaries.  He was gracious enough to allow me 

to post his data online, combining my info with his. There are African Americans & whites buried in this cemetery. *Note: as of November 2008, all gates are closed

except the one entering into Arlington, via North Mosby Street. *Note: the business office for Arlington & Rest Haven cemeteries, is located directly across from the

Arlington-Mosby Street entrance. No doubt, this is being done to protect the cemetery from vandalism.

 Please read my note at the end of this survey, if you have a particular interest in this cemetery.

 

*Note:  In doing updates, I have used Obits, Social Security Death Records, Arkansas Death Index 1914-1950, Virgil Sims collection of burials & my own personal file.

I have also used the Arlington Cemetery Book 10, published by the Union County Genealogical Society, 2002.  Use of this abbreviation *WC, indicates the  person

may be buried in Woodlawn Cemetery. *Read Footnotes at end, for more info. Last updated: May, 2015    Janice Holzer    jholzer321@att.net            

 

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

BIRTH DATE

 DEATH DATE

 

 

 

 

AARON

EARWIN B.                 *Block L-Lot 94

Oct 13 1943

Dec 15 1993

AARON

ELMER

Aug 05 1893

Oct 18 1952

AARON

LEOLA S.                  *Block L-Lot 90

Feb 02 1936

Nov 27 1999

AARON

ISOM                      *Block L-Lot 94

Oct 20 1902

Mar 26 1989

 

 

 

 

ABBOTT

EDA MARGARET 

Aug 25 1890

Mar 04 1959

ABBOTT

EDNA LILLIAN        

Dec 06 1907

Nov 28 1994

ABBOTT

GEORGE THOMAS              *Block G-Lot 157

Aug 03 1897

Oct 20 1985

ABBOTT

THOMAS OSCAR

Jun 07 1883

 Dec 16 1965

 

 

 

 

ABLES

AUDNA HALL PATTERSON       *Block C-Lot 324

Apr 21 1923

Oct 28 1991

ABLES

FRANCES ELAINE *D/of Henry N. & Della Slayter  *Block D-Lot 216

Sep 22 1923

Apr 29 1980

ABLES(76)

HAROLD L.  *H/of Virginia Faith Holmes  *OB

Jun 14 1934

Feb 02 2011

 ***  

*S/of Robert Barnie Ables & Addie Viola Williams

***

***

ABLES

LOIS ARTIS

Mar 29 1918

Sep 19 2007

ABLES

MARY JO                     *Block D-Lot 6

Jun 15 1930

Jul 21 1998

ABLES

VIRGINIA FAITH HOLMES *Wf/of Harold L.     *Lot 199

Oct 30 1933

Jul 07 2001

 

 

 

 

ADAMS

ADDIE LAURA

Feb 26 1922

Oct 07 2002

ADAMS

ALICE B.                    *Block G-Lot 171

Jun 24 1904

Jun 15 1986

ADAMS(90)

ALICE MARIE SNOWDEN  *Wf/of Rev.Robert Alex Adams *OB

Sep 21 1917

Jan 18 2008

ADAMS

ALMA ALNORA                 *Block B-Lot 6

Aug 18 1914

Jul 14 1991

ADAMS

ANN                         *Block E-Lot 5

Oct 26 1906

Mar 13 1988

ADAMS

ARCHIE B.  *H/of Alice B. Adams

1899

1956

 ***

*S/of James Henry & Callie Jean Adams

***

***

ADAMS

ARVIN M.             *Block G-Lot 52

Sep 05 1915

Sep 24 1974

ADAMS

AUDREY ESTELLE JACKSON *Wf/of Jack Bennett *Block L-Lot 55

Jul 06 1921

Jul 13 1997

ADAMS

BESSIE KATE          *Block G-Lot 92

Mar 29 1908

May 17 2000

ADAMS

CHARLES W.  *H/of Sallie Catherine Cottrell(1880-1960)

1878

1948

ADAMS

EARNEST LEROY        *Block G-Lot 124

Nov 15 1912

Oct 22 1983

ADAMS(91)

ELIJAH WINFORD  *S/of Alonzo A. & Fannie L. Cottrell Adams

Dec 29 1921

Jul 20 2013

 ***“BUDDY”

*H/of Margie”Mickey” L. Burrows for 66 yrs

***

***

 ***

*US Army 81st Infantry Division “Wildcats” WW II

***

***

ADAMS

FRANCES LORENE       *Block G-Lot 125

Jan 11 1922

Jun 18 2002

ADAMS

GRACIE LOU DAVIDSON

Dec 31 1913

Apr 09 1999

ADAMS

JACK BENNETT (exhumed 7/21/1997)   *Block G-Lot 54

Apr 03 1912

Jun 23 1970

ADAMS

J.E.(?James 8/14/1913-Feb 1982 SSDI)    *Block L-Lot 251

One date

Mar 00 1982

ADAMS

Rev.JIM R.  *Pastor of Green Grove Assembly of God  *OB

Oct 02 1940

Jul 08 2010

 ***

*S/of R.A. "Buck" & Alma Wagoner Adams

***

***

ADAMS

JOHNNIE         *Youngs FH Block E-Lot 3  

Dec 03 1908

Aug 28 1994

ADAMS

JUDY BERNADETTE           *Block L-Lot 163

Aug 13 1958

Jul 29 1982

ADAMS

LEE                       *Block G-Lot 52

Aug 06 1887

May 00 1978

ADAMS

LENARD A.   *PFC CO F 32 Infantry WW II BSM-PH

Sep 26 1917

Aug 12 1960

ADAMS

LILLIE I.

Jun 21 1892

Dec 13 1969

ADAMS

LORENE ESPENSCHEID

Jan 11 1922

Jun 18 2002

ADAMS

LOUISE GRIMM    *Wf/of Neil Samuel Adams

Jul 23 1891

Oct 19 1953

ADAMS

LUCILLE TOLBERT *Wf/of Sammie D. Adams  *Block N-Lot 70

Dec 25 1911

Jun 21 1990

ADAMS

MARGARET TAYLOR            *Block L-Lot 119

Dec 04 1921

Oct 24 2000

ADAMS

MAUDE HEATON               *Block C

Dec 11 1893

Nov 12 1986

ADAMS

MILDRED LUCILLE SHELBY     *Block E-Lot 6

Jun 01 1912

Mar 24 1986

 ***

*Wf/of Thomas E. "Bill" Adams

***

***

ADAMS

MORGAN S.                  *Block G-Lot 52

Apr 04 1920

May 27 1993

ADAMS

NEIL SAMUEL   *Wife,Louise Grimm Adams

Jan 21 1887

Nov 21 1959

ADAMS(95)

Rev. ROBERT ALEX   *H/of Alice Marie Snowden Adams

Aug 27 1913

Aug 21 2009

ADAMS

RUBEN A.                   *Block B-Lot 6

Jun 02 1900

Dec 20 1976

ADAMS

RUBY L.

Nov 06 1910

Oct 03 2004

ADAMS

SALLIE CATHERINE COTTRELL *Wf/of Charles W. Adams(1878-1948)   

1880

Nov 01 1960

  ***

*D/of Wm. Ralph Cottrell(1847-1916)& Virginia F. Stedman(1857-1896)

***

***

ADAMS

SAMMIE DOUGLAS    *Md:12/22/1935 Lucille Tolbert

Aug 27 1909

Feb 14 2003

ADAMS(93)

THOMAS E. "BILL"  *H/of Mildred Lucille Shelby

Aug 13 1919

Jan 03 2013

  ***

*S/of Charles W. Adams(1878-1948) & Sallie Catherine Cottrell

(1880-1960)

*US Navy vet

ADCOCK

LLOYD SIMS *H/of Marie M.    *Block F-Lot 119

Sep 09 1910

Oct 24 1991

ADCOCK

MARIE M.  *Wf/of Lloyd Adcock

Apr 28 1917

Oct 04 1951

 

 

 

 

ADCOX

JOE WARRINGTON (Adcock)   *Block G-Lot 9

Mar 11 1898

Aug 03 1968

ADCOX

MARY JOHNSON             *Block G-Lot 9

Oct 25 1914

May 07 2001

 

 

 

 

ADDE

ARNOLD T.               

One date

Sep 17 1960

 

 

 

 

ADKINS

BILLY RAY                *Block N-Lot 106

Dec 19 1931

Mar 31 1994

ADKINS

LILLIAN GRIFFITH  *Md:3/22/1955   Billy Ray Adkins

Mar 04 1941

One date

 

 

 

 

AENCHBACHER

ARMOND AMOS              *Block L-Lot 238

Sep 24 1898

Dec 08 1986

AENCHBACHER

DESSIE IDENA             *Block L-Lot 238

One date

Mar 27 1989

AENCHBACHER

HATTIE LAVONIA "Mamsie" SMITH

Feb 00 1874

Mar 16 1946

AIKENS

JAMES MORRIS            *Block D-Lot 450   

One date

May 00 1970

AIRE

JOSEPH JACKSON  

Jun 23 1891

Jul 09 1963

AKINS

EVA PAULINE SINGLETON   *Block L-Lot 245

Oct 01 1908

May 16 1992

AKINS

SILAS                   *Block L-Lot 245  

May 08 1900

Jun 00 1975

AKINS

JAMES C.         

Oct 20 1905

May 00 1970

AKINS

UNKNOWN                 *Block D-Lot 450

One date

Sep 00 1973

 

 

 

 

ALBRIGHT

LILLIE B.

Nov 14 1875

Apr 08 1954

 

 

 

 

ALDERSON

CLIFFORD                  *Block M-Lot 144

Jan 31 1935

May 04 2001

ALDERSON

ESTER LOUISE              *Block M-Lot 144

Aug 23 1941

Jan 06 1994

ALDERSON

GERALDINE BERNIECE ELZA *Block D-Lot 406

Jan 25 1918

Mar 29 2001

  ***

*D/of Louis Wesley Elza(1895-1964)& Edith Mae White Elza   

(b:7/24/1898 KS)

***

ALDERSON

HUGH V. *Mason   *H/of Geraldine Berniece Elza  *US Army-WW II 

Feb 14 1913

Feb 25 1952

  ***  *S/of

Walter Alexis Alderson(1879-1967)& Margaret Estelle Lacy Alderson

(1883-1974)

***

ALDERSON

MARGARET ESTELLE LACY  *Wf/of Walter Alexis   *Block D-Lot 457

Aug 26 1883

Jan 14 1974

ALDERSON

MARY ANN BUCKALEW  *Wf/of Walter Earle Alderson

Jan 06 1922

One date

  ***

*D/of A.R. Buckalew(b:ca1888 AR)& Mary Fay Dougan(1895-1979)

***

***

ALDERSON

MARY JANE MARKS

May 14 1941

Dec 23 2005

ALDERSON

RUBY MAE                      *Block M-Lot 71

Dec 20 1936

Feb 27 2001

ALDERSON

WALTER ALEXIS  *H/of Margaret Estelle Lacy  *Block D-Lot 357

Sep 19 1879

Dec 22 1967

  ***

*S/of William Isaac Alderson(1845-1896)& Harriett Ella Pendleton

(1847-1887)

***

ALDERSON

WALTER EARLE  *H/of Mary Ann Buckalew  *Block F-Lot 36

Jul 28 1921

Jul 20 1987

  ***

*S/of Walter Alexis Alderson(1879-1967)& Margaret Estelle Lacy

(1883-1974)

***

 

 

 

 

ALEXANDER

ALICE V.

Jan 01 1920

Nov 02 2007

ALEXANDER

ERNEST ERWIN(Pete)*H/of Vernell Hairston  *Block N-Lot 46/28

Jun 26 1921

Apr 27 1987

ALEXANDER

MARY THELMA PARKER        *Block L-Lot 226

Jul 07 1906

Mar 26 1986

ALEXANDER

THORNTON                  *Block L-Lot 236

Dec 17 1904

Nov 25 1976

ALEXANDER(84)

VERNELL HAIRSTON(Mama Nell)*Wf/of Ernest Erwin Alexander*OB

May 09 1926

Dec 07 2010

  ***

*D/of Jasper Geffrey Hairston & Lora Classtie Langston

***

***

ALEXANDER

VICTORIA ASHLEY        *Block N-Lot 44

Dec 08 1993

Dec 13 1993

 

 

 

 

ALFORD

TULLIS (Tullie)         *Block D-Lot 11

Nov 13 1900

Mar 00 1978

 

 

 

 

ALLBRITTON

FELTON WAYNE           *Block C-Lot 33

Jun 12 1914

Sep 02 1990

ALLBRITTON

RUTH M.

Jul 23 1913

Apr 02 2004

 

 

 

 

ALLEN(93)

GERALDINE GRACE MEYERS   *Wf/of Henry H. Allen,Jr. *OB

May 11 1913

Jun 06 2006

ALLEN

HELEN LOUISE (R.) *Wf/of Joe C. Allen

Feb 28 1914

Apr 12 2005

ALLEN,JR.

HENRY HARRISON          *Block G-Lot 190 

Jul 18 1907

Nov 09 1982

ALLEN

JOE C. *H/of Helen Louise     *Block F-Lot 22

Nov 22 1911

Jul 05 1968

ALLEN

LACY KATHRYN            *Block G-Lot 80

Feb 23 1984

Aug 29 1998

ALLEN

SUE EMMA                *Block L-Lot 191

Aug 12 1906

Mar 22 1991

 

 

 

 

ALLEY

CARRIE ALICE GIBBONS    *Block N-Lot 4

Feb 02 1904

Nov 16 1984

ALLEY

MARION                  *Block L-Lot 282

Nov 01 1903

Nov 07 1992

ALLEY

WENCIL CLAUD            *Block L-Lot 282

May 08 1904

Sep 11 1975

 

 

 

 

ALLISON

ALVIN HAYGOOD(AL) *H/of Sue Frances Hodges

Apr 21 1921

May 12 1990

  ***

*1st  LT – US Army Air Corps - WWII  *Block C-Lot 354

***

***

ALLISON

ANDY GREER  *H/of Maude Trammell  *Block G-Lot 150

Aug 11 1889

Nov 29 1970

ALLISON

INFANT

One date

Mar 09 1952

ALLISON

MAUDE (T.)TRAMMELL *Wf/of Andy Greer Allison

Dec 16 1890

Apr 14 1958

ALLISON(86)

SUE FRANCES HODGES *Wf/of Alvin Haygood Allison

Dec 20 1920

Nov 27 2007

  ***

*D/of Eugene Hugh(1898-1976)& Lora Lee Fisher Hodges *OB

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALLRED(87)

JAMES V. *S/of James Wilson & Annie Greenlee Allred *OB

Dec 13 1919

May 07 2007

ALLRED

MARY A.   *Wife of James V. Allred

Apr 25 1931

One date

 

 

 

 

ALOTTO,SR.

CHARLES (Father)*Double headstone with(Son)Stephen A. Alotto

Sep 12 1873

Jan 11 1947

ALOTTO

STEPHEN A.(Son)*Double headstone with(Father)Charles,Sr.      

Mar 05 1904

Apr 15 1955

 

 

 

 

ALPUENTE

EVA TINDLE        *Block C-Lot 294

Jul 10 1910

Jun 19 1971

ALPUENTE

J.B.

Apr 09 1903

Jul 14 1959

AMASON(86)

GAYLE MEADOWS *D/of Washington & Annie Lee Staggs Meadows

JUN 06 1926

JAN 30 2013

AMEN

MAUDE           

Jul 14 1931

Jan 30 1939

 

 

 

 

AMES

Rev. GUY C.

Sep 06 1898

Jul 08 1964

AMES

LILLIE BELLE

Oct 05 1897

Aug 05 1973

AMSPAUGH

MAURICE RUSSELL    

Sep 18 1918

Mar 31 1978

AMSPAUGH(90)

MARY HELEN RONEY *Wf/of Maurice Russell Amspaugh

Dec 19 1920

Apr 03 2011

  ***

*D/of Bernard Roney & Vada Holtzapple Roney

***

***

 

 

 

 

ANDERS,JR.

RICHARD DeVAUGHN

Jan 23 1971

Jan 24 1971

ANDERS

UNKNOWN                     *Block G-Lot 246

One date

Nov 00 1971

 

 

 

 

ANDERSON

ALVIN ALBERT                *Block L-Lot 183 

Sep 19 1918

Apr 26 1996

ANDERSON

ANNETTE AVERY               *Block G-Lot 184

Apr 15 1897

Jan 27 1987

ANDERSON

CAMMIE CAMPBELL             *Block B-Lot 85

Jul 07 1892

Aug 07 1986

ANDERSON(45)

CAROLINE WOMACK   *OB

May 14 1962

Jul 01 2007

 ***    *D/of

Robt Daniel Womack,Sr. & Carolyn Rose Haile; Wf/of Roy Anderson

***

***

ANDERSON

CARL WAYNE

Nov 19 1930

Jul 24 2003

ANDERSON

EARL                        *Block L-Lot 17 

Mar 01 1923

Sep 04 1993

ANDERSON

E. R.

Feb 18 1885

Dec 06 1963

ANDERSON

FANNIE L.                   *Block L-Lot 183

Jan 14 1923

Nov 28 1988

ANDERSON

FLOSSIE M.(?Hessie M./*SSDI dates) *Block M-Lot 8

Apr 20 1902

Sep 00 1994

ANDERSON

GRACE MILLER                *Block L-Lot 116

Feb 10 1897

Apr 17 1988

ANDERSON

JOHNNIE LEE                 *Block C-Lot 296

Aug 11 1902

Dec 25 1985

ANDERSON

MARY AGNES                  *Block D-Lot 286

Jan 19 1889

May 09 1986

ANDERSON

PERCY GRAHAM      

Sep 05 1895

Jan 08 1965

ANDERSON

STANLEY G.                  *Block L-Lot 116

Mar 28 1894

Jun 20 1980

ANDERSON

STANLEY MORRIS              *Block L-Lot 116

Jul 22 1921

Feb 26 2000

ANDERSON

WADE              

Dec 20 1920

Oct 19 1944

 

 

 

 

ANDING

LILLIAN PEARL RATCLIFF      *Block D-Lot 13

Jan 25 1902

Feb 03 1977

 

 

 

 

ANDRESS

B. KNOX  *Shares double headstone with Lucy Bendette Ballard

Mar 08 1868

Aug 04 1952

ANDRESS

ENNIS LEON                     *Block D-Lot 330

Jul 15 1906

Oct 20 1975

ANDRESS

Jasper K.(J.K.)"Jake" 

Sep 01 1927

Nov 26 2003

  ***

*Jasper K. aka Jake- see listing for his wife, Jean Brinkley,

  Woodlawn Cem.

***

ANDRESS

JOHN HOMER                    *Block D-Lot 226

Feb 15 1901

Apr 02 1972

ANDRESS

LUCY ANN

1933

1937

ANDRESS

LUCY BENDETTE BALLARD  *Wf/of B. Knox Andress

Apr 20 1876

May 11 1951

  ***

*D/of John Ames Ballard(1846-1919)& Tolitha Cuma Sasser(1840-1880)

***

***

ANDRESS

PAULINE BISHOP                *Block D-Lot 330

Jan 09 1907

Apr 24 1976

ANDREWS(91)

BONNIE FAYE BRECKONRIDGE STICKLAND   *OB       

May 22 1923

Dec 16 2014

  ***

*D/of Clifton Breckonridge & Ella Baker Rowlett

***

***

  ***

*Spouses:  *1st J.C. Strickland  *2nd Tilton Andrews

***

***

ANDREWS

DAISY                         *Block L-Lot 277

Sep 13 1912

Aug 16 1999

ANDREWS

JOHN C.

Nov 20 1906

Apr 28 1965

ANDREWS

LEONARD G. *Md:5/27/1938 Nadine Slaughter  *Block C-Lot 296

Jan 22 1914

Jan 20 1989

ANDREWS

NADINE SLAUGHTER *Wife of Leonard G. Andrews *Md:5/27/1938 

Jun 09 1916

Sep 07 2014

  ***

D/of Minnie Mooty & Johnny Lindsey Slaughter *OB

***

***

ANDREWS

RUBY NELL WRIGHT *Wf/of Tilton Andrews  *Block N-Lot 45

Dec 30 1915

Oct 20 1980

  ***  *D/of

Thomas L. Wright(1886-1952)& Ethel S. Wright(1892-1976) *Buried->

Woodlawn Cem

***

ANDREWS

TILTON *H/of 1st Ruby Nell Wright *2nd Bonnie Faye Breckonridge

Aug 01 1914

Aug 31 2002

 

 

 

 

ANGLIN

CHARLEY LEE  *Arkansas  Staff SGT  351 AAF Bomb SQ

Apr 25 1920

May 11 1944

  ***

*S/of Charley Lee Anglin(1901-1924)& Ruby Virginia Helms

***

***

ANTHONY

ARTY L. (Jack)        *Block C-Lot 79

Oct 23 1901

Aug 01 1974

ANTHONY,SR

BERYL F.  *H/of Oma Lee Roark       

Feb 14 1915

Apr 08 2001

  ***

*S/of Frank Anthony(1890-1970)& Effie Anthony(1891-1983)

***

***

ANTHONY

JEWEL BOND           *Block C-Lot 79

Oct 18 1901

Feb 28 1987

ANTHONY,SR

JOHN LEE             *Block N-Lot 94A

Jan 25 1941

Oct 05 2001

ANTHONY

MARIAN ANNA     

Jan 02 1924

Mar 16 1962

ANTHONY

OMA LEE ROARK        *Block G-Lot 19

Jan 18 1916

Apr 18 1996

 

 

 

 

  ***

ARCHIBALD ~ FOLSOM TRIPLE HEADSTONE  ▼▼

***

***

FOLSOM

GEORGE W.

Aug 02 1904

Jul 10 1960

ARCHIBALD

EFFIE MAE

Jun 20 1887

Dec 02 1975

ARCHIBALD

GEORGE THOMAS

Dec 19 1893

Jun 17 1968

 

 

 

 

ARMER

JOHN HENRY  *Md:1/25/1939 Jesse Marie Burley  *US Army-WW II

May 02 1913

Aug 04 1991

 ***   *S/of

Henry Curtis Armer(1879-1953)& Mary Margaret Murphy(1879-1977)

***

***

ARMER

MAMIE GORDIE PERDUE *Wf/of Hillary Edward Armer

Sep 08 1901

Dec 25 1975

ARMER

JESSE MARIE BURLEY *Wife of John Henry Armer *Md:1/25/1939

Dec 22 1918

Aug 13 2013

 ***

*D/of Jesse B. Burley(1897-1989)& Estelle Goodwin Burley(1897-1980)

***

***

ARMER

REBA C.   *Wf/of Troy Alex Armer *Md:9/3/1954

Jan 25 1934

Jul 10 2006

ARMER

TROY ALEX  *Md:9/3/1954  *H/of Reba J. Armer

Feb 10 1931

Jun 07 2008

ARMOUR

DIXIE JUANITA THOMPSON *Md:1/27/1947 Cody Charles Armour

Dec 13 1926

Aug 28 2011

 ***  

*D/of Elbert Thompson & Bertha Lee Amanda Baker *Mother of six

***

***

ARMSTRONG

CAROLINE

1814

Mar 09 1883

ARMSTRONG

ELLA F.

Jan 04 1889

May 27 1889

ARMSTRONG

GEORGE WOODSON         *Block G-Lot 143

One date

May 14 1975

ARMSTRONG

JOHN W. 

1857

May 12 1889

ARMSTRONG(83)

LOU STRINGFELLOW    *Wife of Reece Armstrong   *OB

Jul 29 1924

Jun 03 2008

 ***

*D/of Vander Cleveland Stringfellow & Glenna Leah Porter

***

***

ARMSTRONG

REVERSIE               *Block L-Lot 173

Jan 25 1909

Aug 01 1986

ARMSTRONG

Unknown                *Block L-Lot 21

One date

Sep 00 1973

ARMSTRONG

WILLIAM L.

One date

Feb 10 1888

ARNOLD

DOROTHY GARNER         *Block L-Lot 274

Oct 19 1921

Mar 06 1985

ARNOLD

EDWARD A.

Sep 28 1936

Jul 11 1955

ARNOLD

ERMA ROPER             *Block G-Lot 136

Dec 02 1907

Apr 29 2001

ARNOLD

Infant  *Son of Ples & Erma Arnold

Mar 18 1929

Mar 19 1929

Triple Headstone

Father,Larry Glen; Mother,Linda Kramer; Son,Larry Shane Arnold

***

***

ARNOLD(64)

LARRY GLEN *H/of Linda Kramer Arnold

Mar 03 1944

Jan 05 2009

   ***

*S/of Claude W. 'Brown' & Edwina Layfield Arnold

***

***

ARNOLD

LINDA KRAMER   *Wife of 46 yrs to Larry Glenn Arnold

Jan 03 1947

One date

ARNOLD

LARRY SHANE  *S/of Larry & Linda Arnold   *Block L-Lot 140

Jul 04 1969

Aug 17 1971

ARNOLD

P.L. (BUDDY)               *Block G-Lot 136

May 10 1906

Dec 07 1973

ARNOLD

ROBERT LEE BASHER      *Block L-Lot 274

Dec 01 1912

Mar 00 1978

ARNOLD

SAMUEL G. "Brother"

1887

1936

ARNOLD

Unknown            

One date

Feb 00 1963

ARNOLD

Unknown *Speculation:JOHN ARNOLD   *Block B-Lot 124

May 03 1886

Feb 00 1971

ARNOLD

VAN EZRA            *Block L-Lot 222 SW quarter

Oct 15 1915

Nov 24 2000

 

 

 

 

ASHBROOK

BILL ODELL                    *Block F

Nov 04 1943

Feb 27 1987

ASHBROOK

LARRY AUSTIN                  *Block F-Lot 22

Jul 22 1949

Sep 02 1968

ASHBROOK

JERRY DALE

May 05 1941

Jan 24 2007

 

 

 

 

ASHLEY

ROBERT A.

1932

1932

ASHLEY

VIRGINIA MYERS                *Block D-Lot 435

Mar 27 1902

Feb 00 1992

ASHLEY

W. N.              

1892

Mar 16 1965

 

 

 

 

ATKINS

LILLIAN COMBS BRITT           *Block G-Lot 6

Dec 30 1907

Jan 23 1998

 

 

 

 

ATKINSON

MINNIE McPHERSON              *Block G-Lot 58

Jul 03 1899

Dec 28 1967

ATKINSON,SR.

THOMAS FRED  *MS PFC CO D 141 Machine Gun BN WWI (Mason)

Jan 22 1895

Feb 05 1965

ATKINSON

VIRGIE MAE  *Wf/of Thomas Fred Atkinson, Sr.  *Block G-Lot 44

Mar 18 1898

Dec 11 1978

 

 

 

 

ATTAWAY

CECILE EILEEN BREAZEAL        *Block D-Lot 188

Oct 16 1904

Sep 21 1993

ATTAWAY

LENOX                         *Block C-Lot 394

Aug 19 1897

Nov 06 1969

ATTAWAY

OLIVER MARVIN                 *Block D-Lot 188

Oct 08 1894

May 25 1991

ATTAWAY

STELLA B. *Wf/of Lenox Attaway       *Block C-Lot 394

Nov 24 1902

Oct 25 1974

 

 

 

 

ATWOOD

THOMAS J."Tom" (Atwood/Stringfellow Plot) *Block G-Lot 65

Aug 12 1888

Mar 07 1970

ATWOOD

VERSA BLANCHE STRINGFELLOW      *Block G-Lot 15

Sep 19 1897

Nov 26 1983

 

 

 

 

AUSTIN

AMOS C.   *H/of Henrietta Graves       *Block C-Lot 258

May 29 1927

Mar 21 1998

AUSTIN

HENRIETTA GRAVES  *Wife of Amos C. Austin

May 03 1925

Jan 25 2009

  ***

*D/of Henry & Evelyn Graves; Mother of Paul D.& Keith Austin

***

***

AUSTIN

PAUL D. *S/of Amos C. & Henrietta G. Austin   *Block C-Lot 258 

Nov 12 1958

Mar 21 1979

 

 

 

 

AUTRY

MAUDE WRIGHT ANDERSON *Wf/of George Newton Autry(1872-1952) 

Oct 09 1892

Aug 23 1973

*Block B-Lot 109

*D/of George Anderson(1867-1935)& Mary White Hoskins(1873-1913)

***

***

 

 

 

 

AVARITT

CLAUD ELMER                 *Block L-Lot 282/292

Feb 08 1901

Mar 15 1987

AVARITT

MYRTLE C.                   *Block L-Lot 282

Jan 01 1906

Feb 17 1978

 

 

 

 

AVERILL

ALICE GANS HURLEY           *Block M-Lot 136

Jul 20 1957

Nov 10 1993

 

 

 

 

AVERY

JAMES H.  *H/of Margie Avery

Apr 27 1922

Nov 25 2000

AVERY

JULIE ANN                   *Block M-Lot 108

Aug 26 1952

Dec 23 2001

AVERY

LAQUITA L.

Jun 28 1977

Nov 20 2006

AVERY

MARGIE   

Nov 06 1927

Jul 14 2006

AVERY

MARIANNE                    *Block D-Lot 102

One date

Nov 02 1989

 

 

 

 

AWBREY(93)

MALVIN GLEN  *H/of Evelyn Anne Awbrey  *OB

Feb 15 1917

May 14 2010

 ***    

*S/of Roswell Glen Awbrey & Esther Ivie Peace Awbrey

***

***

AUBREY(85)

EVELYN ANNE HAMMOND  *Wf/of Malvin Glen for 65 yrs

Mar 22 1925

Dec 21 2010

 ***

*D/of George Newton & Rena Moore Hammond

***

***

 

 

 

 

AXUM

DORA ANN BULL  *Wf/of William Edgar Axum

Feb 29 1868

Sep 08 1923

AXUM

HURLEY BENSON  *H/of Idelle P. Wheat *Md:1930  *Block L-Lot 108 

Oct 11 1907

Dec 27 1970

AXUM

IDELLE PRISCILLA WHEAT *Wf/of Hurley B. Axum *Block L-Lot 108

Apr 23 1906

Feb 14 1991

AXUM

WILLIAM EDGAR  *H/of Dora Ann Bull

May 05 1871

Aug 15 1949

AYCOCK

GERALDINE PERRY  *Wf/of Robert L. Aycock      

Nov 21 1902

Dec 01 1962

AYCOCK

J. CHARLIE        

Jul 11 1875

Sep 11 1962

AYCOCK

MILDRED A.  *Wf/of Thomas H. Aycock, Sr.

Jun 06 1920

Nov 12 2004

AYCOCK

ROBERT LEE                  *Block N-Lot 24

Dec 21 1901

Sep 16 1988

AYCOCK

THEODORAH LEWIS MARKS       *Block N-Lot 24

Dec 20 1909

Feb 13 1995

AYCOCK,SR.

THOMAS HUNTER  *H/of Mildred A. Aycock  

Feb 22 1915

Sep 19 1995

  ***

*CPL U.S. ARMY  World War II          *Block N-Lot 20

***

***

 

 

 

 

BABCOCK

MARGIE K.

Jun 11 1922

Feb 01 2006

 

 

 

 

BACHTEL

JAMES TAYLOR                *Block D-Lot 80

Apr 13 1905

Sep 18 1993

BACHTEL

LILLIAM LOUISE MURPHY       *Block D-Lot 80

Nov 06 1908

Apr 08 1988

 

 

 

 

BAILES

HENRY LEVI

Nov 30 1906

Nov 07 1967

BAILES

LETHA FITZGERALD

Jan 14 1907

Feb 13 2000

BAILEY(84)

EVA JOY TAYLOR  *Wf/of late J.C. "Doc" Taylor

Oct 14 1931

Jan 20 2015

  ***

*D/of Sam N. Taylor & Lizzie Gunter Taylor Warren

***

***

BAILEY

EVELYN EVANS

Nov 13 1906

Dec 03 2002

BAILEY

GLENDEEN                    *Block L-Lot 89

One date

Mar 00 1990

BAILEY

LOYD MAGUM *Wife,Cleo Craven Bailey Bardin(85)(6/22/1924-10/26/2009)                           

Sep 05 1910

Sep 24 1974

  ***    

*Cleo-D/of James Henry Craven & Betheral Marie Impson

*Block L-Lot 255

***

  ***

*Cleo is buried Harper Springs Baptist Cemetery

      ***

***

BAILEY

MARJORIE HEDRICK            *Block G-Lot 55

Sep 06 1898

Apr 18 1991

BAILEY

OLIN C.                     *Block G-Lot 55

Jul 28 1894

Mar 25 1967

BAILEY

PAULINE YVONNE McCONATHY    *Block C-Lot 54

Dec 17 1919

Oct 03 1990

   ***

*Some burial records have her listed as Pauline Bailey McConathy

 ***

***

BAILEY

Unknown ?AUBREY-speculation        

Jan 06 1905

Jul 00 1968

BAILEY

Unknown ?HUGH-speculation           *Block L-Lot 68    

Jan 01 1903

Nov 00 1974

 

 

 

 

BAIRD,JR

DICK              

One date

Jan 05 1935

 

 

 

 

BAKER

BETTY BUSWELL

1904

1943

BAKER(85)

CAROL ELIZABETH RUPLE  *Wf/of William James Baker

Aug 05 1927

Sep 17 2012

  ***

*D/of Lucy Andress Ruple & Otis Ruple

***

***

BAKER

EDITH BYROM                      *Block G-Lot 50

One date

Nov 00 1992

BAKER

ELVIN H.                         *Block C-Lot 318

Mar 01 1923

Aug 08 1973

BAKER

ERMA DAVIS *Shares headstone with Minnie Rene Baker

Apr 08 1904

Mar 24 1959

BAKER

ERSINE HARPER                    *Block D-Lot 422

One date

Nov 00 1991

BAKER

ETHEL MAE PENDLETON *Wf/of Sam E. Baker  *Block D-Lot 127

Feb 04 1903

Dec 21 1999

 ***

*D/of John Macon Pendleton(1869-1955)& Martha Ann Swilley(1872-1962)

***

***

BAKER

GERTRUDE MADELYN DOSS  *Wf/of Mansel H. Baker,Sr.

Apr 17 1907

Feb 27 2002

BAKER

IRENE FRANCES                    *Block G-Lot 63

Mar 21 1904

Aug 23 1989

BAKER

JAY                              *Block G-Lot 63

Nov 08 1903

Mar 21 1980

BAKER

JEWELL V.                        *Block D-Lot 127

One date

Aug 01 1968

BAKER

JOHN BERTRAM *Md:4/10/1953 Ruth Alice   *Block N-Lot 105

Sep 08 1914

Nov 26 2000

 ***

*S/of Wm. Edgar Baker(1870-1935)& Lula Eugenia Murphy(1878-1954)

***

***

BAKER,JR(78)

MANSEL HILLIARD *Shares headstone with Martha C. Doss

Sep 21 1935

Feb 04 2014

 ***

*S/of Mansel H. Baker, Sr. & Gertrude Madelyn Doss     *OB

*Block G-Lot 11

***

BAKER,SR

MANSEL HILLIARD *H/of Gertrude M. Doss   *Block G-Lot 11

Oct 23 1902

Jan 14 1999

BAKER

MARY EMILY                      *Block L-Lot 156  

Nov 25 1905

May 07 1989

BAKER

MINNIE RENE                     *Block G-Lot 21

Dec 17 1906

Sep 13 1990

 ***

*Shares double headstone with Erma Davis Baker

***

***

BAKER

OWEN   *Mason

1899

1956

BAKER

RUTH ALICE PERDUE     *Wf/of John Bertram Baker

Oct 29 1921

Feb 20 1988

 ***

*D/of Jesse Elbert Perdue(1892-1968)& Madee Matthews(1894-1975)

 Block N-Lot 104

***

BAKER

SAM E. *H/of Ethel Mae Pendleton(1903-1999)  *Youngs FH        

Jan 03 1896

Aug 07 1968

BAKER(65)

THOMAS HAROLD  *Wife, Pattie Baker    *OB

Aug 16 1949

Oct 14 2014

 ***

*S/of William Ray Baker & Tommie Jane Ray Baker

***

***

BAKER

TOMMIE JANE RAY  *Wf/of William R. Baker *Md:11/9/1948

Mar 03 1928

One date

BAKER

WILLIAM JAMES  *H/of Carol Ruple Baker *US Navy

Apr 16 1926

Sep 11 2004

BAKER

WILLIAM RAY  *H/of Tommie Jane Ray Baker  *TEC 5 US Army WW II

May 02 1925

Sep 26 2003

 ***

*S/of William Ray Baker & Tommie Jane Ray Baker

***

***

BALDWIN

BASCOM C. *Arkansas SEA US Navy WWI  *Block D-Lot 345

Aug 19 1895

Oct 21 1972

BALDWIN

Mrs. B.C.

Dec 11 1898

May 14 1941

BALDWIN

DEBORAH ANN  *Wf/of Howard Randall Baldwin

Feb 29 1956

One date

BALDWIN

HOWARD HERSCHEL            *Block F-Lot 2047

Sep 04 1912

Aug 21 1997

BALDWIN

HOWARD RANDALL "RANDY"  *H/of Deborah Ann Baldwin

May 16 1954

One date

BALDWIN(89)

JIMMIE T. *B:Caddo Gap,AR   *H/of Patricia Baldwin  *OB

Feb 24 1925

Dec 13 2014

 ***

*S/of Mack Hatchet & Myrtle Hanna Baldwin Hatchet

***

***

 ***

*Graduate of U of Ark; Served as a Medic WW II

***

***

BALDWIN

OPAL G. BALDWIN            *Block F-Lot 60

Jul 31 1920

Oct 24 1994

 

 

 

 

BALL

ALICE ELEANORE BERGMARK    *Block D-Lot 244

Dec 06 1906

Jun 12 1986

BALL(59)

DONALD RAY "DONNIE"      *S/of James E. Ball

Nov 02 1953

Nov 16 2012

BALL(78)

ELBERT(BUCK)   *H/of Helen Ruth Florese Ball

May 30 1930

Feb 03 2009

 ***   

*S/of Elbert Prentiss Ball & Lola Mae Gilkey   *OB

***

***

BALL

GLEN PATRICK            *Block L-Lot 286

Mar 15 1952

Jan 00 1980

 ***

*S/of Helen Ruth Florese & Elbert "Buck" Ball

***

***

BALL

HELEN RUTH FLORESE      *Block L-Lot 286 

Apr 29 1932

Sep 00 1978

 ***

*D/of Bruce B.Florese(b:ca1904 AR)& Ethel Mae Johnson(b:ca 1914)

***

***

BALL

JAMES E.                *Block N-Lot 122 

May 23 1934

Jul 24 1988

BALL,DR/DDS

JOHN GORDON             *Block D-Lot 244

Apr 06 1906

Oct 12 1984

BALL

JUDITH ANN

Jul 31 1942

Aug 05 1943

BALL

KATHRYN WELDON   *Wf/of Van Wilton Ball,Jr.

Aug 28 1943

One date

BALL,SR.

VAN WILTON              *Block N

Jul 07 1908

Dec 23 1984

BALL,JR.

VAN WILTON

Sep 30 1939

Jun 09 2009

BALL

WINNIE LEE "Willie"      *Block N-Lot 109

Jun 17 1921

May 17 1999

 

 

 

 

BALLARD

ARGIE MAY CHILDS   *Wf/of Ernest Organ Ballard  

May 03 1898

Oct 31 1960

  ***

*D/of David Jefferson Childs(1846-1921)& Mary Ellen Welch Childs

(1853-1926)

***

BALLARD,SR.

ERNEST ORGAN         *H/of Argie May Childs

Nov 21 1895

Apr 09 1951

  ***

*S/of Jacob P. Ballard(1858-1925)& Ellen N. Hubbard(1861-1899)

***

***

BALLARD

LUCY BENDETT     *D/of Thiel & Betty Ballard

One date

Apr 23 1953

BALLARD

ROBERT ALLEN (Bobby)     *Block B-Lot 146

Nov 25 1930

Jun 08 1999

BALLARD

Unknown                 *Block G-Lot 191

One date

Jun 00 1974

 

 

 

 

BANISTER

DAN E.                  *Block B-Lot 9

Jul 13 1930

Dec 06 1968

BANISTER

TALMAGE EARL            *Block B-Lot 9

Jun 01 1925

Aug 08 1976

BANISTER

TALMAGE EARL(DR.)       *Block B-Lot 28

Sep 14 1897

May 07 1984

BANISTER

VILOA JUDSON            *Block B-Lot 9

Oct 08 1903

Aug 05 1982

 

 

 

 

BANKSTON,Sr

BILLY DARRELL

Oct 01 1928

Oct 29 2007

BANKSTON

EDNA IMA (?EDDA)        *Block B-Lot 4    *Died ca

One date

Jul 00 1989

BANKSTON

GLADYS  L.              *Block C-Lot 70

Oct 18 1910

Jan 02 1992

BANKSTON

J.D.                    *Block C-Lot 70

Mar 06 1929

Oct 00 1982

BANKSTON(78)

UNA PEARL KIDD   *Wf/of late Bill Bankston, Sr. *OB

Jun 14 1932

Aug 17 2010

  ***

*D/of Otis & Emma Kidd   Md:Bill 1950

***

***

 

 

 

 

BANTON

JOANN M.

Aug 27 1942

Feb 21 2007

 

 

 

 

BARBER

MARGARET MARY         *Block L-Lot 286 

Oct 30 1898

Jul 07 1976

BARBER

WILLIAM W.            *Block L-Lot 69

Feb 21 1897

Oct 24 1978

 

 

 

 

BARBRA

JIMMIE                *Block L-Lot 69 *Died ca 

One date

Dec 00 1983

 

 

 

 

BARENBERG

Dr. ROBERT LEE “BOB”   *Block O

Nov 02 1934

Aug 12 1998

 

 

 

 

BARFIELD

DORCAS CLARA           *Block C-Lot 248

Sep 29 1904

Feb 21 1990

BARFIELD

JACK WOOD              *Block C-Lot 248

May 01 1905

Oct 17 1994

 

 

 

 

BARKER

ELVIN H.

Nov 26 1914

Aug 08 1973

BARKER

PEGGY W.(SCRILLA)          *Block C-Lot 318

Jan 20 1919

Oct 17 1974

 

 

 

 

BARKER,SR(82)

HAROLD LEE  *H/of Laverne Sawyer Barker

Jan 18 1930

Jul 24 2012

  ***

*S/of Ronald Albert Barker & Roxie Laura Haley Barker

***

***

 

 

 

 

BARKSDALE

JUDSON COY  *2nd wife May Dell Waller    *Block F-Lot 2047 

Oct 27 1914

Jan 18 1981

  ***Spouses:

1st-1934 Alma Ruth Scales  2nd-1940 May Dell Waller / Md:both in «

Union Co.,AR

***

BARKSDALE

MAY DELL WALLER *Md:2nd Judson Coy Barksdale  

Jul 22 1917

Jul 17 1981

  ***

*D/of Hamp Smead Waller(1895-1954)& Ophelia Gresham(1883-1969)

*Block F-Lot 2047 

***

  ***Spouses:

1st-1938 Ouachita Co.,AR David Smith/2nd-1940 Judson Coy Barksdale

***

***

 

 

 

 

BARLEY

JAMES CARL               *Block L-Lot 136

Sep 25 1921

Feb 27 1988

BARLEY(79)

JEAN GRESHAM    *D/of Elmore E. & Kate G. Gresham

Jul 10 1928

Sep 19 2007

 

 

 

 

BARNES(77)

BETTY JEAN WEST  *Husb Everett Roy Barnes 

Jan 04 1931

Jun 10 2008

 ***

*D/of Willie West & Edna Earl Walker West  *OB

***

***

BARNES

EDDICE G. JONES          *Block C-Lot 89

Dec 30 1903

May 03 1998

BARNES

EVERETT ROY              *Block M-Lot 143

Oct 24 1923

Jul 10 2000

 ***   

*S/of Samuel Nelson Barnes(1897-1983)& Zelma C. Dillender

(1898-1942)

***

BARNES

LaVON   

Nov 07 1925

Jun 20 2004

 

 

 

 

BARNETT

MAGGIE                   *Block L-Lot 177

Apr 28 1894

Dec 00 1982

BARNETT

MARY ODALIE

Nov 01 1882

Aug 25 1956

BARNETT

MELBA F.         *Block D-Lot 89 

Nov 23 1921

May 14 1967

BARNETT

MERTON GAY       *Block D-Lot 89 

Jul 12 1916

Feb 02 1982

BARNETT

PAUL             *Block D-Lot 89 

Nov 17 1912

Feb 01 1966

BARNETT

SIDNEY E.  (Mason)

Jan 06 1869

Jun 07 1956

BARNETTE

H. CORTEZ

Apr 25 1939

Nov 20 2003

BARNETTE

ROBBIE ABLES

Nov 09 1946

One date

BARRENGER

DRUCILLA LAVAY (Sula) *Block C-Lot 59

Apr 06 1904

Sep 18 1983

BARRENGER

HAROLD HAYES 

Sep 16 1928

Aug 01 1952

BARRENGER

STEPHEN  H.       *Block C-Lot 59

Dec 22 1899

Jun 18 1980

 

 

 

 

BARROW

MARY LEE

1925

1925

BARROW

MARY BUTLER MARLIN   *Wf/of Dr. Rex Austin Barron

Jan 06 1930

Mar 24 1979

  ***

*D/of Lillian & Tom Marks Marlin 

*Block C Lot 37

***

BARROW,JR.

Dr.REX AUSTIN  *Arkansas PVT Army Air Force WW II

Oct 06 1926

Apr 01 1969

  ***

*S/of Rex Austin Barrow(1893-1981) & Theresa Harper(1902-1995)

*Block C Lot 28 

***

BARROW

REX AUSTIN (D.D.S.) *H/of Theresa Elizabeth Harper

Aug 23 1893

Nov 12 1981

BARROW,III

REX AUSTIN

Sep 27 1952

Oct 28 1952

BARROW

THERESA ELIZABETH HARPER

Feb 06 1902

Oct 18 1995

  ***

*Wf/of Dr. Rex Austin Barron(1893-1981)  *Block C-Lot 229

***

***

 

 

 

 

BARRY,III(22)

JACK LAVELLE 

Feb 25 1990

Dec 01 2012

   ***

S/of Jack Lavelle Barry, Jr. & Connie Ware

***

***

BARRY(25)

SETH WILSON    *S/of Ted Barry & Dinah Wilson  *OB   

Jul 18 1984

Jan 18 2010

 

 

 

 

BARTHELEMY,JR

JOSEPH EDWARD              *Block N-Lot 1 

Oct 18 1927

Dec 05 1992

BARTHELEMY

MARY J. DELISLE            *Block N-Lot 1

Sep 01 1926

Sep 27 2000

 

 

 

 

BARTON

BETTY IMOGENE              *Block G-Lot 179 

Aug 09 1926

Dec 09 1992

BARTON

CLARK N.                   *Block L-Lot 12 

Nov 17 1905

Jul 20 1978

BARTON

GAIL STARRITT

May 21 1944

Jun 06 1991

BARTON

JOHN G.     

Oct 29 1924

Sep 12 1989

BARTON(75)

JOHN T.  *H/of Gail Starritt      *OB

Mar 18 1939

Dec 29 2014

 ***

*S/of Athleen Goynes Barton & James Alvin Barton

***

***

BARTON

MADELINE MARY LATIMER  *MD:7/13/1925

Aug 09 1883

Feb 06 1968

 ***

*Wf/of Col. Thomas Harry Barton, Lion Oil Co., developer

***

***

BARTON

MARY C. PERKINS              *Block L-Lot 11

Dec 21 1907

Apr 22 2002

BARTON(90)

MATTIE EMALINE MAYS  *Wf/of Merton Wayne Barton 

Sep 18 1919

Apr 02 2010

 ***    

D/of David Albert Mays & Henrietta Gillespie Mays  *OB

***

***

BARTON

MERTON WAYNE

Oct 03 1917

Jun 20 2005

BARTON

ROSELAND GAIL               *Block M-Lot 149 

One date

Jun 06 1991

BARTON

(Colonel)THOMAS HARRY    *H/of Madeline M. Latimer

Sep 20 1881

Dec 24 1960

 

 

 

 

BASINGER

DARTHEA /DOROTHEA           *Block D Lot 104

Jul 29 1897

Jun 00 1983

 

 

 

 

BASS

ALVIN PHILLIPS              *Block L Lot 41 

Jan 19 1961

Jul 06 1973

BASS

EARL E.                     *Block B Lot 82

Oct 09 1888

Jul 19 1968

BASS

HENRIETTA          

One date

Sep 14 1961

BASS

ILA WILKINS                 *Block L-Lot 42 

Apr 25 1904

Mar 28 2001

BASS,Sr.

OLIVER PORTER               *Block G-Lot 41

Feb 13 1903

Jun 23 1977

 

 

 

 

BASSFORD

KLEVE RAE                    *Block M

May 02 1934

Sep 14 2001

 

 

 

 

BASTON

LLOYD CHESNEY                *Block O-Lot 11 

Mar 20 1920

Jan 05 1998

 

 

 

 

BATCHELOR

FRANCES MARJORIE             *Block L-Lot 95

Nov 12 1923

May 21 2002

BATCHELOR,Jr

WILLIAM EDWARD               *Block L-Lot 90

Mar 25 1921

Jul 13 2002

 

 

 

 

BATEMAN

TOM ROSS    

Apr 14 1932

Jan 03 2006

 

 

 

 

BATES

ARCHIE HOVIS                  *Block B-Lot 32 

Aug 31 1905

Jul 01 1972

BATES

BARBARA ALVERN MELLINGER      *Block B-Lot 32 

Nov 12 1913

Jan 11 1988

BATES

BOYD      *H/of Minnie Combs Bates      *Block F-Lot 54 

Feb 21 1900

Mar 16 1979

BATES

CHRISTINE BUSWELL

Oct 15 1920

Jun 07 2002

BATES

ELLA HOVAS                       

1866

1964

BATES

ERNEST RAY                    *Block F-Lot 89 

May 10 1950

Aug 16 1988

BATES

GUY MORENO                      

Nov 21 1919

Dec 31 1982

BATES

JOSEPH S.                       

1869

1943

BATES

JOSEPH WILLIAMS                 

Apr 29 1869

Jan 17 1944

BATES

LEONARD  *H/of Nina O. Craig

May 02 1915

Nov 29 2001

BATES

MARY E.                  

Jun 19 1868

Mar 03 1964

BATES

MARY ELLEN JOHNSON  

Feb 15 1940

Sep 10 1993

BATES

MINNIE COMBS   *Wf/of Boyd Bates   *Block F-Lot 54

Feb 17 1907

Mar 13 1976

BATES

NINA O. CRAIG

Aug 18 1919

Nov 20 2006

  ***

*D/of Jessie Craig & Georgia Prothro;  Wf/of Lenoard Bates  *OB 

***

***

BATES

QUINCY ADAMS  *buried by Boyd & Minnie Combs Bates

Dec 03 1902

Jun 19 1979

BATES

ROBERT DALE                 *Block N-Lot 71

Jul 09 1937

Sep 10 1993

BATES

WILLIAM H.

Feb 05 1870

Jan 09 1953

 

 

 

 

BATHING

W. HOUSTON    

Oct 01 1910

Oct 14 1957

 

 

 

 

BAUGUS(66)

MILDRED FLORENCE    *OB

Jun 28 1944

May 31 2011

  ***

*D/of Gene & Ruby Carr;   *Wf/of Buddy D. Baugus

***

***

BAUGUS

STEPHANIE                  *Block L-Lot 129

Jun 09 1986

Sep 04 1986

 

 

 

 

BAUMAN

DANA MAE    

One date

Mar 31 2002

 

 

 

 

BAUMGARDNER

GLADYS D.   *Wf/of William Ray Baumgardner   *Block G-Lot 159

Oct 10 1888

Dec 10 1984

BAUMGARDNER

WILLIAM RAY

Jan 07 1884

Mar 01 1957

 

 

 

 

BAYSINGER

DOROTHEA DICKINSON                         

Jul 29 1897

Jun 00 1983

 

 

 

 

BEACHAMP

ETHEL FRANCES              *Block G-Lot 69

Jun 11 1892

Dec 02 1975

 

 

 

 

BEAIRD

CHESTER                         *Block B-Lot 27

Dec 06 1902

Dec 00 1968

BEAIRD

CARRIE MARIE LAWRENCE      *Block G-Lot 230

Aug 09 1910

Dec 30 1994

BEAIRD,SR.

JOHN H.                    *Block G-Lot 230

Jan 05 1907

Sep 21 1998

BEAIRD

JUANITA BURKE              *Block B-Lot 27

One date

Aug 00 1990

 

 

 

 

BEAN

ERNEST LEE                 *Block L Lot 275

Jan 09 1903

Aug 17 1975

BEAN

MARTHA LYNELL [d:? Jan 15]     *Block L-Lot 275

Oct 18 1932

Jan 06 1996

BEAN

NETTIE BERNICE CROMER      *Block L-Lot 275

Jul 21 1902

Apr 01 1977

 

 

 

 

BEARD(94)

MABEL POWELL  *Wf/of Robert W. Beard, Sr.  *OB

Jan 07 1915

May 13 2009

  ***   *D/of

Eliza Elizabeth Braswell & Jessie Human Powell/*Stp-dad Jacob Edwin Wait

     ***

***

BEARD

NORRIS W.

Jun 08 1922

Jan 07 1953

BEARD,SR.

ROBERT W.

Jan 15 1914

Jan 05 2004

BEARD

VIRGINIA ANN

Aug 28 1927

Apr 13 2008

 

 

 

 

BEARDEN

HARRIET PEARL              *Block L-Lot 106

Dec 06 1906

Oct 16 1993

BEARDEN

OTIS S.    

Jul 17 1899

Oct 03 1963

 

 

 

 

BEASLEY

GEORGE C. 

Jan 13 1937

Jun 26 2006

BEASLEY

GEORGE NELDUS   *Youngs FH *Block O-Lot 18/19

Oct 12 1935

Jul 08 2001

BEASLEY

JEFFERSON DURWARD *Md:1942 Deanie Bramlett *OB

Apr 22 1912

Mar 30 2009

  ***

S/of Jefferson Davis Beazley &  Allie Mae Parnell Beasley

***

***

BEASLEY(71)

LEE ROY *H/of Melba C.Taylor    *Block L-Lot 76

Oct 27 1909

Apr 07 1981

  ***

*S/of Julius Taylor Beasley(1885-1957)& Junie Etta Smith Beasley(1884-1920)

***

***

BEASLEY,JR

MATTHEW B.        *Block M Lot 79

Dec 17 1965

Jan 27 1996

BEASLEY(53)

MELBA C. TAYLOR  *Wf/of Lee Roy Beasley    *Block H-Lot 76           

Aug 15 1913

Oct 01 1966

  ***    

*D/of Sam W Taylor(1882-1965)& Ethel Hines Taylor(1889-1970)

***

***

BEASSIE

BIRDIE L. HUGHES      *Rumph-Owers FH Block B-Lot 44 *SSDI

May 02 1895

Feb 00 1984

  ***   

*D/of Levi Hughes(ca-1849 MS)-Niecy M. Killingsworth Hughes Pearson

   (ca-1866 GA)

***

  ***

*Spouses:1st JACK E. MURPHY(b:ca-1892) 2nd CAMPBELL J. BEASSIE-Md:1946 AR

***

***

 

 

 

 

BEATON,SR.

MONROE FARIS *H/of Lelia Harmon *Md:1922 *Block D-Lot 281

Jul 28 1896

Jan 13 1972

BEATON,SR.

LELIA HARMON (aka LULU/LULA)   

Jan 10 1902

Nov 28 1960

 

 

 

 

BEATON,JR.

MONROE F.  *S/of Monroe Faris & Lelia Harmon Beaton, Sr.

Mar 04 1924

Jan 01 2006

BEATON,JR.

NORMADINE KAVANAUGH  *Wf/of Monroe F. Beaton, Jr.

May 14 1925

Jul 26 2009

  ***   *D/of

Norman A. & Elizabeth Engstrom Kavanaugh *Info from son, Richard Beaton

     ***

***

 

 

 

 

BEAUCHAMP

ETHEL F. BROWN

Jun 17 1892

Dec 02 1975

BEAUCHAMP,II

JESSE D.               *Youngs FH *Block G-Lot 69

Jul 11 1914

Dec 12 1994

BEAUCHAMP

JESSE D.      

Dec 22 1889

Oct 29 1961

 

 

 

 

BEAUN

MARRIO  K.             *Andrews FH Block M-Lot 131

***

Nov 00 1990

 

 

 

 

BEAVER

HENRY FRANCIS          *Youngs FH *Block L-Lot 149

Aug 05 1895

Sep 28 1985

BEAVER

UNA ELIZABETH          *Youngs FH *Block L-Lot 149 *SSDI

Dec 16 1909

Nov 30 1987

 

 

 

 

BEAVERT

HARLA CHARLIE          *Youngs FH *Block L-Lot 159 *SSDI

Mar 12 1908

Jan 06 1966

BEAVERT

MARJANA NEWTON         *Youngs FH *Block G-Lot 170

Apr 18 1937

Mar 09 2001

BEAVERT

RENA LOUANNA           *Youngs FH *Block L-Lot 175

One date

Jun 16 1981

BEAVERT

TED DONALD             *Youngs FH *Block L-Lot 159

Mar 28 1935

Mar 05 1990

 

 

 

 

BEAZLEY

DEANIE VIRGINIA BRAMLETT

Jun 23 1916

Oct 06 2003

  ***

*D/of Raleigh Edgar Bramlett(1879-1957)& Clifford Hall Bramlett(1886-1960)

***

***

BEAZLEY

JEFFERSON DURWARD

Apr 22 1912

Mar 30 2009

 

 

 

 

BECK

ELLA REBECCA WILSON  *Wf/of Henry Beck 

Dec 27 1915

Feb 24 2000

  ***

*D/of William Thomas Wilson(1892-1985)& Sallie Eugenie Loftin(1894-1982)

*Bailey FH

*Block L-Lot 82

BECK

HENRY *Mary shares headstone wth Wm. Marion Beck (H/of Ella R.Beck)

May 30 1911

Mar 29 1984

  ***

*D/of Mary M. Hogan(1876 AR-1958 CA)& William Marion Beck(1915-2000)      

*Bailey FH

*Block L Lot 82

BECK

RUTH SMITH              *Block C-Lot 256 

Jun 24 1914

Jun 12 1992

BECK

SIRON O.                *Block C-Lot 256

Sep 16 1907

May 13 1977

 

 

 

 

BEEBE

ADA B. *Shares headstone with Orville C.

One date

Jun 09 1962

BEEBE

ELIJAH J.     *1st H/of Lila Mae Colley Tankersley

Dec 21 1901

May 29 1952

  ***

*S/of William Amos Beebe(1876-1916)& Mary Ella Gorum Beebe(1878-1957)

***

***

  ***Wife,Lila

Mae Colley Tankersley(8/15/1908-12/29/1985)*2nd Hus Oliver Ford Tankersley

***

     ***

BEEBE

Infants(Twins) *Son/Daug of Jas. Beebe  *Youngs FH *Block L-Lot 104

Jan 05 1979

Jan 05 1979

BEEBE

JO ANN                 *Youngs FH Block L-Lot 104

Jul 14 1928

Sep 22 1999

BEEBE,III(58)

JOHN S.   *S/of John S. Beebe,Jr. & Martha Ruple *OB

Jun 13 1955

Apr 03 2014

   ***  Maternal

Grand Parents Otis & Irene Ruple; *Paternal: Crickett & John S. Beebe,Sr 

***

***

BEEBE,IV

JOHN SHERRILL *S/of John S. Beebe III  *Youngs FH  Block M-Lot 27

Nov 14 1978

Oct 10 1995

BEEBE,JR.(83)

JOHN "JOHNNY" S.  *H/of 63 yrs. to Martha Sue Ruple  *OB

Nov 30 1930

Apr 26 2014

  ***

*S/of John S. Beebe,Sr. & Vada "Cricket" Currie Beebe

***

***

BEEBE,SR.

JOHN SHERRILL(J.S.)*H/of Ora Vada Currie   *Block E

Mar 11 1904

Apr 22 1987

  ***

*S/of William Amos Beebe(1876-1916)& Mary Ella Gorum Beebe(1878-1957)

***

***

BEEBE(83)

MARVELINE MORGAN  *Wf/of James Cordell Beebe

Oct 17 1926

Dec 27 2009

  ***  

*D/of Marvin Lewis Morgan & Leila Dell Perry   *OB

***

***

BEEBE

MARY ELLA GORUM     *Wf/of William Amos Beebe

Dec 02 1878

Dec 08 1957

  ***

*D/of John Henry Gorum(1852-1912)& Mary Matildy Bunch(1853-1908)

***

     ***

  ***

*John Henry & Mary Matildy buried- *Bay Springs Cem., Natchitoches ® ®

Louisiana ***

***

BEEBE

ODESSA CURRIE   *Youngs FH   *Block E-Lot 14  *SSDI

Oct 09 1902

Aug 06 1990

BEEBE

(ORA)VADA CURRIE *Wf/of John S. Beebe,SR.  *Youngs FH-Block E

Nov 12 1904

Jun 22 1998

BEEBE

ORVILLE C. *H/of Ada B. Beebe  

Nov 09 1883

Oct 05 1957

BEEBE

WILLIAM AMOS    *H/of Mary Ella Gorum Beebe

Sep 25 1876

Dec 06 1916

 ***

*S/of Amos Beebe(1854-1908)& Apalona Martin Beebe(1854-1938)

***

***

BEEBE

WILLIAM A.   *H/of Odessa Currie Beebe

Jan 15 1899

Dec 17 1969

 

 

 

 

BEECH

Unknown     *Rumph-Owers FH Block B-Lot 30

***

Aug 00 1970

 

 

 

 

BEENE

BILLY R.         *Shares double stone with Geneva Ruth

Jun 02 1929

One date

BEENE

GENEVA RUTH               *Bailey FH Block O-Lot 4

Aug 26 1939

Nov 11 1996

BEENE(89)

MILDRED L. FRISBY   *Wf/of Lindell Dewey Beene

May 13 1922

Jun 14 2012

  ***

*D/of William Cornelins & Ollie Wooten Frisby

***

***

BEENE

Unknown *Speculation (JACK)        *Rumph-Owers FH Block B-Lot 32

Apr 14 1901

Oct 00 1972

  ***

Jack Beene was 1st H/of Lillian Cora Hughes  *OB

***

***

 

 

 

 

BEISEL

CLARA LOUISE MANN CATES    *Rumph-Owers FH Block D

Jun 06 1913

Oct 26 2001

 

 

 

 

BELBZIE

ANNIE RAYE          *Bailey FH Block G-Lot 319

Feb 13 1915

Mar 12 1983

 

 

 

 

BELCHER

MYRTELLE GOODWIN    *Youngs FH Block G-Lot 36

Oct 20 1896

May 06 1966

  ***

*Shares a double with husband, Robert A. Belcher(no dates)

***

***

 

 

 

 

BELIN

CORRINE             *Sims Mortuary Block L-Lot 166 *SSDI

Mar 01 1920

Oct 00 1984

 

 

 

 

BELL,JR.

BAILEY PATTON       *Youngs FH *Grave site unknown

Dec 26 1938

Jun 07 2002

BELL

BEULAH RITCHIE      *Youngs FH Block L-Lot 77 *SSDI

Sep 15 1901

Apr 07 1978

BELL

CHARLES             *Rumph-Owers FH Block D-Lot 97

One date

Mar 00 1980

BELL

CHARLES EARL        *Youngs FH Block L-Lot 82 *SSDI

Feb 24 1898

Dec 11 1979

BELL

DANNY ARTHUR        *Youngs FH Block L-Lot 225 *SSDI

Nov 24 1954

Sep 14 1973

BELL

GENEVA              *Youngs FH Block D-Lot 97

Jul 18 1915

Oct 03 1999

BELL

JAMES KNOX

Nov 22 1889

Mar 15 1980

BELL

LELAND JACK         *Bailey FH *Grave site unknown

Jul 04 1890

May 21 1956

BELL

MAUDE S.

Aug 01 1899

Oct 17 1963

BELL

SANDRA HAMMOND

Jul 02 1940

One date

BELL

WILL ROSS    *Bailey FH Block D-Lot 397

Feb 22 1895

Apr 20 1976

BELL,JR.

WILL ROSS    *Grave site unknown

Nov 30 1926

Jan 24 1934

 

 

 

 

BELLAH

EVELYN CHERRY   *Rumph-Owers FH Block C-Lot 60

Sep 03 1915

Mar 06 1997

BELLAH,SR.

GUY MAXWELL     *Rumph-Owers FH Block C-Lot 60

Oct 24 1913

Nov 21 2000

 

 

 

 

BELLEW

MARY PRISCILLA C.  *Block G-Lot 108

Nov 14 1912

May 12 1990

BELLEW,SR.

RICHARD WELLINGTON (Dick)   *Block G-Lot 108

Oct 23 1909

Mar 02 1989

 

 

 

 

BELLIZIO

ANNE RAYE TANNER    *Bailey FH Block G-Lot 319

Feb 13 1915

Mar 09 1983

BELLIZIO

ALABAMA W.

Jan 18 1890

Aug 24 1962

BELLIZIO

FRANK BRUCE

Nov 09 1913

Apr 27 1958

BELLIZIO

FRANK O.

Nov 10 1885

Feb 03 1953

BELLIZIO

MICHAEL LYNN   *Block C-Lot 320 

Aug 28 1960

May 14 1988

BELLOTT

SALLIE MATTHEWS

1862

1944

BELLOTT

WILLIAM MORGAN

1871

1951

 

 

 

 

BELT

ACHSAH MYERS    *Youngs FH Block F-Lot 196

Oct 08 1913

Dec 08 1995

 

 

 

 

BENEDETTI

MICHELLE ANOTINETTE

Oct 27 1970

Oct 06 1971

BENEDICT

BRUCE CARTER *H/of Pauline Newton  *Block G-Lot 169

Oct 16 1913

Mar 16 1994

BENEDICT

ELLA G. ARNOLD

1893

1945

BENEDICT(92)

MARTHA KATHRYN FULLER *Wf/of Paul Russell Benedict *OB

Aug 09 1918

Dec 03 2010

  ***

*D/of Clint Fuller, Sr. & Sarah Jane Nix Fuller

***

***

BENEDICT

NOBIA LEE  *Wf/of Roy E. Benedict *Block O-Lot 17

Dec 10 1909

Mar 16 2000

BENEDICT

PAUL RUSSELL     *Youngs FH Block C-Lot 43

Mar 06 1914

Jan 31 1997

BENEDICT

PAULINE NEWTON  *Wf/of Bruce Carter Benedict

Sep 22 1913

Sep 30 1986

BENEDICT

ROY EUGENE  *H/of Nobia Lee Benedict *Block C-Lot 43

Jul 03 1887

Jul 03 1970

 

 

 

 

BENNA

EMMA           *Block G-Lot 40  

Jan 24 1907

May 18 1995

BENNA

HEINRICH       *Block G-Lot 40 *SSDI

May 18 1908

Oct 19 1988

BENNA

HERBERT

Sep 26 1936

One date

 

 

 

 

BENNETT

ALICE EARLINE

Apr 11 1915

Jan 28 1992

BENNETT

BETTY LYNN     *Youngs FH Block N-Lot 81  

Dec 24 1958

Aug 11 1991

BENNETT

BRUCE C. *H/of Rebecca Edwards  *FH Block L-Lot 13

Oct 31 1917

Aug 26 1979

BENNETT

EVA LEWIS      *Youngs FH Block C-Lot 297  

One date

Jul 27 1976

BENNETT

J. D.          *Andrews FH Block M-Lot 131

Oct 10 1923

May 15 1992

BENNETT(89)

REBECCA EDWARDS   *Wf/of Bruce C. Bennett

Sep 26 1918

Jan 31 2008

  ***  

*D/of William Carl Edwards & Stella Stewart Edwards

***

***

BENNETT

(ESTHER)VERDIE Mae  *Andrews FH Block N-Lot 39 

Jun 07 1924

Jan 14 1991

BENNETT

Mrs. W. N.*?Florence       *Block G-Lot 168 

Nov 12 1899

Jul 00 1978

 

 

 

 

BENSON

IDA RUTH              *Block B-Lot 101

Dec 20 1925

Sep 00 1987

BENSON

Infant                *Block G-Lot 4       

One date

Jul 00 1977

BENSON

MURL                  *Block B-Lot 101

Mar 08 1916

Feb 00 1984

BENSON

SHANNA LEIGH

Jul 12 1977

Jul 13 1977

BENSON

Unknown       *Rumph-Owers FH  *Grave site unknown

One date

Feb 00 1963

 

 

 

 

BENTLEY(85)

HILDA ELIZABETH WICKER  *Wf/of David Bentley  *OB

Feb 03 1927

Jun 25 2012

 ***

D/of Virgil R. Wicker & Eula O'Neil Wicker

***

***

BENTLEY

LINDEN DAVID          *Block L-Lot 290  

Oct 09 1922

Nov 02 1993

 

 

 

 

BENTON(83)

JOHNNIE MAE MORGAN *Wf/of Robert Hugh Benton

Nov 09 1926

Mar 08 2010

 ***

D/of Claude Edd & Minnie Mae Casselberry Morgan

***

***

BENTON

Dr. ROBERT HUGH       *Block N-Lot 43  

Apr 08 1926

Nov 27 1987

 

 

 

 

BERK

ROSA       *Rumph-Owers FH *Grave site unknown

Jul 10 1874

Dec 08 1941

BERK

ROSE BURD             *Block F-Lot 17  

Dec 09 1902

Aug 04 2000

BERK

Unknown*Speculation:"ISADORE"-*SSDI

Apr 14 1895

Mar 00 1969

 ***

*Rumph-Owers FH Block F-Lot 62

***

***

 

 

 

 

BERLIN

LORAINE

Sep 21 1924

Jun 18 2007

 

 

 

 

BERRY

CHARLES ARTHUR          *Rumph-Owers FH 

Dec 31 1873

Jun 05 1933

BERRY

CLEMMIE CARTER

Aug 04 1880

May 12 1965

BERRY

ELIZABETH     *Youngs FH Block D  

One date

Aug 00 1998

BERRY

JAMES EARL

Apr 18 1894

Jul 31 1992

BERRY

JAMES EARL     

Dec 18 1885

Jul 26 1961

BERRY

REILEY MIDDLE CROOK    *Wf/of James Earl Berry

Apr 18 1894

Jul 31 1992

BERRY

VIRGINIA O. KERLEY  *Rumph-Owers FH Block L-Lot 45

Jan 04 1913

Aug 01 2000

BERRY

WILLIAMS ISAAC      *Rumph-Owers FH Block L-Lot 45

Aug 11 1902

Dec 03 1986

 

 

 

 

BETTIS

NELDA JEAN  *Wf/of James William Bettis  *Block G-Lot 24

Feb 14 1928

May 19 1999

BETTIS

JAMES WILLIAM "Bill"              *Block G-Lot 241 

Dec 28 1924

Jun 07 1980

  ***

*Captain US Army  WW II  Army Air Forces Pilot

***

***

BETTS

HERBERT VICTOR  *Ark SGT 312 Field SIG BN-87 DIV

Sep 27 1888

Jan 20 1946

 ***

*S/of Francis M. Betts(1849-1907)& Amanda Freeman(1850-1940)

***

***

BIARD

KEMPNER NEAL

Nov 25 1909

Jun 24 1925

BIARD

RICHARD HUBBARD

Aug 15 1880

Aug 30 1949

BIBBY

BRUCE            *Block L-Lot 116 *SSDI

May 10 1952

Jan 10 1987

BIBBY

CLIFFORD M.      *Bailey FH Block M-Lot 146

Mar 25 1935

Oct 08 2001

BIBBY

DOUGLAS          *Welch FH Block L-Lot 116 *SSDI

Mar 12 1926

Mar 00 1982

BIBBY

MARGARET L.   *Wf/of Ronald D. Biddy *Md:10/2/1960

Feb 06 1945

One date

BIBBY,SR.

RONALD DEWAIN     *H/of Margaret L. Bibby *Block M-Lot 152  

Apr 14 1942

Sep 30 1991

 

 

 

 

BIDWELL(81)

RICHARD DAVIES *Wf/of 58 yrs, Nella Stringer Bidwell  *OB

Feb 23 1933

Oct 31 2014

  ***

*S/of Grover C. & Eugenia Boggs Bidwell: *Lay Presbyterian Minister

***

***

BIGGS

FLORA E.               *Bailey FH Block L-Lot 296

Oct 24 1924

Nov 13 1987

BIGGS,SR.

ROBERT LEE             *Bailey FH Block L-Lot 296

Jan 23 1906

Dec 24 1977

 

 

 

 

BILES

LOYCE EDWIN   *H/of Mary Pauline Goodwin  

May 27 1905

Aug 18 1964