Greene County, Arkansas

1900 Clarke Township

City of Paragould 

Ward #1

Enumerated by me on the 9th day of June 1900, George O. Light

Supervisor's District No. 1; Enumeration Dist. No. 31; Sheet No. 15

 

M/C = Marital Condition, NYM = Number of Years Married,
NOC = Mother of how many children, NOL = Number of Children Living

                    Page 329A

. Hse/Fam# Name Given Rel Col Sex Month Year Age M/C NYM NOC NOL Born FA MO Occ .
1 278/294 SPEICER ? George H W M Jan

1844

56 M 32 . . OH OH OH LS .
2 . . Isabell W W F Sep

1848

51 M 32 8 8 OH OH OH . .
3 . . Frank S W M Dec

1879

20 S . . . OH OH OH L .
4 . . Joe D. S W M Jan

1882

18 S . . . OH OH OH ST .
5 . . Annie E. D W F Mar

1884

16 S . . . OH OH OH ST .
6 . . Harry S W M Oct

1885

14 S . . . OH OH OH ST .
7 . . Thomas M. B W M Jan

1872

28 M 6 . . OH OH OH LS .
8 . . Bertha DL W F Sep

1874

25 M 6 1 1 OH OH OH . .
9 . . Genevieve GD W F Aug

1895

4 S .   . OH OH OH . .
10 279/295 TANSIL Mary B. H W F Aug

1846

53 W . 8 5 TN TN TN . .
11 . . Melvin S W M Feb

1872

28 S . . . TN TN TN CA .
12 . . Earl S W M Apr

1876

24 S . . . TN TN TN BK .
13 279/295 TANSIL John S W M Nov

1880

19 S . . . TN TN TN SA .
14 . . Myra D W F Nov

1885

14 S . . . AR TN TN . .
15 . HINTON Clara BR W F Feb

1885

15 S . . . AR AR AR . .
16 . GARDNER Ella BR W F - - - - . . . - . . . .
17 280/296 TANKERSLEY Ed G. H. H W M Nov

1851

48 M 4 . . MS VA MS MR .
18 . . Ardena W W F Sep

1873

26 M 4 2 2 AR TN GA . .
19 . . Thomas G. S W M Aug

1897

2 S . . . AR MS AR . .
20 . . Marjorie D W F Jun

1899

11/12 S . . . AR MS AR . .
21 . CROCO Ruth SV W F Dec

1876

23 S . . . IL PA PA KH .
22 281/297 PERKINS Ed B. H W M Aug

1858

41 M 14 . . MS MS MS MR .
23 . . Belle W W F Jan

1868

32 M 14 3 3 IL NJ IL . .
24 . . Mary A. D W F Aug

1887

12 S . . . IL MS IL . .
25 . . John R. S W M Sep

1888

11 S . . . IL MS IL . .
26 . . Roy H. S W M Jul

1890

9 S . . . AR MS IL . .
27 . LINDER Katie SV W F Jan

1876

24 S . . . NY GER GER KH .
28 282/298 KITCHENS Thomas B. H W M Aug

1854

45 M 16 . . AR GA GA MR .
29 . . Alice B. W W F Feb

1864

36 M 16 1 1 TN TN TN . .
30 . . Benton M. S W M Mar

1885

15 S . . . AR AR TN ST .
31 . CRAWFORD Grace GD W F Jul

1895

4 S . . . AR NC NC . .
32 . GOTHARD Rhoda SV W M May

1877

23 S . . . OH OH OH KH .
33 . BUTLER Eida BR W F Oct

1882

17 S . . . TN TN TN SV .
34 283/299 SIMS Will A. H W M Jan

1858

42 M 16 . . TN TN TN MD .
35 . . Lillian W W F Dec

1862

37 M 16 3 3 TN TN TN . .
36 . . Earnest S W M Nov

1884

15 S . . . TN TN TN . .
37 . . Herbert S W M Aug

1887

12 S . . . TN TN TN . .
38 . . Edith D W F Nov

1889

10 S . . . AR TN TN . .
39 . CAMP Ben SV W M Apr

1825

75 W . . . GA GA GA . .
40 . TOMBS Irene SV W F May

1883

17 S . . . AR AR AR KH .
41 284/300 McCRACKEN Will J. H W M Feb

1840

60 M 5 . . AR IL IL TM .
42 . . Josie W W F Sep

1863

36 M 5 2 1 AR MS AR . .
43 . . Hattie G. D W F Jan

1898

2 S . . . AR AR AR . .
44 285/301 BRYANT John H. H W M Oct

1851

48 M 6 . . TN TN TN SA .
45 . . Cora W W F Sep

1871

28 M 6 0 0 TN TN TN . .
46 286/302 KNIGHT Will T. H W M Jan

1868

32 M 10 . . TN TN TN SA .
47 . . Celista W W F Jan

1870

30 M 10 2 1 TN TN TN . .
48 . . Carlton A. S W M Mar

1899

1 S . . . AR TN TN . .
49 . . Candace SI W F Sep

1878

21 S . . . AR TN TN CA .
50 . TERRY Ella BR W F Jul

1874

25 S . . . AR TN TN SE .
. Page 329B 9 June 1900 . . . . . . .. . . . . .. . . . .
.51 EMERSON STREET . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . .
51 287/303 FLIGOR Albert W. H W M Mar

1857

43 M 4 . . IL PA OH CR .
52 . . Della W W F Mar

1871

29 M 4 1 1 AR KY TN . .
53 . . Ruth D W F Sep

1893

7 S . . . AR IL AR . .
54 . . Ray S W M Jun

1888

11 S . . . IL IL IL . .
55 . . May D W F May

1893

7 S . . . IL IL IL . .
56 288/304 LEE Forest H W M Mar

1870

30 M 5 . . MS AL MS LS .
57 . . Beulah W W F Sep

1874

25 M 5 2 2 AR AR VA . .
58 . . Walter S W M Jan

1896

4 S . . . AR MS AR . .
59 . . Irene D W F Jul

1897

2 S . . . AR MS AR . .
60 . MOLLOY Coretta SL W F Jan

1872

28 . . . AR AR VA SE .
61 289/305 JACKSON Richard H W M Oct

1846

53 M 30 . . MO VA VA RR .
62 . . Jennie W W F Feb

1850

50 M 30 8 6 NC NC NC . .
63 . . Clara D W F May

1875

25 S . . . AR MS NC . .
64 . . Arthur S W M Aug

1879

20 S AR MS NC . .
65 . . Mable D W F Feb

1889

11 S . . . AR MS NC . .
66 . ROTZINGER Mary SV W F Feb

1881

19 S . . . GER GER GER KH .
67 290/306 PRUETT Irene H W F Mar

1857

43 W . 0 0 TN TN TN . .
68 . McELWEE Hannah MO W F Jul

1835

65 W . 5 5 TN SC NC . .
69 . . Jennie SI W F Feb

1865

35 W . 1 1 TN TN TN . .
70 . . Bertie NI W F Apr

1883

17 S . . . AR A TN ST .
71 291/307 REEVES John H W M Jan

1867

33 M 11 . . TN TN TN MR .
72 . . Willie W W F Aug

1871

28 M 11 2 1 TN TN TN . .
73 . . Minnie D W F Aug

1898

1 S . . . AR TN TN . .
74 . SOLACE Lou ML W F Jun

1830

69 W . 4 4 TN VA TN KH .
75 . TOOL Delia SV W F Jan

1884

16 S . . . TN TN TN KH .
76 . BOND Griffin BR W M Aug

1880

19 S . . . LA LA LA BK .
77 292/309 RAITH Charles A. H W M Mar

1852

48 M 1 . . IL GER KY RR .
78 . . Mattie W W F Apr

1865

35 M 1 0 0 TN TN TN . .
79 . UMSTADT Mary SL W F Feb

1847

53 W . 0 0 TN TN TN . .
80 293/309 CROWLEY Benjamin H. H W M Oct

1837

62 M 19 . . AR KY KY LL .
81 . . Rhoda W W F Mar

1845

55 M 19 4 1 TN TN TN . .
82 . . Sarah D W F Dec

1883

16 S . . . AR AR TN . .
83 . . Ben O. S W M Jan

1880

20 S . . . AR AR AR . .
84 . . Belle D W F Jul

1877

22 S . . . AR AR AR . .
85 294/310 SEITZ George T. H W M Nov

1868

31 M 2 . . IN IN IN SA .
86 . . Ella W W F Jul

1877

23 M 2 1 0 IL IL IL . .
87 . HOLDERBY Ethel SL W F May

1873

27 S . . . IL IL IL . .
88 295/311 BRADFORD William A. H W M Apr

1841

59 M 36 . . NY NY NY FO .
89 . . Sophia W W F Aug

1841

58 M 36 4 4 NY NY NY . .
90 . . William S W M Feb

1882

18 S . . . NY NY NY LS .
91 . BANDY Lucretia D W F Jan

1866

34 M 14 . . NY NY NY . .
92 . . Arthur C. SL W M Jun

1861

39 M 14 1 0 NY NY NY LS .
93 296/312 ISLER Larry B. H W M Jan

1851

49 M 22 . . KY KY KY BK .
94 . . Etta E. D W F Mar

1881

19 S . . . TN KY MS . .
95 . . Mina D W F Dec

1882

17 S . . . TN KY MS . .
96 297/313 THURMAN Will T. H W M Dec

1858

41 M 21 . . TN TN TN MN .
97 . . Nola W W F Jul

1861

38 M 21 10 7 AL AL AL . .
98 . . Selma D W F May

1880

20 S . . . AL TN AL T .
99 . . John S W M Oct

1882

17 S . . . AL TN AL . .
100 . . Lizzie D W F Sep

1884

15 S . . . AL TN AL . .

 

 

Paragould Ward 1 page 5

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1900 Ward 1 Index

Return to Township Chart

Return to Census Index Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

 

2007 edited by PR Massey, All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.

Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator