Greene County Arkansas

1910 Federal Census

Blue Cane Township

District 52

Schedule I--Free Inhabitants in  Township In the County of Greene State of Arkansas

Enumerated by Hugh M. Dollins, on the 28th day of April 1910          

Occ=Occupation: F=Farmer; FL=Farm Laborer/Worker; KH=Keeping House; HK=House Keeper; HM=Hired Man; OJ=Odd Jobs; 

LLH= Laborer Log Hauler; BSM=Bookkeeper Spoke Mill; SSM=Sawer Saw Mill; FSM=Fireman Saw Mill;

Rel=Relationship;  SL=Son in Law; Wa= Ward; Si=Sister in law; Bi=Brother in law; SS= Step Son; SD=Step Daughter; Br=Boarder; Lo=Lodger;

R~W=Cannot Read or Write;  MR=Marital Status; N=Number of children; L=Number of Children Living;

EN= England; SW=Switzerland

         Sheet 12a             April 28            

#

Fam#

Surname

Name

Rel

Age

Sex

MR

Race

NC

L

Birth

FB

MB

R

W

Occ

1

1/1

RIDDLE

Alpheus L.

H

62

M

M2

W

   

NC

NC

NC

Y

Y

F

2

   

Mary J.

W

47

F

M2

W

7

7

AR

TN

TN

Y

N

 

3

   

Robert A.

S

13

M

S

W

   

AR

NC

AR

Y

Y

FL

4

   

Enoch M.

S

11

M

S

W

   

AR

NC

AR

Y

Y

FL

5

   

Elmer C.

S

9

M

S

W

   

AR

NC

AR

     

6

2/2

CRUM

John W.

H

58

M

M2

W

   

IN

US

US

     

7

   

Frances

W

49

F

M2

W

9

5

MO

US

US

     

8

 

RICHARDSON

Joseph M.

SS

17

M

S

W

   

MO

TN

MO

     

9

   

Vada

SD

14

F

S

W

   

MO

TN

MO

     

10

   

Ottra B.

SS

9

M

S

W

   

MO

TN

MO

     

11

3/3

HOWELL

Lawn

H

34

M

M

W

   

AR

US

US

Y

Y

OJ

12

   

Tennie

W

24

F

M

W

4

4

AR

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

13

   

Clyde

S

8

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

14

   

Alan B.

S

5

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

15

   

Cecil N.

S

3

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

16

   

William V.

S

2/12

M

S

W

   

AR

AR

AR

     

17

4/4

DAMRON

George

H

21

M

M

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

18

   

May

W

21

F

M

W

0

0

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

FL

19

5/5

LITTLE

Joseph D.

H

48

M

M2

W

   

YN

TN

TN

Y

Y

F

20

   

Virginia F.

W

41

F

M2

F

10

8

TN

TN

TN

N

N

 

21

   

Lieuina E.

D

20

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

N

N

 

22

   

William D.

S

18

M

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

FL

23

   

Florence E.

D

16

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

24

   

Ella D.

D

12

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

25

   

Estella F.

D

5

F

S

W

   

TN

TN

TN

     

26

   

Della E.

D

3

F

S

W

   

MS

TN

TN

     

27

   

Joseph E.

S

10/12

M

S

W

   

AR

TN

TN

     

28

 

BREVARD

Norah D.

D

22

F

M

W

2

0

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

29

6/6

WADE

John T.

H

32

M

M

W

   

AR

NC

NC

Y

Y

OJ

30

   

Effie D.

W

29

F

M

W

0

0

KY

KY

KY

Y

N

 

31

 

BALEY

Roy

Lo

8

M

S

W

   

AR

US

KY

Y

Y

FL

32

7/7

BANFIELD

John W.

H

41

M

M

W

   

IN

US

IN

Y

Y

 

33

   

Mary E.

W

39

F

M

W

5

3

IL

SW

SW

Y

Y

 

34

   

Lucy

D

14

F

S

W

   

IL

IN

IL

     

35

   

Mary E.

D

9

F

S

W

   

IL

IN

IL

     

36

   

Ethel J.

D

5

F

S

W

   

IL

IN

IL

     

37

 

SHEPHERD

Rufus E.

Br

54

M

M

W

   

IN

US

US

Y

Y

OJ

38

8/8

WALKER

John R.

H

58

M

M2

W

   

KY

US

US

Y

Y

LLH

39

   

Lettie

W

48

F

M2

W

5

4

IN

KY

IN

Y

Y

 

40

   

Nancy M.

D

10

F

S

W

   

MO

KY

IN

Y

Y

 

41

   

Clyde C.

S

3

M

S

W

   

AR

KY

IN

     

42

 

PARKER

Theo D

D

24

F

WD

W

   

MO

KY

IN

Y

Y

 

43

 

FIELDS

Samuel

Br

29

M

WD

W

   

MO

US

US

Y

Y

OJ

44

9/9

McFALL

JohnT.

H

47

M

M

W

   

MO

US

US

Y

Y

BSM

45

   

Aluma

W

41

F

M

W

9

5

TN

US

TN

Y

Y

 

46

   

Bessie

D

16

F

S

W

   

AR

MO

TN

Y

Y

 

47

   

William T.

S

8

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

TN

     

48

   

John S.

S

1/12

M

S

W

   

AR

MO

TN

     

49

10/10

JOHNS

James E

H

43

M

M3

W

   

IL

IL

IL

Y

Y

SSM

50

   

Artie F.

W

22

F

M

W

3

3

TN

KY

TN

Y

Y

 
   

Sheet 12b

                           

51

   

Lawrence L.

S

4

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

TN

     

52

   

Verna E.

S

3

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

TN

     

53

   

Aaron R.

S

7/12

M

S

W

   

AR

IL

TN

     
     

April 29

                         

54

11/11

SMITH

Lee

H

27

M

M2

W

   

IL

US

US

Y

Y

FSM

55

   

Sarah E.

W

19

F

M

W

1

0

TN

TN

TN

Y

Y

 

56

/12

ROBINSON

James P.

H

59

M

WD

W

   

PA

MA

MA

Y

Y

FL

57

   

Delbert E.

S

17

M

S

W

   

IL

PA

TN

Y

Y

FL

58

   

Elbert E.

S

17

M

S

W

   

IL

PA

TN

Y

Y

FL

59

   

Eva L.

D

16

F

S

W

   

IL

PA

TN

Y

Y

 

60

12/13

HARTCHOUS*

Theodore

H

27

M

M

W

   

IL

US

US

Y

Y

OJ

61

   

Bertha M.

W

22

F

M

W

1

1

IL

PA

IL

Y

Y

 

62

   

Herald

S

4

M

S

W

   

IL

IL

IL

     

63

13/14

WILSON

WIlbur

H

39

M

M2

W

   

IA

US

KY

Y

Y

F

64

   

Essie

W

29

F

M

W

4

3

AR

US

US

Y

Y

 

65

   

Charles

S

5

M

S

W

   

AR

IA

AR

     

66

   

Willie

S

2

M

S

W

   

AR

IA

AR

     

67

   

Fred

S

5/12

M

S

W

   

AR

IA

AR

     

68

 

KELLER

Otus

Br

25

M

S

W

   

AR

US

US

Y

Y

OJ

69

 

KELLER

Carl

Br

21

M

S

W

   

AR

US

US

Y

Y

OJ

70

14/15

PEARCE

Joseph L.

H

39

M

M

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

F

71

   

Belle

W

30

F

M

W

2

1

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

72

   

Nettie M.

D

7

F

S

W

   

AR

IN

IN

     

73

15/16

RIPPY

William H.

H

44

M

M

W

   

NC

NC

NC

N

N

F

74

   

Rebecca

W

40

F

M

W

11

9

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

75

   

James B.

S

21

M

S

W

   

IN

NC

IN

Y

Y

FL

76

   

Claud

S

16

M

S

W

   

IN

NC

IN

Y

Y

FL

77

   

Oscar

S

14

M

S

W

   

IN

NC

IN

Y

Y

FL

78

   

William

S

12

M

S

W

   

IN

NC

IN

Y

Y

FL

79

   

Golds

S

10

M

S

W

   

IN

NC

IN

     

80

   

Francis L.

S

8

M

S

W

   

IN

NC

IN

     

81

   

Lily

D

6

F

S

W

   

IN

NC

IN

Y

Y

FL

82

   

Lots ?

S

5

M

S

W

   

AR

NC

IN

     

83

   

Martha J.

D

2

F

S

W

   

AR

NC

IN

     

84

   

Grover

B

21

M

S

W

   

IN

NC

NC

     

85

16/17

EVANS

Walter M.

H

25

M

M

W

   

AR

US

US

Y

Y

F

86

   

Emma

W

24

F

M

W

0

0

IL

IN

IL

Y

Y

 

87

 

CRUM

Fred

Bi

20

M

S

W

   

IL

IN

IL

Y

Y

FL

88

17/18

SAMPSON

John W.

H

48

M

M2

W

   

IL

VA

IL

Y

Y

F

89

   

Sarah E.

W

46

F

M

W

8

6

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

 

90

   

Clarence J.

S

21

M

S

W

   

IL

IL

IN

Y

Y

FL

91

   

Estella J.

D

18

F

S

W

   

IL

IL

IN

Y

Y

 

92

   

Martha A.

D

16

F

S

W

   

IL

IL

IN

Y

Y

 

93

   

Claud E.

S

12

M

S

W

   

IL

IL

IN

Y

Y

 

94

   

Gladys F.

D

4

F

S

W

   

AR

IL

IN

     

95

 

TROTTERS

Ethel M.

GD

3

F

S

W

   

AR

IN

IL

     

96

   

William A.

GS

3

M

S

W

   

AR

IN

IL

     

97

18/19

GILMORE

Ira

H

27

M

M2

W

   

IN

IN

IN

Y

Y

F

98

   

Norah B.

W

23

F

M

W

2

2

AR

AR

AR

Y

Y

 

99

   

Frances R.

S

5

M

S

W

   

AR

IN

AR

     

100

   

Rolly / Raliegh

S

3

M

S

W

   

AR

IN

AR

     

       * 12/13 HARTCHOUS Theodore, Only spelling that could be found

Page 2

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Blue Cane Index

Return to Greene County, Arkansas 1910 Township Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Census Page

Return to Greene County, Arkansas Index Page

Transcribed and Linked by RJ. Moore; Look-ups and Posting by PR  Massey

              

2006 by RJ.Moore, PR Massey All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear  with the information.

Sandy (Matheny) Hardin Greene Co., Arkansas ARgenweb County Coordinator